Hotels near halteu busway kota Bus Station, Accommodation close to halteu busway kota Bus Station Indonesia | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near halteu busway kota Bus Station

You are in: Home > Indonesia Hotels > Hotels near halteu busway kota Bus Station > Hotels

106 Hotels Found near halteu busway kota Bus Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
The Plaza Hotel Glodok 2 stars (0.37 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 300,300.00
Score from 45 reviews
Good 6.1/10 6.1
Glodok Plaza 3rd Floor, Jl. Pinangsia Raya no.1, Jakarta
A 10-minute drive from Fatahillah Museum, The Plaza Hotel Glodok features a restaurant and modern rooms with air conditioning. It operates a 24-hour front desk and provides free Wi-Fi access in all areas. The Plaza Hotel Glodok is a 20-minute drive from National Monument and Dunia Fantasi Theme Park. Soekarno-Hatta International Airport is reachable by a 30-minute car ride fro...

Overall good location ..good size room and comfortable bed. also wi-fi in room .. good flatscreen TV with English channels. A few minutes from the busway which takes you from Kota right through the centre to Block M ... work out how to use it (very easy) and works very well ... - Anonymous

Twins Hotel 2 stars (0.48 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 250,000.00
Score from 49 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
Jl. Mangga Dua Raya 24, Jakarta
Located 5 minutes’ walk from Mangga Dua shopping district, Twins Hotel offers free Wi-Fi accessible from all areas of the hotel. The busway station is situated right in front of the hotel. Rooms in Twins Hotel are air-conditioned and fit a private bathroom with shower and free toiletries. Twins Hotel is 3 minutes' walk to Mangga Dua Pasar Pagi and is a 10-minute drive to Fata...

Ibis Mangga Dua 3 stars (0.53 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 510,000.00
Score from 75 reviews
Very good 6.9/10 6.9
Jl Pangeran Jayakarta N'73, Jakarta
Located in Jakarta’s Chinatown, Ibis Hotel offers well-appointed rooms within easy access to shopping and entertainment areas. It is a 5-minute walk from Mangga Dua Mall and Stasiun Kota Railway Station. Ibis Mangga Dua is a 30-minute drive from Soekarno Hatta International Airport, while the Jakarta International Trade Centre is just 3 minutes away. Rooms at The Ibis Mangga ...

15 mins guaranteed of satisfaction. If not, there's compensation for it eg late check out for free - Anonymous

Rumah Shinta 2 stars (0.62 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 165,000.00
Score from 213 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Jl. Mangga Dua Raya No.41, Jakarta
Located in the Mangga Dua area, Rumah Shinta offers clean and comfortable accommodation just 5 minutes' walk from Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua. Free Wi-Fi is available in public areas. A restaurant and business centre are available. Decorated with wallpaper, all the air-conditioned rooms come with a flat-screen TV, a personal safe and a small writing desk. En suite bathrooms are fitt...

Airport pickup was as promised. Had a very small but VERY CHEAP and CLEAN room with AIR CONDITIONING, FLATSCREEN TV, CLEAN WESTERN TOILET and HOT SHOWER. What else do you need as single traveller?! Moreover the staff was VERY NICE and FRIENDLY. For the price of 135.000 Rupiah per night this is a real bargain. VERY RECOMMEND. Will come back for sure. RUMAH SHINTA RAWKS!!! :-) - Claas

Plaza Hotel Harco Mangga Dua 2 stars (0.64 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 290,000.00
Score from 18 reviews
Disappointing 4.5/10 4.5
Jl. Mangga Dua Blok N 22-24, Jakarta
This Jakarta City hotel is situated a 15-minute walk from Mangga Dua Shopping Centre. It houses a restaurant and features complimentary Wi-Fi access throughout its premises. Plaza Hotel Harco Mangga Dua is a 20-minute drive from the theme park at Taman Impian Jaya Ancol. Soekarno-Hatta International Airport is an hour’s drive away. Fitted with tiled flooring, air-conditioned ...

