Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal, Accommodation close to Kempegowda Bus Terminal India | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal

You are in: Home > India Hotels > Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal > Hotels

108 Hotels Found near Kempegowda Bus Terminal, Showing 1-15

 
 
The Bell Hotel & Convention Centre 3 stars (0.2 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 2,499.00
Score from 6 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
Bangalore City Rly. Stn.Road, Bangalore
Bell Hotel offers elegant rooms with flat-screen TVs, a stroll from the Main Majestic City Bus Stand and Bangalore City Railway Station. It provides free Wi-Fi in public areas and parking for guests. Decorated in shades of pleasant green and beige, Hotel Bell’s air-conditioned rooms feature classic wood furnishings and cable channels. Guests have the use of a safe, fridge and ...

Dr. Rajkumar International 3 stars (0.34 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 2,465.00
Score from 1 reviews
Good 6.3/10 6.3
# 109,6th Cross,Off Race Course road,Gandhinagar, Bangalore
Dr. Rajkumar International offers modern, boutique accommodation conveniently close to the city's business and shopping centres. It has internet access in the entire hotel and provides spacious, air-conditioned rooms with en suite bathrooms. The hotel is strategically located off Race Course Road in Bangalore’s central business district and just 1 km from the City Railway Stat...

Hotel CRN Canary Sapphire 3 stars (0.34 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 2,250.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
#274,Subedar Chatram Road Opp To Annamma Devi Temple,Gandhi Nagar(Majestic), Bangalore
Hotel CRN Canary Sapphire is located 500 metres from Bangalore Central Railway Station. It offers a 24-hour front desk and free parking. A restaurant and round-the-clock room service is available. The property is located 35 km Bengaluru International Airport and is barely 500 metres away from Majestic Bus Station. The famous Vidhana Soudha 1 km, 1.5 km from Cubbon Park and 2 k...

SNT Comforts 2 stars (0.37 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 800.00
Score from 17 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
#2/1-1,3rd Cross,P.C Road Opp. Upparpet Police Station,Majestic, Bangalore
SNT Comforts is located in Bangalore City. It is 1 km from Cubbon Park and 4 km from the popular ISCKON Temple. Free Wi-Fi access is available in this lodge. The property offers free parking. The air-conditioned accommodation will provide you with a cable TV and a seating area. Private bathrooms also come with a shower. At SNT Comforts you will find a 24-hour front desk. Othe...

Chinna's Residency 2 stars (0.39 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 913.00
Score from 8 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
32 Seshasdri Road, Ananda Rao Circle, Bangalore
Barely 500 metres from Bangalore City Junction Railway Station and Local Bus Station, Chinna’s Residency operates a 24-hour front desk to assist guests. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. Chinna’s Residency is located 2 km from Vidhana Soudha and Cubbon Park. Other nearby attractions include Bangalore Palace and ISKCON Temple that are within 4 km from the propert...

Sheetal Residency 1 stars (0.42 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 772.00
Score from 27 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
3/1, Old Sawar lane, Seshadri Road, Near City Railway Station, Bangalore
Located 500 metres from Bangalore City Railway Station, Sheetal Residency operates a 24-hour front desk to welcome guests. It features a well-equipped business centre. The property is located 4 km from the famous Cubbon Park and 7 km from the beautiful ISKCON Temple. The Kempegowda International Airport is 33 km away. The simple and clean rooms here will provide you with a fl...

UG Classic 2 stars (0.45 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 550.00
Score from 5 reviews
Okay 5.6/10 5.6
New No-18, Old No-724,Opposite Tavakalmastan Dargh, Bangalore
Offering simple accommodation, UG Classic is conveniently located in the heart of RT Nagar. It provides easy access to Bangalore City and free internet access in public areas. There is a tour desk on site. The hotel is located about 39 km from Bangalore Airport and 5 km from the bus terminal. Parking is available for free on site. UG Classic Hotel offers car rental services on...

UG Deluxe 2 stars (0.51 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 550.00
Score from 17 reviews
Good 6.4/10 6.4
# 9/1, 2nd Cross, Bangalore
UG Deluxe is just a 5-minute walk from Bangalore City railway and bus terminals. It offers 24-hour room service, and free wired internet access in its public areas. The hotel is 35 km from Bengaluru Airport. Cooled with air conditioning and a fan, rooms feature satellite TV, a wardrobe and a telephone. The en suite bathroom comes with shower facilities. Guests can enjoy comp...

UG Regal 2 stars (0.51 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 550.00
Score from 3 reviews
Disappointing 4.6/10 4.6
453/1, O.T.C. Road, Near VST Auto Agency, Bangalore City
UG Regal is just 3 km from the city centre of Bangalore, and within a 5-minute drive of the Bangalore City Railway Station and the City Bus Terminus. It houses an Indian restaurant and offers free wired internet access in its public areas. Cooled with air conditioning and a fan, rooms are fitted with tiled flooring and offer satellite TV and a wardrobe. The en suite bathroom c...

