You are in: Home > India Hotels > Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal > 4* star Hotels

4* star Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal

22 4* star Hotels Found near Kempegowda Bus Terminal, Showing 1-15

  
  • Fortune Park JP Celestial 4 stars 0.58Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 88.36
    Very good 6.9
    229 reviews
    info Located in the Silicon Valley of India, Fortune Park Celestial is situated 1 km from Bangalore Station. It features a spa and gym. Free parking and 3 restaurants are available. Fortune Park JP Celes... more info on fortune park jp celestial
    Staff very cooperative. Restaurant' food very delicious and its prices are fair. - Staff was very courtious and helpful.
  • The Solitaire 4 stars 1.05Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 48.55
    Good 6.1
    28 reviews
    info Located in central Bangalore, The Solitaire, a 4-star property overlooks the race course and golf course. This non-smoking hotel features free Wi-Fi, 4 dining options and an indoor swimming pool. Gue... more info on the solitaire
    The staff was very friendly - we arrived very early in the morning but it was not a problem at all- checked in immediately and got a room. In the afternoon the receptionist suggested to move to another, bigger room (for free) because in that morning they had a small one available only. I was amazed because I never asked to change the room, they ju... what people say » st wanted to be helpful. I have never met so nice people and such excellent services. - The staff were very courtious and helpful. The rooms were spacious. Bathroom well done. Overall experience was good
  • Goldfinch Hotel Bangalore 4 stars 1.21Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 58.24
    Excellent 7.3
    171 reviews
    info Goldfinch Hotel Bangalore is centrally located in central Bangalore, about 1.5 km from the City Railway Station. This boutique hotel offers a 24-hour front desk. Free Wi-Fi is available. Hotel Goldfi... more info on goldfinch hotel bangalore
    I had the opportunity to stay twice at this hotel. Simply excellent staff. Made me & my family at home. Great with kids. Hotel pickup prompt. Decent food available at the hotel. Overall smashing experience - Excellent friendly staff, close to my place of work,clean rooms,quet comfortable residency,good n delicious breakfast , i recommend this... what people say » hotel to anybody who has a work in that area
  • The Atria, Bangalore 4 stars 1.39Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 75.73
    Excellent 7.4
    12 reviews
    info Located just 3 km from the popular Bangalore Palace and the Kempegowda Bus Station, the Atria, Bangalore offers the facilities and benefits of an outdoor swimming pool and fitness centre. Free WiFi is... more info on the atria, bangalore
  • Fairfield by Marriott Bengaluru Rajajinagar 4 stars 1.6Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 102.90
    Exceptional 8.5
    31 reviews
    info Featuring a fitness centre, Fairfield by Marriott Bengaluru Rajajinagar offers a well-equipped business centre and meeting/banqueting space. Fairfield by Marriott Bengaluru Rajajinagar is 3 km from I... more info on fairfield by marriott bengaluru rajajinagar
  • Hotel Chalukya - PHG 4 stars 1.86Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 27.83
    Very good 6.6
    74 reviews
    info Featuring a fitness centre, Hotel Chalukya - PHG is located 1 km from the well know botanical garden of Lal Bagh also known as Red Garden. It operates a 24-hour front desk and offers free Wi-Fi access... more info on hotel chalukya - phg
  • The Capitol 4 stars 2.34Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 82.92
    info Situated in Bangalore, The Capitol is situated a 10-minute drive from Cubbon Park and Mahatma Gandhi Road. It houses a gym, an outdoor pool and multiple dining options, including a 24-hour coffee shop... more info on the capitol
  • Ibis Bengaluru City Centre 3 stars 2.38Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 57.65
    Excellent 7.2
    291 reviews
    info Offering a fitness centre, Ibis Bengaluru City Centre is located 500 metres from the Local Bus Station and the popular Cubbon Park and 1 km from the M. Chinnaswamy Stadium. Free WiFi access is availab... more info on ibis bengaluru city centre
  • VT Paradise 4 stars 2.45Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 52.43
    Good 6.5
    10 reviews
    info Offering a restaurant, VT Paradise is located in Bangalore. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and cable channels. Featuring a shower, private ... more info on vt paradise