Hotel Manggis Inn 2 stars (0.86 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 340,000.00
Score from 2 reviews
Disappointing 4.0/10 4.0
Jl. Manggis A-1/J, Mangga Besar 5, Jakarta
Operating a 24-hour front desk, Hotel Manggis Inn is located 5 minutes’ drive from Mangga Besar and has free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel. Airport transfers and car rentals can be arranged through the hotel with added charges. Rooms are air-conditioned and fitted with a flat-screen satellite TV, desk and seating area. The en suite bathroom comes with a shower, free toiletries an...

The Packer Lodge 1 stars (0.95 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 140,003.00
Jl. Kemurnian IV No. 20-22, Gang. Mangga, Jakarta
The Packer Lodge is located in Jakarta. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning. Extras include bed linen. At The Packer Lodge you will find a terrace and a shared kitchen. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge and luggage storage. The hostel is 2.1 km from Mangga Dua Square, 2.9 km from Dunia Fantasi an...

Fofic Suite Hotel 2 stars (0.96 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 327,500.00
Score from 5 reviews
Disappointing 3.7/10 3.7
Jl. Tongkol no.23 , Jakarta
Fofic Suite Hotel is conveniently located in Kota Tua District, a short 10-minute drive from Taman Fatahillah. The hotel provides simple rooms, massage services and free Wi-Fi in public areas. Rooms at The Fofic Suite feature air conditioning, a flat-screen cable TV and a writing desk. They all have en suite bathroom equipped with free toiletries. The hotel is a 15-minute dri...

My Hotel 2 stars (0.98 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 445,000.00
Score from 6 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Jl. Hayam Wuruk no.127A, Jakarta
Situated in the heart of Jakarta City, My Hotel is just a 2-minute walk from shopping options at Glodok Jaya, Lindeteves Trade Centre (LTC) and Hayam Wuruk Indah (HWI). It offers a daily buffet breakfast and free Wi-Fi access. Steps away from Old Town Jakarta and Fatahillah Museum, the hotel is a 5-minute drive from City Central Train Station. It is about a 10-minute drive fro...

d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2 2 stars (1.03 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 430,000.00
Score from 11 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Jl. Pangeran Jayakarta 73 Blok A/E-01, Jakarta
Featuring a cafe, d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2 is within 100 metres of ITC Mangga Dua shopping centre. It operates a 24-hour front desk and provides free Wi-Fi in all areas. d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2 is 3 km from the historical Old Town of Jakarta and 30 km from Soekarno-Hatta International Airport. Modern air-conditioned rooms come with a flat-screen cable TV, electric kettle a...

favehotel LTC Glodok 3 stars (1.04 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 312,180.00
Score from 230 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
LTC Glodok Building 8th Floor Jl. Hayam Wuruk No. 127, Jakarta
Featuring a restaurant and a bar, favehotel LTC Glodok is a 2-minute stroll from Lindeteves Trade Center. It offers elegant rooms with air conditioning, and free Wi-Fi access throughout its premises. Relaxing in-room massages can be arranged. Overlooking the city or greenery, rooms in favehotel LTC Glodok are well fitted with wooden flooring and stylish lighting. A flat-screen...

Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada 4 stars (1.06 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 675,906.00
Score from 199 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Jl. Gajah Mada No 188, Jakarta
Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada boasts an outdoor pool, 2 dining options and luxurious rooms with air conditioning. A 10-minute drive from the National Monument, this 4-star property provides free Wi-Fi throughout the building and free on-site parking. A 15-minute car ride from Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada leads to the Presidential Palace, while it takes 40 minutes to drive to Soekar...