Citadel Hotel 3 stars (0.56 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 3,500.00
Score from 1 reviews
Very good 6.7/10 6.7
41 Sheshadri Road, Bangalore
Located in the commercial hub of Bengaluru, the Citadel Hotel offers luxurious rooms with a flat-screen TV and free internet access. The hotel features a rooftop pool and a spa. Hotel Citadel is easily accessible from most important places in the city. It is just a 10-minute drive from the City Centre, Bangalore Palace or Cubbon Park. Bangalore Turf Club Race Course is a 10-mi...

Reception and service was good. Food was adequate - Pattabhi Ramaiah

Hotel Basant Residency 3 stars (0.56 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 1,505.35
Score from 46 reviews
Good 6.4/10 6.4
3, 4th Main Road, Gandhinagar, Bangalore
The 3-star Hotel Basant Residency in Bangalore provides air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi. Located in Gandhi Nagar, it offers a daily vegetarian buffet breakfast, 24-hour room service and free parking. The front desk operates 24 hours. The guestrooms are all equipped with a cable TV. Suites come with a separate living room and a flat-screen TV. En suite bathrooms have a sh...

Fortune Park JP Celestial 4 stars (0.57 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 3,230.00
Score from 7 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
5/43, Race Course Road, Bangalore
Located in the Silicon Valley of India, Fortune Park Celestial is situated 1 km from Bangalore Station. It features a spa and gym. Free parking and 3 restaurants are available. Fortune Park JP Celestial is situated 38 km from Benguluru International Airport. Rooms come furnished in soothing, natural tones and feature wooden floors. They are fitted with a flat-screen TV and s...

J P Cordial 3 stars (0.58 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 2,500.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
68/1, Subhedhar Chatram Road, Bangalore City
JP Cordial is a 3-star budget hotel offering affordable and modern rooms with free Wi-Fi. It is conveniently located within walking distance of Bangalore City’s Railway Station. Air-conditioned rooms at Hotel JP Cordial feature modern furnishings and a private bathroom with shower. They are equipped with a tea/coffee maker, a safety deposit box and hairdryer. Guests wishing t...

Hotel Sandesh Kingston 3 stars (0.63 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 1,800.00
Score from 5 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
#158, 5th Cross Gandhinagar, Bangalore
A 5-minute walk from the City Railway Station and bus stand, Hotel Sandesh Kingston offers rooms with free Wi-Fi access and views of Bangalore City. It houses a rooftop restaurant and a bar. Sandesh Kingston is 5 km from Lalbagh Garden and a 20-minute drive from Vibhal Soubha. The Bangalore Airport is a 35-minute drive away. Fitted with a sofa area, modern air-conditioned roo...

Vijay Residency- Comfort Inn 3 stars (0.65 Km » Kempegowda Bus Terminal)
from INR 2,600.00
Score from 5 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
#18, 3rd Main, Gandhinagar, Bangalore
Centrally located in Bangalore City, Vijay Residency is within a 5-minute walk of Cubbon Park and National Market. It offers 24-hour room service and rooms with free Wi-Fi access. Complimentary parking is provided. Vijay is an 8-minute walk from Bangalore Central Bus Station and 30 km from Bangalore International Airport. Air-conditioned rooms feature satellite T V and tea/co...

 Showing 1-15 out of 108
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

India Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels3 Hotels
2* star Hotels24 Hotels
3* star Hotels51 Hotels
4* star Hotels17 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels10 Hotels
Apartments6 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast6 Hotels
Guest accommodation8 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning110 Hotels
Airport Shuttle36 Hotels
Family Rooms12 Hotels
Fitness Centre61 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access88 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool6 Hotels
Jacuzzi10 Hotels
Parking 32 Hotels
Pets Allowed6 Hotels
Restaurant69 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests44 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms24 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre17 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN107 Hotels

Kempegowda Bus Terminal Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Golf Course
Bangalore Golf Course 1.95 Km
Landmark
Kempegowda Bus Terminal 0 Km
Park
Cubbon Park 1.97 Km
Lal Bagh Botanical Garden 3.41 Km
Train Station
SBC - Bangalore City Railway Station 0.33 Km

Kempegowda Bus Terminal Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
2* star Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
3* star Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
4* star Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
5* star luxury Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
Apartments near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
Bed and Breakfast near Kempegowda Bus Terminal
Guest accommodation near Kempegowda Bus Terminal

Price Range Kempegowda Bus Terminal

Kempegowda Bus Terminal Hotels under 5000 INR
Kempegowda Bus Terminal Hotels from 5000 INR to 8500 INR
Kempegowda Bus Terminal Hotels from 8500 INR to 15000 INR
Kempegowda Bus Terminal Hotels over 15000 INR

Hotels in India - Top Cities

New Delhi
Mumbai
Bangalore
Jaipur
Gurgaon
Kolkata
Chennai
Pune
Cochin
Hyderabad
Agra
Udaipur
Srinagar
Calangute
Ahmedabad
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Varkkallai
Kovalam
Candolim
Shirdi
Chandigarh
Alleppey
Jaisalmer
Manali

All Cities in India »

Hotels in India - Regions

Hotels in Delhi NCR
Hotels in Chhattisgarh
Hotels in Andaman and Nicobar
Hotels in Arunachal Pradesh
Hotels in Manipur
Hotels in Mizoram

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014