Hotels near Train Station Munich East

106 Hotels Found near Train Station Munich East, Showing 1-15

  
  • Design Hotel Stadt Rosenheim 4 stars 0.09Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 131.45
    Superb 9.0
    555 reviews
    info This family-run, design hotel in Munich is opposite Ostbahnhof Train Station, a 5-minute train ride from Marienplatz. It lies within a historic building and offers elegant rooms with free Wi-Fi. The ... more info on design hotel stadt rosenheim
    Truly excellent - super nice reception and very thoughful overall; they even left a bookmark inside my book - now that had never happened before. Also the minibar softdrinks are free, the alcoholic drinks are supermarket prices and the wifi is free. Very well-located too. - Professionalism of the staff, excellent connexion of the public transport... what people say » , many good restaurants in the neighborhood, nice rooms and spacious bathrooms. We came here for the second time and we will certainly come back!
  • Courtyard by Marriott Munich City East 4 stars 0.44Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 96.41
    Exceptional 8.4
    567 reviews
    info Just a 5-minute walk from Ostbahnhof Station, this Courtyard by Marriott is located in Munich’s Haidhausen district. It offers a fitness centre and soundproofed rooms with flat-screen TV. The air-con... more info on courtyard by marriott munich city east
    This hotel is in line with other Marriott Hotels chain i have stayed world wide. Very large rooms tastefully furnished & comfortable beds. The rooms were air conditioned. The Breakfast spread was wow. I specifically like the concept of 'The Market' , which is a good replacement to the minibar. Friendly & helpful staff. - The staff were he... what people say » lpful showing me how to get around Munich. The hotel looks as if it was just built with that fresh home smell. I have a 3yr old son and he needs his own been even though the hotel has king sized beds, the extra cot was delivered very quickly.
  • Residence Inn by Marriott Munich City East 4 stars 0.45Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 175.18
    Exceptional 8.4
    641 reviews
    info Spacious studios with fully equipped kitchenettes, flat-screen TVs and free Wi-Fi are offered at this modern hotel with 24/7 Grab'n Go market. It is a 5-minute walk from Munich Ostbahnhof Station. Th... more info on residence inn by marriott munich city east
    I am extremely positively impressed by the behavior of the entire staff who checked me in and checked me out of the hotel. Furthermore, the Hotel General Manager Mr. Kayhan Kilit handling with my requests and complaint was extremely impressive and more than satifactory. I enjoyed the atmosphere and the spirit if the hotel facilities and friendly... what people say » customers-centric attitude. That is why, my next Munich visit will be to this Location. I highly recommend this Hotel not just for its close proxim - The hotel is very new, and has very nice installations. The staff is very friendly. There is a great garden with a "sandbox" and toys for the kids. Very near to OstbahnHof from where you can reach every place in the city with public transport. Convenience and restaurants nearby. Very family friendly. Washing/dry machines in the basement for 4 Euro each program.
  • mk hotel münchen max-weber-platz 2 stars 0.88Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 61.11
    Excellent 7.7
    372 reviews
    info This hotel in Munich city centre offers rooms with flat-screen TVs and free Wi-Fi. The Max-Weber-Platz Underground Station is 100 metres away. The modern mk hotel münchen offers an original, minimali... more info on mk hotel münchen max-weber-platz
    It was second time when I choosed MK Hotel. Still great! Since last year hairdryer is in each room now, breakfast is still delicious and music during breakfast is the best (special thanx for Bon Jovi the next day after his concert:)). And great location of course. Highly recommended - Clean rooms. Very convenient location - Max Weber Platz U-Bahn... what people say » stop is 10 m away, so very easy to reach city center and all of the attractions. Park nearby.
  • Hilton Munich City 4 stars 0.92Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 140.14
    Excellent 7.8
    767 reviews
    info A free 24-hour gym and 2 restaurants are offered by this hotel. It is located directly above Rosenheimer Platz S-Bahn Station, which offers fast connections to the city centre, Munich Airport and Muni... more info on hilton munich city
    Staff was exceptionaly helpful and courteous. I would like to commend one yourng gentleman, Routiele, head of staff on the 2nd floor. He was very helpful and went out of his way to be of service. - The central location with the S-Bahn-Trainstation directly under the reception of the hotel. Very nice re-decorated rooms.
