Hotels near Naples central train station, Accommodation close to Naples central train station Italy | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Naples central train station

You are in: Home > Italy Hotels > Hotels near Naples central train station > Hotels

352 Hotels Found near Naples central train station, Showing 1-15

 
 
Stelle Hotel The Businest 3 stars (0.19Km » Naples central train station)
from € 53.30
Score from 434 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Corso Meridionale 60/62, Naples
Ideally located in front of Napoli Centrale Train Station, Stelle Hotel The Businest offers soundproofed rooms with free Wi-Fi and air conditioning. Private parking is available on site, at extra char...

Europa Grand Hotel & Restaurant - Sea Hotels 3 stars (0.24Km » Naples central train station)
from € 44.10
Score from 601 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Corso Meridionale 14, Naples
Europa Grand Hotel is set in a 19th-century building right next to Napoli Piazza Garibaldi Train Station. All rooms are air-conditioned, and the restaurant serves traditional Neapolitan cuisine. Wi-Fi...

Next to the railway station. They have a bar and a restaurant. I do recommend this hotel. - Anonymous

Napoli Stazione B&B 0 stars (0.31Km » Naples central train station)
from € 30.00
Score from 29 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi 80, Naples
Just in front of the train station, Napoli Stazione B&B offers air-conditioned rooms in Naples. Free Wi-Fi access is available in all rooms. All the rooms come with a wardrobe and flat-screen TV. The...

Ramada Naples 4 stars (0.31Km » Naples central train station)
from € 72.00
Score from 474 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Via Galileo Ferraris 40, Naples
Located next to Napoli Centrale Train Station, the Ramada Naples features a Mediterranean restaurant. Rooms come with satellite TV and Wi-Fi is free throughout. All rooms at the Ramada offer classic ...

Clean and confortable. One entrance of Circumvesuviana is just on the opposite of the hotel. - Yichao

Centraal Station B&B 0 stars (0.33Km » Naples central train station)
from € 65.00
via Genova, 11, Naples
Centraal Station B&B is located in Naples. Each room here will provide you with a TV and a balcony. There is a full kitchen with an oven and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also ...

Affittacamere Ginevra2 0 stars (0.33Km » Naples central train station)
from € 42.00
Via Genova 116, Naples
Affittacamere Ginevra2 offers spacious, design accommodation with free Wi-Fi. The inn is just 150 metres from Napoli Centrale Railway Station. All rooms at the Ginevra2 also have a fridge, digital TV...

Starhotels Terminus 4 stars (0.33Km » Naples central train station)
from € 68.00
Score from 464 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Piazza Garibaldi 91, Naples
Starhotels Terminus is next to Napoli Centrale Train Station and a 15-minute walk from Naples Cathedral. It features a panoramic roof terrace with views of Mount Vesuvius and the sea. The functional ...

I booked it because it was near the station it was perfect - Ann

Hotel Ginevra 1 stars (0.33Km » Naples central train station)
from € 30.00
Score from 155 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
Via Genova 116, Naples
The Ginevra is an intimate, family-run hotel a 2-minute walk from Napoli Piazza Garibaldi Train Station, and 2 km from the Port of Naples. It offers unique rooms, some modern and some with an ethnic d...

the room was excellent and comfortable. Fell right asleep and didn't wake up until well into the next day - Anonymous

International Garibaldi 0 stars (0.34Km » Naples central train station)
from € 50.00
Score from 211 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Piazza Garibaldi 73, Naples
Featuring a terrace and air conditioning, International Garibaldi is located in Naples, 1-minute walk from Napoli Centrale Train Station. Free Wi-Fi is available in all areas. Each room comes with a ...

Hotel Eden 3 stars (0.35Km » Naples central train station)
from € 43.00
Score from 64 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Corso Novara 9, Naples
Located next to the busy Central Railway Station, this 3-star hotel offers large clean rooms, modern decoration, a panoramic lift and a rooftop garden overlooking the city centre of Naples. You can w...

IWe liked the closeness of the hotel to the train station. It also was close to a number of inexpensive eating places and wonderful patisseries. The rooms were large, well appointed and clean. The breakfast room staff was courteous and helpful and the continental breakfast was very good. - Tom

New Sayonara 1 stars (0.37Km » Naples central train station)
from € 35.00
Score from 21 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Piazza Garibaldi 60, Naples
New Sayonara is located in Naples. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV and air conditioning. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and ...

