Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal, Accommodation close to Kempegowda Bus Terminal India | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal

You are in: Home > India Hotels > Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal > Hotels

41 Hotels Found near Kempegowda Bus Terminal, Showing 1-15

 
 
The Bell Hotel & Convention Centre 3 stars (0.2Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 2,499.00
Score from 8 reviews
Good 6.2/10 6.2
Bangalore City Rly. Stn.Road, Bangalore
Bell Hotel offers elegant rooms with flat-screen TVs, a stroll from the Main Majestic City Bus Stand and Bangalore City Railway Station. It provides free Wi-Fi in public areas and parking for guests. Decorated in shades of pleasant green and beige, Hotel Bell’s air-conditioned rooms feature classic wood furnishings and cab...

Hotel CRN Canary Sapphire 3 stars (0.34Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 2,400.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
#274,Subedar Chatram Road Opp To Annamma Devi Temple,Gandhi Nagar(Majestic), Bangalore
Hotel CRN Canary Sapphire is located 500 metres from Bangalore Central Railway Station. It offers a 24-hour front desk and free parking. A restaurant and round-the-clock room service is available. The property is located 35 km Bengaluru International Airport and is barely 500 metres away from Majestic Bus Station. The famo...

Fortune Park JP Celestial 4 stars (0.57Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 3,825.00
Score from 9 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
5/43, Race Course Road, Bangalore
Located in the Silicon Valley of India, Fortune Park Celestial is situated 1 km from Bangalore Station. It features a spa and gym. Free parking and 3 restaurants are available. Fortune Park JP Celestial is situated 38 km from Benguluru International Airport. Rooms come furnished in soothing, natural tones and feature woo...

Hotel Bangalore Gate 3 stars (0.82Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 74.00
Score from 9 reviews
Okay 5.6/10 5.6
# 9 & 12, Gajanana Towers, K G Road, Bangalore
Hotel Bangalore Gate is conveniently located in the city centre with easy access to all shopping, entertainment and financial centres and only 500 metres from the main bus station. The hotel is famous for its friendly and helpful service, a level of service which is fast becoming its hallmark. Bangalore Gate is an excell...

Hotel Bangalore Gate 3 stars (0.82Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 2,756.25
Score from 20 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
9 and 12, opp.Maneka Theatre, K G Road, Bangalore
Located along K. G. Road, Hotel Bangalore Gate offers air-conditioned rooms with attached bathrooms. Featuring 2 restaurants and free parking, it is 5 km from the Indian Institute of Science. Surrounded by shopping options, Bangalore Gate Hotel is 4 km from Labagh Gardens. It is 40 km from the Bengalaru International Airpo...

The Solitaire 4 stars (1.05Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 2,925.00
Score from 27 reviews
Very good 6.8/10 6.8
3, Kumara Krupa Road, Next to Golf Course Near Race Course. Official district High Grounds, Madhavanagar, Bangalore
Located in central Bangalore, The Solitaire, a 4-star property overlooks the race course and golf course. This non-smoking hotel features free Wi-Fi, 4 dining options and an indoor swimming pool. Guestrooms at Solitaire come with modern décor and have plenty of natural light. Each air-conditioned room is equipped with a mi...

The staff was very friendly - we arrived very early in the morning but it was not a problem at all- checked in immediately and got a room. In the afternoon the receptionist suggested to move to another, bigger room (for free) because in that morning they had a small one available only. I was amazed because I never asked to change the room, they just wanted to be helpful. I have never met so nice people and such excellent services. - Anonymous

Citrine 3 stars (1.07Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 2,999.00
# 211, S.C. Road, Seshadripuram Bangalore, Karnataka, India., Bangalore
Offering 3 dining options, Citrine is located just 1 km from the Bangalore Railway Station. Free Wi-Fi access is available in the public areas of the property. The warm and well-appointed air-conditioned rooms here will provide you with a flat-screen cable TV and minibar. There is also an electric kettle . The private bath...

Hotel Bangalore International 3 stars (1.16Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 2,299.00
Score from 2 reviews
Disappointing 4.0/10 4.0
2A-2B, Crescent Road, High Grounds, Bangalore
Bangalore International is centrally located in Bangalore, also known as "Garden City". About 1 km from Bangalore Turf Club and Golf Course, it offers a spa, gym and 24-hour room service. Hotel Bangalore International is 28 km from Bangalore International Airport. Guests who drive can enjoy free parking. The cosy rooms at...

Goldfinch Hotel Bangalore 4 stars (1.22Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 2,799.00
Score from 83 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
32/3, Crescent Road, High Grounds, Off Race Course Road, Bangalore
Goldfinch Hotel Bangalore is centrally located in central Bangalore, about 1.5 km from the City Railway Station. This boutique hotel offers a 24-hour fitness centre and front desk. Free Wi-Fi is available. Hotel Goldfinch is about 500 metres from The Bangalore Turf Club and 3 km from the city centre. Free parking is availa...

