Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal

21 Hotels Found near Kempegowda Bus Terminal, Showing 1-15

  
  • Fortune Park JP Celestial 4 stars 0.58Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 88.36
    Very good 6.9
    229 reviews
    info Located in the Silicon Valley of India, Fortune Park Celestial is situated 1 km from Bangalore Station. It features a spa and gym. Free parking and 3 restaurants are available. Fortune Park JP Celes... more info on fortune park jp celestial
    Staff very cooperative. Restaurant' food very delicious and its prices are fair. - Staff was very courtious and helpful.
  • Hotel Bangalore International 3 stars 1.16Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 37.87
    Good 6.1
    78 reviews
    info Bangalore International is centrally located in Bangalore about 1 km from Bangalore Turf Club and Golf Course It offers a spa, gym and 24-hour room service.Guests who drive can enjoy free parking. Th... more info on hotel bangalore international
  • Goldfinch Hotel Bangalore 4 stars 1.21Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 58.24
    Excellent 7.3
    171 reviews
    info Goldfinch Hotel Bangalore is centrally located in central Bangalore, about 1.5 km from the City Railway Station. This boutique hotel offers a 24-hour front desk. Free Wi-Fi is available. Hotel Goldfi... more info on goldfinch hotel bangalore
    I had the opportunity to stay twice at this hotel. Simply excellent staff. Made me & my family at home. Great with kids. Hotel pickup prompt. Decent food available at the hotel. Overall smashing experience - Excellent friendly staff, close to my place of work,clean rooms,quet comfortable residency,good n delicious breakfast , i recommend this... what people say » hotel to anybody who has a work in that area
  • Taj West End 5 stars 1.53Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 155.33
    Superb 9.0
    174 reviews
    info Spread over 20 acres of landscaped gardens, this city retreat is located in central Bangalore next to Bangalore Golf Club. The luxurious Taj West End presents an outdoor pool, 24-hour butler services ... more info on taj west end
    Every thing about my stay was absolutely fantastic, I definitely would like to recommend the Taj West End to any discerning traveller wishing for nothing but the best! - I liked the ambience and serene environment in which hotel is situated..a 22 acre property...this makes it very good for relaxation and unwinding
  • The Lalit Ashok 5 stars 1.99Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 107.29
    Excellent 7.4
    204 reviews
    info Nestled in an oasis of 10 acres of sprawling landscape and manicured lawns, the 5-star The Lalit Ashok offers elegant non-smoking/smoking accommodation that overlooks the swimming pool or golf course.... more info on the lalit ashok
    Very helpful staff
  • Le Meridien Bangalore 5 stars 2.14Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 116.51
    Exceptional 8.4
    367 reviews
    info Centrally located in Bangalore, Le Meridien Bangalore offers panoramic city views, an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. Only 100 metres from the local golf course, the hotel has offers 24-hour room s... more info on le meridien bangalore
    This hotel can be very proud of there staff. Each and every one of them treated us professionally and made us feel welcome!! I have to make a special note about the reception Manager (Nisha), she went beyond the call of duty, we were very tired on our arrival and she probably noticed it. As a result she personally escorted us to our room and mad... what people say » e sure everything was in order. On top of this, It was the first time in my very busy traveling schedule that anybody ever pointed out the emergency - They were more than the best. Staff make u feel like being in your own palace and all the surrounding are serving only you.
