Hotels near Train Station Zoologischer Garten

592 Hotels Found near Train Station Zoologischer Garten, Showing 1-15

  
  • A&O Berlin am Zoo 1 stars 0.17Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 35.31
    Very good 7.0
    94 reviews
    info This hotel-hostel has a 24-hour reception and a bar with large roof terrace. It stands beside the Zoologischer Garten station, just a few steps from the Kurfürstendamm shopping area. Bright single, t... more info on a&o berlin am zoo
    location, location, location was the key point and it was not dissapointing. The breakfast was an added bonus as was the bathroom in the room. - location, bathroom, terrace and bar
  • Waldorf Astoria Berlin 5 stars 0.21Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 243.82
    Superb 9.2
    750 reviews
    info Opening in Autumn 2012, this hotel is situated across from the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and the Zoological Garden. It has a luxurious spa area, and Kurfürstendamm Boulevard is a 2-minute walk aw... more info on waldorf astoria berlin
    - very close to KuDamm shopping street - very close to subway and train station - very close to Berlin ZOO - hotel quite new & modern - very friendly and attentative staff - delivered my marathon breakfast at 0430AM at my request (menu not in the card) THANKS - Hotel is new one so everything was ok.Very friendly and helpfull staff,big rooms ... what people say » with nice view to the city,comfortable beds and Nespresso coffee machine;) Very good breakfasts. Great location near Kudamm. My advice-go there for vacation as soon as possible!!
  • aletto Hotel Kudamm 3 stars 0.26Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 21.82
    Exceptional 8.4
    3448 reviews
    info A lounge bar and panoramic views of Berlin are offered at this 3-star hotel, a 5-minute walk from the Ku’damm shopping street. Zoologischer Garten Station is 200 metres away. aletto Kudamm Hotel & H... more info on aletto hotel kudamm
    What will you react when you hear hostel??? I havent stay in Hostel before,my expectation is will be dirty honestly iam not expecting anything...Supringsingly Atello Hotel and Hostel,the Dorm is clean shower and toilet are all clean with kitchen that yo can cook food that you for dinner..and I didnt expect the that kind of facility at all...and th... what people say » e Breakfast??? Was Amazing!! Its very good and well plan thought...if iam going back to Berln again I will stay in same Hotel and will recommend to ev - I really loved the location. Next to the U-bahn with multiple connections. Zoo Garden is steps away. World famous Theater literally next door. Shopping boulevard steps away. Food, banks anything you need literally at your finger tips. I didn't expect it to be this good. Rooms were fantastic. Very clean and modern. Safe provided. Sun blinds are electric. (You will see what I mean by that) Very quiet nights. Buffet breakfast was fantastic. Staff were always on top of things.
  • Hotel Boulevard Berlin 3 stars 0.33Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 56.08
    Excellent 7.7
    407 reviews
    info This 3-star hotel is located on the Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard, directly opposite the Memorial Church. Hotel Boulevard offers a rooftop garden with panoramic views of central Berlin. The sound... more info on hotel boulevard berlin
    Rooms were great, liked the reception area and the fact that you seemed to be able to get a coffee at any time, and staff were very friendly and efficient. We have passed on the address to friends - Very comfortable rooms, more then kind staff, the location of the hotel is perfect.
  • AZIMUT Hotel Kurfuerstendamm Berlin 3 stars 0.33Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 86.57
    Excellent 7.6
    1645 reviews
    info This elegant hotel is located directly on Berlin’s Kurfürstendamm shopping street, a 4-minute walk from the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church. AZIMUT Hotel Kurfürstendamm Berlin provides free WiFi and gr... more info on azimut hotel kurfuerstendamm berlin
    Staff were friendly and very helpful, the rooms were spotless, the hotel was in a perfect location, I will definitely stay there again when I go to Berlin - Very central hotel, lovely breakfast, old-fashioned room, but clean.
  • Hotel Indigo Berlin – Ku’damm 4 stars 0.35Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 108.64
    Exceptional 8.4
    328 reviews
    info This 4-star hotel is located in the heart of western Berlin, just 200 metres from Zoologischer Garten Train Station. Hotel Indigo Berlin – Ku’damm offers free Wi-Fi and its own gym. Rooms at Hotel In... more info on hotel indigo berlin – ku’damm
    Great location to start a day of sightseeing. Close to Zoo station and shopping area, but thanks to soundproof windows quiet at night. Beautiful decorated room and an amazing "rain-shower". - The reception staff were excellent, we loved being offered a hot towel on our arrival. They cheerfully greeted us every time we came and went. The rooms are... what people say » modern and luxurious.
  • Hotel Astoria am Kurfürstendamm 3 stars 0.35Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 57.03
    Excellent 7.8
    218 reviews
    info This historic, 3-star hotel near Berlin’s Kurfürstendamm shopping street offers high-speed Wi-Fi, a 24-hour bistro, and great transport links. The Theater des Westens musical theatre is a 1-minute wal... more info on hotel astoria am kurfürstendamm
    Clean and comfortable room, frendly and complaisant personal, good breakfast - excellent location, wonderful breakfast, sparkling-clean room
  • Wyndham Berlin Excelsior 0 stars 0.41Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 85.55
    Excellent 7.3
    3471 reviews
    info A 5-minute walk from Berlin Zoo, this stylish hotel offers soundproofed rooms with flat-screen TVs and hot drinks facilities. It is an 8-minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. Located i... more info on wyndham berlin excelsior
    Best location, just 3min's walk from ZOO station.The room is not so large, but clean and quiet.Staff members are all kind and speak good English.Breakfast is excellent. Rental bike service is available, that is good so see around the city. - Location was great, close to one of the main railway stations close to the shopping district. Staff was hel... what people say » pful, food was great and rooms were nice.