Albergo Speranza Bed & Breakfast 2 stars (0.38Km » Naples central train station)
from € 39.00
Score from 24 reviews
Passable 5.4/10 5.4
Via Palermo 31, Naples
Family-run Hotel Speranza is ideally located near Naples Central Station, in a tranquil area with great public transport connections and just a short walk from many of the city’s attractions. Due t...

Convenient to the railway station. - Janice

B&B Firenze32 0 stars (0.39Km » Naples central train station)
from € 13.00
Score from 204 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
Via Firenze 32, Naples
B&B Firenze32 offers rooms with private bathroom, balcony, and free Wi-Fi. The property is in the historic centre of Naples, 200 metres from Piazza Garibaldi Train Station. Rooms at the Firenze32 are...

location - Anonymous

B&B La Maison 0 stars (0.39Km » Naples central train station)
from € 35.00
Via Palermo, Naples
Just a 5-minute walk from Napoli Central Station, B&B La Maison offers simple modern accommodation with air conditioning in Naples. A bus that stops 20 metres from the property takes you to Naples’s h...

Hotel Ideal 3 stars (0.39Km » Naples central train station)
from € 35.00
Score from 1284 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Piazza Garibaldi 99, Naples
Located in the centre of Naples, the Ideal is just opposite Piazza Garibaldi Train Station and 50 metres from a metro stop of brand-new Metro line 1. This family-run hotel offers an outdoor terrace, a...

The hotel staff is more than nice, ready to help at anything 24h per day. Discreet, tactful, smiling and kind - it is seen that they really like their visitors. I stayed in this hotel 4th time and I am impressed with hospitality of people there and good conditions of the hotel for a good price. The hotel is perfectly well situated, close to the train station, underground, buses. - Dorota

 Showing 1-15 out of 352
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Italy Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels9 Hotels
2* star Hotels10 Hotels
3* star Hotels57 Hotels
4* star Hotels42 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels2 Hotels
Apartments91 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast131 Hotels
Guest accommodation38 Hotels
Hostels4 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning299 Hotels
Airport Shuttle19 Hotels
Family Rooms202 Hotels
Fitness Centre21 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access311 Hotels
Gay Friendly19 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool2 Hotels
Jacuzzi16 Hotels
Parking 289 Hotels
Pets Allowed230 Hotels
Restaurant43 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests111 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms115 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre8 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN323 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Naples central train station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Capodichino Airport 3.87 Km
Business Area
Centro Direzionale 0.68 Km
Landmark
San Gregorio Armeno 1.49 Km
Piazza Cavour 1.83 Km
Osservatorio di Capodimonte 2.2 Km
Castel dell'Ovo 2.72 Km
Galleria Toledo 2.72 Km
Naples beach 2.81 Km
Marina
Stazione Marittima 2.14 Km
Molo Beverello 2.39 Km
Monument or Landmark
Duomo 1.3 Km
San Lorenzo Maggiore 1.5 Km
Napoli Sotterranea 1.53 Km
Maschio Angioino 2.46 Km
Palazzo Reale 2.96 Km
Piazza Plebiscito 2.99 Km
Museum
Museo Archeologico Nazionale 2.08 Km
The Museo Nazionale di Capodimonte 2.64 Km
Galleria Umberto 2.72 Km
Shopping Area
Via Roma 2.46 Km
Via Chiaia 3.12 Km
Theatre
Teatro di San Carlo 2.76 Km
Train Station
Naples central train station 0 Km

Naples central train station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Naples central train station
2* star Hotels near Naples central train station
3* star Hotels near Naples central train station
4* star Hotels near Naples central train station
5* star luxury Hotels near Naples central train station
Apartments near Naples central train station
Bed and Breakfast near Naples central train station
Guest accommodation near Naples central train station
Hostels near Naples central train station

Price Range Naples central train station

Naples central train station Hotels under 75 EUR
Naples central train station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Naples central train station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Naples central train station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Italy - Top Cities

Rome
Florence
Venice
Milan
Rimini
Napoli
Verona
Bologna
Lido di Jesolo
Sorrento
Palermo
Ischia
Lignano Sabbiadoro
Alghero
Torino
Lucca
Catania
Cagliari
Bergamo
Siena
Trapani
Livigno
Pisa
Lecce
Riccione

All Cities in Italy »

Hotels in Italy - Regions

Hotels in Aeolian Islands
Hotels in Sardinia South
Hotels in Elba
Hotels in Aegadian Islands
Hotels in Pontine
Hotels in Procida Island
Hotels in Tuscany
Hotels in Lombardy
Hotels in Lazio
Hotels in Sicily
Hotels in Sardinia
Hotels in Campania

All Regions in Italy »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014