Hotels near Train Station Neustadt

135 Hotels Found near Train Station Neustadt, Showing 1-15

  
  • Hotel Bayerischer Hof Dresden 4 stars 0.16Km > Train Station Neustadt
    from US$ 86.91
    Exceptional 8.2
    795 reviews
    info This exclusive, family-run 4-star hotel enjoys a central and peaceful location close to the airport, to Neustadt railway station and to the new and old centres of Dresden. WiFi is provided free of cha... more info on hotel bayerischer hof dresden
    A well managed hotel in an excellent location - just a pleasant stroll to the Elbe and on to the Altstadt. Courteous staff, clean and spacious rooms with a first class buffet breakfast. Free secure parking. Most enjoyable experience. - pleasant and responsive service, good food, attractive ground floor rooms
  • Hotel Martha Dresden 3 stars 0.29Km > Train Station Neustadt
    from US$ 111.35
    Superb 8.6
    181 reviews
    info Elegant rooms and a classical-style restaurant with conservatory and terrace are featured at this centrally located hotel, just a 5-minute walk from Dresden-Neustadt Train Station and the historic Old... more info on hotel martha dresden
    Very elegant design in rooms, breakfast area and the entire hotel, however, at the same time practical and environment friendly. Extremely helpful staff, effective while discreet. Hearty and gourmet breakfast served in a romantic room/sunroom and in (what looked like) posh china. Nicely placed, a short walk from the historical center and the mai... what people say » n train station, while at a very quiet neighborhood. - Was the best choise for Dresden. Was 10 minutes from the city center by foot, the area around the hotel was very quiet also the possibility of parking is very good ( just 5€ P.d ) Hotel Martha is the best choise if you need something outside but also inside the city.
  • Hofgarten 1824 3 stars 0.29Km > Train Station Neustadt
    from US$ 52.96
    Excellent 7.8
    1241 reviews
    info Set in a historical building with a pretty courtyard, this hotel is just 500 metres from Neustadt Train Station and a 10-minute walk from Dresden’s Old Town. Hofgarten 1824 offers bright rooms with f... more info on hofgarten 1824
    This hotel is focused on its primary purpose, which is to provide a comfortable bed for restful sleep, and private bath facilities, in a clean and functional room - not to distract with frills like a tv or an overpriced minibar. If you want a tv you can get one for less than the price of two colas per night (I declined). If you want a beer or a co... what people say » cktail, there is a bar with indoor and outdoor seating. Some might find this inn a bit spartan, but it was my favorite place in six weeks of travel th - If you cannot or dont want to stay in the old side if the city, thats a very good option. Althoug not an English spoken receptionist we got a way to communicate! The only minus would be the lack os places to eat around the hotel.
  • Elbe's Hotel Dresden 0 stars 0.35Km > Train Station Neustadt
    Very good 6.8
    394 reviews
    info This hostel is centrally located in Dresden, just 500 metres from Dresden-Neustadt Train Station. It offers a bar, free on-site parking and a selection of bright rooms and dormitories. The rooms at E... more info on elbe's hotel dresden
    I like the cleanliness of the rooms and the staff support was really always prompt. I liked the atmosphere in Elbe hotel. the bedding and room décor are amazing. - - location - close to old and new part of the town - free parking place - new refurbished clean rooms
  • Gästehaus Stadt Metz 0 stars 0.36Km > Train Station Neustadt
    from US$ 74.01
    Superb 9.4
    404 reviews
    info Offering free Wi-Fi, this family-run guest house is situated within a historic building. All the soundproofed rooms have hot drinks facilities, and Dresden-Neustadt Train Station is a 5-minute walk aw... more info on gästehaus stadt metz
    Very hospitable family own of this gastehaus. Fine location. It is easy to get it by tram from the railway station. 10 min by walk to Old Town. Big bathroom. Very cozy room with huge plazma. - Very pleasent owners, big comfortable rooms, clean, easy way to historical and tourist attractions in old and new city. Greate value for excellent price!
  • A bed Privatzimmer Dresden - Nichtraucherpension 0 stars 0.41Km > Train Station Neustadt
    from US$ 39.38
    Excellent 7.3
    142 reviews
    info Conveniently located in the heart of Dresden, this guest house is an ideal base for exploring the several historical and cultural attractions in this famous city. A bed Privatzimmer Dresden provides ... more info on a bed privatzimmer dresden - nichtraucherpension
    Friendly atmosphere, privacy, not far from the center, nice view from our room, nice people. - I reccommend the pension for everybody who does not want to spend too much money for accommodation. The location is good - all the sites in Dresdner Neustadt and Altstadt are in walking distance. The place is very quiet, the room and bathroom newly recons... what people say » tructed and clean. The bathroom was just next to my room but was not shared with the other guests.