  • Savoy Berlin 4 stars 0.41Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 96.96
    Exceptional 8.5
    944 reviews
    info This 4-star superior hotel stands on a quiet side road in Berlin, within a 5-minute walk of the Kurfürstendamm shopping street and the Zoologischer Garten station. Free mineral water is provided on ar... more info on savoy berlin
    location was great. As first time visitors, we got lots of help about restaurants. We like the little Austrian restaurant around the corner. - The staff are very kind and assisting us at all times. The hotel is fantastic! All the meals tastefull!
  • Hotel Berolina an der Gedächtniskirche 3 stars 0.43Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 49.90
    Excellent 7.8
    688 reviews
    info Situated directly opposite the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church, this hotel is just steps away from Berlin's famous Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard. It enjoys excellent public transport connections. ... more info on hotel berolina an der gedächtniskirche
    Brilliant location, lots of bars around and right by the Xmas market. And England beat Germany 2-1 so the trip was excellant. - The fantastic view on the Gedachtniskirche just in front of our room.
  • Upper Room Hotel Kurfürstendamm 3 stars 0.46Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 49.02
    Excellent 7.1
    5567 reviews
    info Situated in the heart of western Berlin, this listed heritage building is a 2-minute walk from Kurfürstendamm shopping street. It offers free Wi-Fi, and is an ideal base for shopping and sightseeing t... more info on upper room hotel kurfürstendamm
    My 2 sons and I really enjoyed this quaint hotel that is a hop and a skip from the Berlin zoo and the Zoo Station S-Bahn and U-Bahn. So much to see in the vicinity of the hotel, and everything else was an easy train ride to. We really loved the outside architecture (cool staircase) and then we always took the flights of stairs to the lobby level (... what people say » but there is an elevator), and then the spiral staircase up one flight. The rooms were clean and comfortable. . . and free wifi! Just down from ur Hot - The location is perfect if You want to shop around Kudam or visit this part of Berlin. And if You want to go east, metro station with direct connection to Warshauer strasse is just few meters. Staff is very helpfull, speaks well english + other languages. It can get hot in summer due to big windows, but the aircon works well. I would suggest takeing the little more expensive comfort room because standard one is very small (at least mine was). Breakfast is good, rooms are very clean, free WiFi w
  • Hotel Zoo Berlin 4 stars 0.48Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 50.22
    Excellent 7.2
    1082 reviews
    info Located directly on the Kurfürstendamm shopping street, this hotel in Berlin city centre offers rooms with satellite TV, a 24-hour lounge, and a green courtyard with terrace. Just 70 metres from Uhla... more info on hotel zoo berlin
    I liked the location, the quality of the room, the atmosphere of the hotel, and the convenience to the transportation to the airport (Tegel). - Central location, large quiet rooms.easy access to shops andtransportation, staff very helpful with good english
  • Hotel Palace Berlin 5 stars 0.48Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 144.28
    Superb 9.1
    1539 reviews
    info This hotel offers a free pool with hot tub, modern fitness centre and spa. It is located opposite Berlin Zoo, a 4-minute walk from the Gedächtniskirche Church and the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. T... more info on hotel palace berlin
    This hotel is one of the best hotels I have had the pleasure ofexperiencing. The hotel itself, with its facilities, rooms and servicesis tasteful and luxurious. Everything is incredibly clean and tidy. Thesmallest details have been taken into count. The restaurant at the hoteloffers top quality gourmet food. The personal is highly professional,frie... what people say » ndly and helpful. All in all excellent !!!! - hotel was in a great location, staff extremely helpful and knowledgable regards restauants, shows, trains etc. The spa while small was very relaxing, great massages. Definately five star comfort, great cocktails. would definately hotel particularly tofirst time visitors to the city.
  • from US$ 160.42
    Superb 9.3
    500 reviews
    info This luxury boutique hotel is situated 600 metres from the famous Ku’damm boulevard in Berlin’s stylish Charlottenburg district. Hotel am Steinplatz, Autograph Collection offers free WiFi and an exclu... more info on hotel am steinplatz, autograph collection, a marriott luxury & lifestyle hotel
  • Lindner Hotel AM KU'DAMM Berlin 4 stars 0.49Km > Train Station Zoologischer Garten
    from US$ 103.61
    Superb 8.7
    1461 reviews
    info Centrally located on the Kurfürstendamm shopping street, this stylish 4-star hotel in Berlin offers soundproofed rooms with a flat-screen TV and free internet. Each spacious room at the Lindner Hotel... more info on lindner hotel am ku'damm berlin
    The staff's were very receptive and helpful, I liked everything in the hotel - Great location, nice rooms, good food
Showing 1-15 out of 592