  • Springs Hotels and Spa 4 stars 2.56Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 54.37
    Excellent 7.5
    165 reviews
    info Centrally located in the heart of J. C Road Commercial Hub, Springs Hotel and Spa, a pet-friendly hotel features a 24-hour front desk, an indoor swimming pool and spa and wellness centre. Free WiFi is... more info on springs hotels and spa
    The Staff was really very kind to me and helped me in any situation . I had big problems with an other Hotel in Bangalore "The Lemon Tree" : wich unfairly canceled my reservation at the last second upon my arrival , just for renting my room to a bigger Airline's Crew Group; and because "The Lemon Tree hotel" caused me so much troubles and moreover... what people say » kept me waiting and wasting a lot of hours till late night, i finally found vacancy and arrived at Spring Hotel during the night and without a reserv - The hotel is a new/modern construction.it has an international look.it is clean,and the staff is very helpfull.the rooms are very good as far as amenities and comfort is concerned.food is good.there is a very good and a relaxing bar at the top floor.But the best part i liked was ,it is located at the heart of the city. so going around to places of interest is less time consuming and less expensive.overall my stay was very good. and would definetely recommend this hotel to any visitors to bangal
  • Citrus Cunningham Road Bangalore 4 stars 2.69Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 78.65
    Superb 8.7
    38 reviews
    info Offering a rooftop multi-cuisine restaurant and a fitness centre, Citrus Cunningham Road Bangalore within 2 km from popular attractions like Indira Gandhi Musical Fountain Park, Cubbon Park and Vidhan... more info on citrus cunningham road bangalore
  • Purple Lotus 4 stars 2.92Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 85.42
    Excellent 7.8
    34 reviews
    info Located in the heart of Bengaluru, Purple Lotus is 350 metres from the Technological and Industrial Museum. It offers free Wi-Fi, a rooftop restaurant and rooms with a private balcony. Guestrooms at ... more info on purple lotus
    The location is at the heart of the city, close to Cubbon Park, UB City, MG Road, St John's Hosptal etc. Excellent value for money in a city known for its expensive hotels. Rooms are spacious and comfortable with a healthy breakfast included in the tariff. Roselynd, at the reception, was exceptionally friendly and helpful. - The staff were very ... what people say » helful and its was in a clean and quiet area with access to the city and transport and in particular of the staff at reception John was very helful and knowledgeble in adminstration.
  • The Chancery Hotel 4 stars 2.93Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 126.22
    Very good 6.8
    79 reviews
    info Set in the heart of Bangalore just 1 km from Cubbon Park and Lal Bagh Park, The Chancery Hotel features a spacious gymnasium and offers various spa treatments. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi access at al... more info on the chancery hotel
    Great Service and staff! Accesible/walkable to MG Road, Metro and Cubbon Park. Breakfast Buffet was good. Neat and clean. - The Pleasantness of the staff. Nice atmosphere and close proximity to everything.
  • Adarsh Hamilton 4 stars 3.12Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 71.66
    Superb 8.9
    136 reviews
    info Situated near Richmond Circle, Adarsh Hamilton offers elegant rooms with modern interiors, flat-screen TVs and free Wi-Fi. It features fitness facilities and a multi-cuisine restaurant with 24-hour ro... more info on adarsh hamilton
    The restaurant is also excellent. The autos and taxis we have booked through reception have also all been first class. This was our 3rd stay here and we will be back next time. Thanks and best wishes to the wonderful staff. - Great spacious rooms. Upto date with all modern amenities normally found only in a branded property. Meals are scrumptious... what people say » and well priced. Located in the heart of the city just a 15min walk from UB city
  • St. Mark's Hotel 4 stars 3.14Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 86.30
    Superb 9.1
    87 reviews
    info Offering a restaurant and a fitness centre, ST.Mark's Hotel is located in Bangalore City. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Rooms here will provide you with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a min... more info on st. mark's hotel
Showing 1-15 out of 22