  • Haus Ludwig 0 stars 0.45Km > Train Station Neustadt
    from US$ 118.14
    Exceptional 8.2
    16 reviews
    info This centrally located hotel in the Neustadt district of Dresden offers 3-room apartments with free Wi-Fi, rental bicycles, and free public parking. The building has a view of the Elbe River and the E... more info on haus ludwig
  • City-Oase 0 stars 0.48Km > Train Station Neustadt
    from US$ 129.01
    Superb 9.4
    224 reviews
    info Situated directly on the River Elbe in central Dresden, this peaceful hotel is a 5-minute walk from the Neustadt Train Station. It offers free Wi-Fi and free parking. The double rooms and apartments ... more info on city-oase
  • Sunshine Hostel Dresden Neustadt 0 stars 0.48Km > Train Station Neustadt
    info This hotel features free Wi-Fi, shared kitchen facilities, and brightly decorated rooms with plenty of natural light. It is located by Dresden’s Neustadt district, a 10-minute walk from Neustadt S-Bah... more info on sunshine hostel dresden neustadt
  • Apartments Dresden 0 stars 0.5Km > Train Station Neustadt
    from US$ 20.37
    Very good 6.9
    42 reviews
    info These bright apartments are situated in Dresden’s Neustadt district, just a 5-minute walk from the central railway station. Set in a recently renovated building from the late 19th century, the Apar... more info on apartments dresden
    Great wireless internet, 5 mins to streetcar stop - The freedom of movement, and the choice to eat and drink and relax . After a hard days shopping and sightseeing.
  • Romantik Hotel Bülow Residenz 4 stars 0.55Km > Train Station Neustadt
    from US$ 111.01
    Superb 9.3
    469 reviews
    info This 4-star hotel is an 18th-century building located 500 metres from the River Elbe, opposite Dresden’s historic Old Town district. Romantik Hotel Bülow Residenz offers free use of the neighbouring B... more info on romantik hotel bülow residenz
    Stayed there before. Great atmosphere. Excellent breakfasts. Large room. No dinner in restaurant now. Sorry to see that all of their energies have been put towards the Bulow Palais which I found very high-end touristy and soulless. We had a meal in their Carrousel restaurant and found it one of the biggest rip-offs I can remember. High prices and ... what people say » portions you need a magnifying glass to see! Hope the owners are not winding down the Resdienz and planning to sell it on. They should realise that th - A characterful beautifully renovated hotel on a quiet cobbled street in the Baroque Quarter of Dresden. Just 10 minutes walk over the Elbe to the historic city centre. The breakfast is a fine dining experience with table linen, porcelain and attentive service. Not a place for glitzy bars and full facilities, although these are available at the sister Bülow Palais a short walk away. Wi-fi is free and effective. A memorable stay helped by the efficient and friendly staff, and they still polish yo
  • Bülow Residenz 4 stars 0.55Km > Train Station Neustadt
    from US$ 134.44
    Superb 9.0
    25 reviews
    info This 5-star hotel offers rooms with a flat-screen TV and free internet, a spa with views over Dresden and an exclusive cigar lounge. It is in the Neustadt district of Dresden. All rooms and suites of... more info on bülow residenz
    Very friendly and helpful staff. Superb restaurant
  • Bülow Palais 5 stars 0.55Km > Train Station Neustadt
    from US$ 169.74
    Superb 9.6
    535 reviews
    info This 5-star-superior hotel offers elegant rooms with free Wi-Fi, a 400m² day spa and the Michelin-star Caroussel restaurant. It lies in the heart of Dresden's Baroque district, a 15-minute walk from t... more info on bülow palais
    I have seen many hotels, but this one exceed my expectations and experience hundred times. Incredible clean. More clean than in my own house, and have in mind that I am perfectionist in cleaning. Whitest linen, whitest dressing gown, The appearance of the hotel is classic, bright colours in the room. Breakfast absolutely enough, served in the cove... what people say » r garden . We had a very early leaving, so the hotel staff prepared for us 2 bags with food. Location is 10 min.away from the Old Town. Near you have - Great location, close to the touristy center but in a very quiet area, also close to the area with cafes, restaurants, bars and small artsy shops. Comfortable beds, on our request down comforters and pillows that we were allergic to were changed for synthetic hypoalergenic ones. Wonderful, comfortable and beautiful bathroom. Free fast internet.
  • Appartement Frauenkirche 0 stars 0.57Km > Train Station Neustadt
    Superb 8.7
    18 reviews
    info Appartement Frauenkirche is a self-catering accommodation centrally located in Dresden. It offers free bicycle rentals and free WiFi access. This stylish apartment provides a mixture of modern and cl... more info on appartement frauenkirche
  • Appartement Dresden 0 stars 0.6Km > Train Station Neustadt
    from US$ 101.85
    Superb 9.5
    67 reviews
    info Located in the lively Neustadt district of Dresden, these non-smoking apartments feature fully equipped kitchens and free WiFi. Trams run directly to the Old Town and to Dresden Central Station. Mode... more info on appartement dresden
    My husband and I were living in that apartment (for 2-4 people) from 08/09/13 till 14/09/13. The flat is big, comfortable, well furniture, with many windows. Kitchenware is absolutely enough for fast breakfasts and tasty suppers. I fall in love with that rooms! Apartment is perfectly located: 3 min to the tram station “Albertplatz”, 15 min to th... what people say » e old town by foot. Along the Alaunstrasse there are many cafes, bars and shops. The supermarket with fresh food and drinks – 3 buildings next to the - the owner is very friendly and responsible. the room is large, clean and very equipted. the room is within walking distance to all the major attractions. an ideal place for a small family to stay for holiday. highly recommended.
Showing 1-15 out of 135