Very clean, newly-built hotel. The location is handy for the old town ,Batavia, and museums, as well as being an inexpensive taxi ride from the big malls eg Grand Indonesia, Plaza Indonesia. We were very pleasantly surprised, considering its relative cheapness (£42 in March for a double), at the quality of the finishes. Very nice bathroom, crisp Egyptian cotton sheets and fluffy white towels. We were unimpresssed by Jakarta, but staying at this hotel,at the beginning and start of a tour,made it - Anonymous

Hotel 55 2 stars (1.09 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 340,000.00
Score from 132 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Jl. Pangeran Jayakarta, No. 8, Mangga Dua, Jakarta
Situated 5 minutes’ walk from Mangga Dua Mall, Hotel 55 operates a 24-hour front desk and provides free Wi-Fi access throughout the hotel. Air-conditioned rooms here will provide you with a flat-screen TV and wardrobe. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with free toiletries. The hotel is 10 minutes’ drive from Ancol Dreamland and is 30 minutes’ drive from Soekarn...

Agraha Hotel 2 stars (1.09 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 0.00
Score from 4 reviews
Good 6.4/10 6.4
Jl. Bandengan Selatan No. 20, Jakarta
Situated in the Bandengan area, Agraha Hotel is a 20-minute drive from Ancol and Dunia Fantasi Theme Park. Offering rooms with city views, it also provides complimentary Wi-Fi access in its public areas. The hotel is a 15-minute drive from Fatahillah Museum and a 35-minute drive from Soekarna-Hatta International Airport. Fitted with tiled flooring, air-conditioned rooms featu...

Senia Guest House 1 stars (1.12 Km » halteu busway kota Bus Station)
from IDR 350,000.00
Jl. Gajahmada No.188, Jakarta
Senia Guest House is a self-catering accommodation located 10 minutes’ drive from central Jakarta. Free Wi-Fi access is available throughout the property. The apartment will provide guests with air-conditioned rooms with a desk and seating area. Shared bathroom facilities are provided at the guest house. Select rooms have private bathrooms with showers and hairdryers. Senia G...

 Showing 1-15 out of 106
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Indonesia Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels12 Hotels
2* star Hotels46 Hotels
3* star Hotels25 Hotels
4* star Hotels20 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels5 Hotels
Apartments9 Hotels
Guest accommodation6 Hotels
Hostels1 Hotels
Residences1 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning106 Hotels
Airport Shuttle9 Hotels
Family Rooms12 Hotels
Fitness Centre30 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access98 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool7 Hotels
Jacuzzi8 Hotels
Parking 35 Hotels
Pets Allowed2 Hotels
Restaurant75 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests11 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms4 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre28 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LANfiltered

halteu busway kota Bus Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Halim Perdanakusuma Airport 16.71 Km
Soekarno Hatta Airport 17.49 Km
Golf Course
Golf Ancol 2.77 Km
Landmark
halteu busway kota Bus Station 0 Km
Pasar Baru 3.58 Km
PRJ Jakarta Exhibition Center 3.84 Km
Marina
Old port 1.99 Km
Train Station
Stasiun Kota - Railway Station 0.1 Km
Kemayoran Railway Station 4.06 Km

halteu busway kota Bus Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near halteu busway kota Bus Station
2* star Hotels near halteu busway kota Bus Station
3* star Hotels near halteu busway kota Bus Station
4* star Hotels near halteu busway kota Bus Station
5* star luxury Hotels near halteu busway kota Bus Station
Apartments near halteu busway kota Bus Station
Guest accommodation near halteu busway kota Bus Station
Hostels near halteu busway kota Bus Station
Residences near halteu busway kota Bus Station

Hotels in Indonesia - Top Cities

Seminyak
Ubud
Jakarta
Kuta
Sanur
Yogyakarta
Canggu
Legian
Bandung
Gili Trawangan
Jimbaran
Nusa Dua
Lembongan
Surabaya
Amed
Lovina
Denpasar
Uluwatu
Senggigi
Umalas
Candidasa
Makassar
Medan
Kerobokan
gili air

All Cities in Indonesia »

Hotels in Indonesia - Regions

Hotels in Java
Hotels in Gili Islands
Hotels in Bintan
Hotels in Pulau Bintan
Hotels in Kalimantan
Hotels in Sulawesi
Hotels in West Nusa Tenggara
Hotels in West Java
Hotels in East Java
Hotels in Bangka Belitung
Hotels in Maluku
Hotels in North Sulawesi

All Regions in Indonesia »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014