Excellent friendly staff, close to my place of work,clean rooms,quet comfortable residency,good n delicious breakfast , i recommend this hotel to anybody who has a work in that area - Anonymous

Hotel Trinity Isle 3 stars (1.33Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 3,000.00
Score from 6 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
139 S.C.Road,Swastik Circle,Seshadripuram, Bangalore
Trinity Isle is located at the heart of the city, a 10-minute walk from Muntra Mall and Reliance Mall. The stylish hotel offers a restaurant, free parking and free Wi-Fi. The trendy rooms at Trinity Isle are fitted with tea/coffee making facilities and a flat-screen TV with cable channel. Each room has en suite bathroom wi...

The Atria, Bangalore 4 stars (1.39Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 3,900.00
The Atria Hotel,PB No 5089,1 Palace Road, Bangalore
Located just 3 km from the popular Bangalore Palace and the Kempegowda Bus Station, the Atria, Bangalore offers the facilities and benefits of an outdoor swimming pool and fitness centre. Free WiFi is available. Offering city view, the spacious and bright air-conditioned rooms have a flat-screen satellite TV and work desk....

Taj West End 5 stars (1.53Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 10,400.00
Score from 89 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Race Course Road, Bangalore
Spread over 20 acres of landscaped gardens, this city retreat is located in central Bangalore next to Bangalore Golf Club. The luxurious Taj West End presents an outdoor pool, 24-hour butler services and tennis courts. Designed with warm-coloured fabrics and textures, open and bright rooms overlook the beautiful gardens an...

Fairfield by Marriott Bengaluru Rajajinagar 4 stars (1.6Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 4,799.00
Score from 10 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
59th, C Cross, 4th M Block, Rajajinagar, Bangalore
Featuring a fitness centre, Fairfield by Marriott Bengaluru Rajajinagar offers a well-equipped business centre and meeting/banqueting space. Fairfield by Marriott Bengaluru Rajajinagar is 3 km from ISKCON Temple, 5.4 km from Bangalore Palace and 6.9 km from Vidhana Soudha. The Majestic Bus Station is 2 km away while Bangal...

The Lalit Ashok 5 stars (1.99Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 5,500.00
Score from 27 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Kumara Krupa High Grounds, Bangalore
Nestled in an oasis of 10 acres of sprawling landscape and manicured lawns, the 5-star The Lalit Ashok offers elegant non-smoking/smoking accommodation that overlooks the swimming pool or golf course. This property boasts 4 dining options and a variety of fitness facilities. Fitted with large windows, stylish rooms come wi...

Hotel Abhimani Vasathi 3 stars (2.04Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 4,200.00
2/9, Dr. Rajkumar Road, Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore - 560010, Karnataka, India, Bangalore
A 10-minute drive from Majestic Railway Station, Hotel Abhimani Vasathi features a fitness centre, restaurant and bar. Free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with cable channels is provided in rooms. Abhimani Vasathi Hotel is a 15-minute ride from Iskcon Temple and an hour’s drive away from Bangalore International Airport. Rooms...

 Showing 1-15 out of 41
[1] 2 3

India Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels3 Hotels
2* star Hotels26 Hotels
3* star Hotels54 Hotels
4* star Hotels20 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels10 Hotels
Apartments6 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast5 Hotels
Guest accommodation8 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning116 Hotels
Airport Shuttle37 Hotels
Family Rooms12 Hotels
Fitness Centre64 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access94 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool6 Hotels
Jacuzzi10 Hotels
Parking 35 Hotels
Pets Allowed7 Hotels
Restaurant72 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guestsfiltered
Soundproofed Rooms27 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre17 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN114 Hotels

Kempegowda Bus Terminal Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Golf Course
Bangalore Golf Course 1.95 Km
Landmark
Kempegowda Bus Terminal 0 Km
Park
Cubbon Park 1.97 Km
Lal Bagh Botanical Garden 3.41 Km
Train Station
SBC - Bangalore City Railway Station 0.33 Km

Kempegowda Bus Terminal Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
2* star Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
3* star Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
4* star Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
5* star luxury Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
Apartments near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
Bed and Breakfast near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
Guest accommodation near Kempegowda Bus Terminal

Price Range Kempegowda Bus Terminal

Kempegowda Bus Terminal Hotels under 5000 INR
Kempegowda Bus Terminal Hotels from 5000 INR to 8500 INR
Kempegowda Bus Terminal Hotels from 8500 INR to 15000 INR
Kempegowda Bus Terminal Hotels over 15000 INR

Hotels in India - Top Cities

New Delhi
Mumbai
Bangalore
Jaipur
Gurgaon
Kolkata
Chennai
Pune
Cochin
Hyderabad
Agra
Udaipur
Srinagar
Calangute
Ahmedabad
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Varkkallai
Kovalam
Candolim
Shirdi
Chandigarh
Alleppey
Jaisalmer
Manali

All Cities in India »

Hotels in India - Regions

Hotels in Delhi NCR
Hotels in Chhattisgarh
Hotels in Andaman and Nicobar
Hotels in Arunachal Pradesh
Hotels in Manipur
Hotels in Mizoram

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014