  • Shangri-La Hotel, Bengaluru 5 stars 2.39Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 145.64
    Exceptional 8.4
    131 reviews
    info Situated in Bangalore in the Karnataka Region, 800 meters from Indira Gandhi Musical Fountain Park and The Bangalore Palace, The Shangri-La Hotel, provides an outdoor swimming pool, sun terrace and a ... more info on shangri-la hotel, bengaluru
  • ITC Windsor, A Luxury Collection Hotel 5 stars 2.41Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 148.55
    Superb 8.9
    73 reviews
    info Set just 3 km away from the business district, ITC Windsor Bengaluru offers a spacious outdoor pool, a gym with 24-hour room service and 2 restaurants. Elegantly furnished rooms are fitted with free W... more info on itc windsor, a luxury collection hotel
  • JW Marriott Hotel Bengaluru 5 stars 2.47Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 223.32
    Superb 8.7
    84 reviews
    info The JW Marriott Bengaluru offers a 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi throughout the property and is home to 3 dining options, a fitness centre, an outdoor swimming pool, a spa & wellness centre and vario... more info on jw marriott hotel bengaluru
    JW Marriott Bangalore is outstanding.. Great Service and Great Staff. They exceed your expectation in everything. I give them 7 stars - Excellent Hotel by any standard. Brand new. Perfect location. Even better than the Oberoi (for only slightly more)
  • Springs Hotels and Spa 4 stars 2.56Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 54.37
    Excellent 7.5
    165 reviews
    info Centrally located in the heart of J. C Road Commercial Hub, Springs Hotel and Spa, a pet-friendly hotel features a 24-hour front desk, an indoor swimming pool and spa and wellness centre. Free WiFi is... more info on springs hotels and spa
    The Staff was really very kind to me and helped me in any situation . I had big problems with an other Hotel in Bangalore "The Lemon Tree" : wich unfairly canceled my reservation at the last second upon my arrival , just for renting my room to a bigger Airline's Crew Group; and because "The Lemon Tree hotel" caused me so much troubles and moreover... what people say » kept me waiting and wasting a lot of hours till late night, i finally found vacancy and arrived at Spring Hotel during the night and without a reserv - The hotel is a new/modern construction.it has an international look.it is clean,and the staff is very helpfull.the rooms are very good as far as amenities and comfort is concerned.food is good.there is a very good and a relaxing bar at the top floor.But the best part i liked was ,it is located at the heart of the city. so going around to places of interest is less time consuming and less expensive.overall my stay was very good. and would definetely recommend this hotel to any visitors to bangal
  • Oakwood Premier Prestige-UB City 5 stars 2.67Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 156.81
    Excellent 7.7
    284 reviews
    info Oakwood Premier Prestige is located in the heart of Bangalore City Centre, 600 metres from MG Road commercial district. It features a spa and outdoor pool. Oakwood Premier Prestige Bangalore is appro... more info on oakwood premier prestige-ub city
    Security, excellent location very high professional staff,generous most recommended for family purposes - The location is very convenient, just next to a shopping mall with many good restaurants and bars.
  • Hotel Ramanashree Richmond Circle 3 stars 2.71Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 58.26
    Good 6.5
    73 reviews
    info Situated in the city of Bangalore, Hotel Ramanashree Richmond Circle houses 2 restaurants and a gym. It also offers 24-hour room service and provides complimentary parking. The hotel is 5 km from Ban... more info on hotel ramanashree richmond circle
    The staff were helpful and courteous
  • ITC Gardenia, A Luxury Collection Hotel 5 stars 2.74Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 165.06
    Superb 8.9
    173 reviews
    info Boasting an operable helipad and a spacious outdoor swimming pool, ITC Gardenia offers luxurious rooms with free Wi-Fi access. Guests can also choose between 6 in-house restaurants. Located just 4 km... more info on itc gardenia, a luxury collection hotel
  • Fortune Select JP Cosmos 5 stars 2.8Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 78.65
    Excellent 7.3
    250 reviews
    info Fortune Cosmos is in Central Bangalore, and offers cosy soundproofed rooms with parquet flooring. It features a restaurant, an outdoor pool and a spa centre for guest relaxation. Fortune Select JP Co... more info on fortune select jp cosmos
    room had everything one would need. staff provided whatever i extra i requested. good breakfast spread. good location. - The staff were quite friendly and the hotel was quite clean . The location of the hotel is quite good.
  • The Chancery Hotel 4 stars 2.93Km > Kempegowda Bus Terminal
    from US$ 126.22
    Very good 6.8
    79 reviews
    info Set in the heart of Bangalore just 1 km from Cubbon Park and Lal Bagh Park, The Chancery Hotel features a spacious gymnasium and offers various spa treatments. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi access at al... more info on the chancery hotel
    Great Service and staff! Accesible/walkable to MG Road, Metro and Cubbon Park. Breakfast Buffet was good. Neat and clean. - The Pleasantness of the staff. Nice atmosphere and close proximity to everything.
Showing 1-15 out of 21