Hotels near Naples central train station, Accommodation close to Naples central train station Italy | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Naples central train station

You are in: Home > Italy Hotels > Hotels near Naples central train station > Hotels

306 Hotels Found near Naples central train station, Showing 1-15

 
 
Stelle Hotel The Businest 3 stars (0.19 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 76.50
Score from 80 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
Corso Meridionale 60/62, Naples
Ideally located in front of Napoli Centrale Train Station, Stelle Hotel The Businest offers soundproofed rooms with free Wi-Fi and air conditioning. Private parking is available on site, at extra charge. On-site facilities at the hotel include a snack bar, terrace, and 24-hour reception. Guests enjoy free continental breakfast daily. There are also vending machine for both dri...

Europa Grand Hotel & Restaurant - Sea Hotels 3 stars (0.24 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 44.10
Score from 468 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Corso Meridionale 14, Naples
Europa Grand Hotel is set in a 19th-century building right next to Napoli Piazza Garibaldi Train Station. All rooms are air-conditioned, and the restaurant serves traditional Neapolitan cuisine. Wi-Fi throughout is free. Rooms at Europa Grand Hotel & Restaurant feature different frescoes, and come with satellite TV and a private bathroom with bath or shower. Some suites featur...

Next to the railway station. They have a bar and a restaurant. I do recommend this hotel. - Anonymous

Napoli Stazione B&B 0 stars (0.31 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 55.00
Score from 4 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi 80, Naples
Just in front of the train station, Napoli Stazione B&B offers air-conditioned rooms in Naples. Free Wi-Fi access is available in all rooms. All the rooms come with a wardrobe and flat-screen TV. The private bathroom is complete with a shower and free toiletries. Guests receive a voucher for breakfast at a bar, 20 metres away. It includes a croissant and a hot drink. Napoli ...

Ramada Naples 4 stars (0.31 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 66.50
Score from 423 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Via Galileo Ferraris 40, Naples
Located next to Napoli Centrale Train Station, the Ramada Naples features a Mediterranean restaurant. Rooms come with satellite TV and Wi-Fi is free throughout. All rooms at the Ramada offer classic wooden furniture, soft carpeted floors, and air conditioning. Some rooms are complete with bathrobe and slippers. The buffet breakfast includes fresh pastries, a selection of brea...

Clean and confortable. One entrance of Circumvesuviana is just on the opposite of the hotel. - Yichao

Affittacamere Ginevra2 0 stars (0.33 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 42.00
Via Genova 116, Naples
Affittacamere Ginevra2 offers spacious, design accommodation with free Wi-Fi. The inn is just 150 metres from Napoli Centrale Railway Station. All rooms at the Ginevra2 also have a fridge, digital TV and air conditioning. The rate includes free parking, provided nearby. Ginevra2 Affittacamere is surrounded by typical restaurants and pizzerias, supermarkets and shops. Neaples ...

Starhotels Terminus 4 stars (0.33 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 68.00
Score from 450 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Piazza Garibaldi 91, Naples
Starhotels Terminus is next to Napoli Centrale Train Station and a 15-minute walk from Naples Cathedral. It features a panoramic roof terrace with views of Mount Vesuvius and the sea. The functional rooms are decorated with light wood furniture and soft carpeted floors. They offer a minibar and a TV with satellite channels, and some feature free Wi-Fi. The bathroom comes with ...

I booked it because it was near the station it was perfect - Ann

Hotel Ginevra 1 stars (0.33 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 28.00
Score from 151 reviews
Very good 6.7/10 6.7
Via Genova 116, Naples
The Ginevra is an intimate, family-run hotel a 2-minute walk from Napoli Piazza Garibaldi Train Station, and 2 km from the Port of Naples. It offers unique rooms, some modern and some with an ethnic design. The rooms are spacious and bright, and feature cool tiled floors. Some are en suite, and some share a bathroom. Some rooms offer air conditioning and a minibar. A sweet bre...

the room was excellent and comfortable. Fell right asleep and didn't wake up until well into the next day - Anonymous

International Garibaldi 0 stars (0.34 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 48.60
Score from 96 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Piazza Garibaldi 73, Naples
Featuring a terrace and air conditioning, International Garibaldi is located in Naples, 1-minute walk from Napoli Centrale Train Station. Free Wi-Fi is available in all areas. Each room comes with a TV, safe and wardrobe. The private bathroom is complete with a hairdryer and shower. Guests will enjoy a typical Italian breakfast daily. It includes hot drinks, orange juice and c...

Hotel Eden 3 stars (0.35 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 60.00
Score from 76 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
Corso Novara 9, Naples
Located next to the busy Central Railway Station, this 3-star hotel offers large clean rooms, modern decoration, a panoramic lift and a rooftop garden overlooking the city centre of Naples. You can walk to the Garibaldi Metro Station from Hotel Eden. Public buses are found just down the street. All rooms at Hotel Eden are simply equipped with air conditioning, a direct-dial t...

IWe liked the closeness of the hotel to the train station. It also was close to a number of inexpensive eating places and wonderful patisseries. The rooms were large, well appointed and clean. The breakfast room staff was courteous and helpful and the continental breakfast was very good. - Tom

Albergo Speranza Bed & Breakfast 2 stars (0.38 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 39.00
Score from 24 reviews
Passable 5.4/10 5.4
Via Palermo 31, Naples
Family-run Hotel Speranza is ideally located near Naples Central Station, in a tranquil area with great public transport connections and just a short walk from many of the city’s attractions. Due to its vicinity to the station this hotel is great for day-trips into Naples’ beautiful surrounding areas, such as Pompei, Sorrento and Positano as well as for exploring Naples city...

