You are in: Home > India Hotels > Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal > 5* star luxury Hotels

5* star luxury Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal

13 5* star luxury Hotels Found near Kempegowda Bus Terminal, Showing 1-13

  
  • Taj West End 5 stars 1.53Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 155.33
    Superb 9.0
    174 reviews
    info Spread over 20 acres of landscaped gardens, this city retreat is located in central Bangalore next to Bangalore Golf Club. The luxurious Taj West End presents an outdoor pool, 24-hour butler services ... more info on taj west end
    Every thing about my stay was absolutely fantastic, I definitely would like to recommend the Taj West End to any discerning traveller wishing for nothing but the best! - I liked the ambience and serene environment in which hotel is situated..a 22 acre property...this makes it very good for relaxation and unwinding
  • The Lalit Ashok 5 stars 1.99Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 110.59
    Excellent 7.2
    291 reviews
    info Nestled in an oasis of 10 acres of sprawling landscape and manicured lawns, the 5-star The Lalit Ashok offers elegant non-smoking/smoking accommodation that overlooks the swimming pool or golf course.... more info on the lalit ashok
    Very helpful staff
  • Le Meridien Bangalore 5 stars 2.14Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 116.51
    Exceptional 8.4
    367 reviews
    info Centrally located in Bangalore, Le Meridien Bangalore offers panoramic city views, an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. Only 100 metres from the local golf course, the hotel has offers 24-hour room s... more info on le meridien bangalore
    This hotel can be very proud of there staff. Each and every one of them treated us professionally and made us feel welcome!! I have to make a special note about the reception Manager (Nisha), she went beyond the call of duty, we were very tired on our arrival and she probably noticed it. As a result she personally escorted us to our room and mad... what people say » e sure everything was in order. On top of this, It was the first time in my very busy traveling schedule that anybody ever pointed out the emergency - They were more than the best. Staff make u feel like being in your own palace and all the surrounding are serving only you.
  • Shangri-La Hotel, Bengaluru 5 stars 2.39Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 145.64
    Exceptional 8.4
    131 reviews
    info Situated in Bangalore in the Karnataka Region, 800 meters from Indira Gandhi Musical Fountain Park and The Bangalore Palace, The Shangri-La Hotel, provides an outdoor swimming pool, sun terrace and a ... more info on shangri-la hotel, bengaluru
  • ITC Windsor, A Luxury Collection Hotel 5 stars 2.41Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 148.55
    Superb 8.9
    73 reviews
    info Set just 3 km away from the business district, ITC Windsor Bengaluru offers a spacious outdoor pool, a gym with 24-hour room service and 2 restaurants. Elegantly furnished rooms are fitted with free W... more info on itc windsor, a luxury collection hotel
  • JW Marriott Hotel Bengaluru 5 stars 2.47Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 223.32
    Superb 8.7
    84 reviews
    info The JW Marriott Bengaluru offers a 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi throughout the property and is home to 3 dining options, a fitness centre, an outdoor swimming pool, a spa & wellness centre and vario... more info on jw marriott hotel bengaluru
    JW Marriott Bangalore is outstanding.. Great Service and Great Staff. They exceed your expectation in everything. I give them 7 stars - Excellent Hotel by any standard. Brand new. Perfect location. Even better than the Oberoi (for only slightly more)
  • Oakwood Premier Prestige-UB City 5 stars 2.67Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 156.81
    Excellent 7.7
    284 reviews
    info Oakwood Premier Prestige is located in the heart of Bangalore City Centre, 600 metres from MG Road commercial district. It features a spa and outdoor pool. Oakwood Premier Prestige Bangalore is appro... more info on oakwood premier prestige-ub city
    Security, excellent location very high professional staff,generous most recommended for family purposes - The location is very convenient, just next to a shopping mall with many good restaurants and bars.
  • ITC Gardenia, A Luxury Collection Hotel 5 stars 2.74Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 165.06
    Superb 8.9
    173 reviews
    info Boasting an operable helipad and a spacious outdoor swimming pool, ITC Gardenia offers luxurious rooms with free Wi-Fi access. Guests can also choose between 6 in-house restaurants. Located just 4 km... more info on itc gardenia, a luxury collection hotel
  • Fortune Select JP Cosmos 5 stars 2.8Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 76.75
    Excellent 7.3
    257 reviews
    info Fortune Cosmos is in Central Bangalore, and offers cosy soundproofed rooms with parquet flooring. It features a restaurant, an outdoor pool and a spa centre for guest relaxation. Fortune Select JP Co... more info on fortune select jp cosmos
    room had everything one would need. staff provided whatever i extra i requested. good breakfast spread. good location. - The staff were quite friendly and the hotel was quite clean . The location of the hotel is quite good.
  • The Chancery Pavilion 5 stars 3.07Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 70.15
    Very good 6.8
    360 reviews
    info Centrally located in Bangalore City, The Chancery Pavilion offers 5-star accommodation with floor-to-ceiling windows. This hotel also features a 24-hour fitness centre, 5 dining options and free Wi-Fi... more info on the chancery pavilion
    Service by staff was excellent. I had the wrong bookings and they helped me get things right. Whatever I asked for in my room they were quick to give it. - Rooms are well classified and spacious, It gives a great feeling to stay, Reception staff is so good and co-operative with good communication.
  • Melange Astris 4 stars 3.13Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 74.26
    Excellent 7.8
    293 reviews
    info Located in the central business district of Bangalore, Melange Astris offers serviced apartments with easy access to parks and shopping malls. It features an outdoor pool and a café. Melange Astris i... more info on melange astris
    This is a beautiful modern smallish hotel centrally located. Very professional, efficient and welcoming staff. Food and service were excellent. We will be recommending this hotel for travellers to Bangalore. Excellent accommodation. - Located in the heart of Bangalore, Citadines Richmond Bangalore is more than a great hotel with courteous, friend... what people say » ly and helpful staff. Very clean and great value for money. Highly recommended for families with young children.
  • The Chancery Pavilion 5 stars 3.2Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 2.78
    info The Chancery Pavilion is a luxury but more economical Bangalore alternative, happily located in the Central Business District only a stone’s throw from MG Road and Brigade Road area. At the Chancer... more info on the chancery pavilion
  • The Ritz - Carlton, Bangalore 5 stars 3.32Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 208.75
    Superb 9.0
    181 reviews
    info Situated in Bangalore, just 1.5 km from the famous Cubbon Park, The Ritz - Carlton, Bangalore is a picturesque property with a 24-hour front desk; free Wi-Fi throughout the property, a swimming pool a... more info on the ritz - carlton, bangalore
    I travel around the world every week. This was the BEST service I have ever had at any hotel any where in the world. From the airport pick-up right through to my departure it was truly amazing. Never invasive just always someone right there waiting to go that extra mile. They had even picked up my toothpaste was running low and replaced it complim... what people say » entary AND the same brand. Will be back for sure. Thank you for that but sadly you have not set the bar too high for the rest of my travels.