B&B Firenze32 0 stars (0.39 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 12.00
Score from 182 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
Via Firenze 32, Naples
B&B Firenze32 offers rooms with private bathroom, balcony, and free Wi-Fi. The property is in the historic centre of Naples, 200 metres from Piazza Garibaldi Train Station. Rooms at the Firenze32 are traditionally furnished with wooden furniture and decorated tiled floors. Each room comes with air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. Breakfast includes coffee and croissants. Yo...

B&B La Maison 0 stars (0.39 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 45.00
Via Palermo, Naples
Just a 5-minute walk from Napoli Central Station, B&B La Maison offers simple modern accommodation with air conditioning in Naples. A bus that stops 20 metres from the property takes you to Naples’s historic centre. Rooms here come with a balcony and a TV. The private bathroom includes a shower. A sweet breakfast is served in the room or at a nearby bar. B&B La Maison is 3 k...

Hotel Ideal 3 stars (0.39 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 35.00
Score from 1160 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Piazza Garibaldi 99, Naples
Located in the centre of Naples, the Ideal is just opposite Piazza Garibaldi Train Station and 50 metres from a metro stop of brand-new Metro line 1. This family-run hotel offers an outdoor terrace, and en suite rooms with balcony. Hotel Ideal occupies 2 floors of a renovated 20th-century building with no lift. The property provides a free welcome drink to all its guests. All...

The hotel staff is more than nice, ready to help at anything 24h per day. Discreet, tactful, smiling and kind - it is seen that they really like their visitors. I stayed in this hotel 4th time and I am impressed with hospitality of people there and good conditions of the hotel for a good price. The hotel is perfectly well situated, close to the train station, underground, buses. - Dorota

Hotel Iris 1 stars (0.4 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 38.64
Score from 29 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Via Bologna 14, Naples
Hotel Iris is set right next to Garibaldi Metro Station and Napoli Centrale Train Station. All rooms are en suite, and feature an LCD TV, air conditioning, and free Wi-Fi. The excellent location of the Iris Hotel means you can travel quickly and easily around Naples and beyond. Private parking is available on site. From the station you can catch the Circumvesuviana train down ...

good clean, good price, good near station,biutiful - tomas

Pensione Enea 0 stars (0.4 Km » Naples central train station)
from € 45.00
Score from 7 reviews
Good 6.4/10 6.4
Via Bologna 14, Naples
Offering free Wi-Fi and air conditioning, Pensione Enea is set in the heart of Naples just 150 metres from Napoli Centrale Station. It features a snack bar, luggage storage, and breakfast room with a microwave. With a TV, all rooms at the Enea are en suite. Functionally furnished, each includes a desk, safe and tiled floors. The bathroom comes with free toiletries and slippers...

 Showing 1-15 out of 306
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Italy Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels8 Hotels
2* star Hotels10 Hotels
3* star Hotels58 Hotels
4* star Hotels41 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels2 Hotels
Apartments71 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast108 Hotels
Guest accommodation34 Hotels
Hostels4 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning266 Hotels
Airport Shuttle19 Hotels
Family Rooms169 Hotels
Fitness Centre21 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access270 Hotels
Gay Friendly19 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool2 Hotels
Jacuzzi15 Hotels
Parking 254 Hotels
Pets Allowed209 Hotels
Restaurant43 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests109 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms110 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre7 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN282 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Naples central train station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Capodichino Airport 3.87 Km
Business Area
Centro Direzionale 0.68 Km
Landmark
San Gregorio Armeno 1.49 Km
Piazza Cavour 1.83 Km
Osservatorio di Capodimonte 2.2 Km
Castel dell'Ovo 2.72 Km
Galleria Toledo 2.72 Km
Naples beach 2.81 Km
Marina
Stazione Marittima 2.14 Km
Molo Beverello 2.39 Km
Monument or Landmark
Duomo 1.3 Km
San Lorenzo Maggiore 1.5 Km
Napoli Sotterranea 1.53 Km
Maschio Angioino 2.46 Km
Palazzo Reale 2.96 Km
Piazza Plebiscito 2.99 Km
Museum
Museo Archeologico Nazionale 2.08 Km
The Museo Nazionale di Capodimonte 2.64 Km
Galleria Umberto 2.72 Km
Shopping Area
Via Roma 2.46 Km
Via Chiaia 3.12 Km
Theatre
Teatro di San Carlo 2.76 Km
Train Station
Naples central train station 0 Km

Naples central train station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Naples central train station
2* star Hotels near Naples central train station
3* star Hotels near Naples central train station
4* star Hotels near Naples central train station
5* star luxury Hotels near Naples central train station
Apartments near Naples central train station
Bed and Breakfast near Naples central train station
Guest accommodation near Naples central train station
Hostels near Naples central train station

Price Range Naples central train station

Naples central train station Hotels under 75 EUR
Naples central train station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Naples central train station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Naples central train station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Italy - Top Cities

Rome
Florence
Venice
Milan
Rimini
Napoli
Verona
Bologna
Lido di Jesolo
Sorrento
Palermo
Ischia
Lignano Sabbiadoro
Alghero
Torino
Lucca
Catania
Cagliari
Bergamo
Siena
Trapani
Livigno
Pisa
Lecce
Riccione

All Cities in Italy »

Hotels in Italy - Regions

Hotels in Aeolian Islands
Hotels in Sardinia South
Hotels in Elba
Hotels in Aegadian Islands
Hotels in Pontine
Hotels in Procida Island
Hotels in Tuscany
Hotels in Lombardy
Hotels in Lazio
Hotels in Sicily
Hotels in Sardinia
Hotels in Campania

All Regions in Italy »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014