  • Penthouse Suite Gasteig 0 stars 0.98Km > Train Station Munich East
    Superb 8.8
    5 reviews
    info Featuring antique furnishings and a furnished terrace with views of the old town, this bright and spacious apartment is centrally located in Munich. Free WiFi and free parking are offered here. Set o... more info on penthouse suite gasteig
  • Hotel Preysing 4 stars 1.09Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 123.44
    Exceptional 8.4
    569 reviews
    info This hotel enjoys a peaceful location beside Maximiliansanlagen Park, just 5 minutes away from Munich city centre. Hotel Preysing offers stylish, air-conditioned rooms with internet access. A few ste... more info on hotel preysing
    Bathroom, roomy - exceptionally clean, very stylish design to the rooms and interior facilities. Breakfast was very nice.
  • Derag Livinghotel am Deutschen Museum 3 stars 1.1Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 107.55
    Exceptional 8.2
    1084 reviews
    info Featuring free spa facilities, Italian cuisine, and spacious rooms and apartments, this 3-star hotel in Munich stands beside the River Isar. Marienplatz Square is 3 minutes away by S-Bahn train. All ... more info on derag livinghotel am deutschen museum
    nice room with a little fridge, stove, microwave etc. They gave two bottle of water and two bottles of beer a day for free which is very rare in Europe. This was the best placed we stayed during our entire trip accross europe. - Great room, very nice hotel, very nice hotel staff
  • Holiday Inn Munich - Leuchtenbergring 4 stars 1.1Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 96.55
    Exceptional 8.5
    741 reviews
    info This 4-star, design hotel is situated in the Munich district of Haidhausen. Located in the trendy area of Bavaria's capital, it offers stylish rooms with free internet access. Decorated in a contemp... more info on holiday inn munich - leuchtenbergring
    I liked the large shower and space in the bathroom. It was very nice to have the coffee/tea making facility in the room and modern TV. Having A/C allowed us to keep the windows closed and kept the room quiet and restful. The breakfast provided was excellent. The hotel was also very close to the train station, which meant that we did not have to u... what people say » se our car in the centre of Munich. - The hotel and all the rooms look amazing. This is a really beautiful hotel. Everything still looks and feels brand new. It is not in the city centre but you can use the S-bahn to get there.
  • Appartment 412 0 stars 1.12Km > Train Station Munich East
  • Hotel Ritzi 4 stars 1.12Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 135.80
    info Located between Munich city centre and the new exhibition centre, this stylish 4-star hotel offers a friendly atmosphere, free Wi-Fi internet access and good public transport access. The Hotel Ritzi ... more info on hotel ritzi
  • Holiday Inn Munich City Centre 4 stars 1.16Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 131.72
    Exceptional 8.2
    5039 reviews
    info Just 500 metres from the Deutsches Museum, this non-smoking hotel in Munich offers soundproofed rooms. Rosenheimer Platz City Rail Station is 50 metres away, just 2 stops from Marienplatz. Set within... more info on holiday inn munich city centre
    I was very impressed with this hotel and will be staying there on my next visit, no doubt about that.The members of staff who I spoke to, who were receptionists and bar staff, were efficient, professional and friendly. The room maid ensured that my room was spotless every day and staff members who I passed whilst moving around the hotel always smil... what people say » ed and said hello. - The location is phenomenal: it's right on the main SBahn line, but also just an easy 10 minute walk to the center of the city (Marienplatz, Viktualienmarkt), right beside the Gastieg, etc. I liked that they provided coffee, tea and cocoa in the room. The room was also very quiet considering the central location.
  • Grillparzerstrasse Apartment 0 stars 1.18Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 305.54
    info Set in Munich, Grillparzerstrasse Apartment is 1.4 km from Bavarian National Museum. Deutsches Museum is 2 km away. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The accommodation features a flat-s... more info on grillparzerstrasse apartment
  • Novotel München City 4 stars 1.19Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 127.65
    Exceptional 8.5
    3130 reviews
    info A 5-minute walk from the Deutsches Museum, this hotel offers soundproofed rooms and a spa with swimming pool. Marienplatz Square and Munich Central Station are 5 minutes away by S-Bahn train. The 4-s... more info on novotel münchen city
    I liked the friendliness of the staff. They were very accommodating - wewere able to leave our luggage at the reception on the first night as wehad areservation and were running late. I really liked the breakfasts - We arrived long before check-in time and the room was already made. We appretiated the wellness area and the radio in the bathroom. Th... what people say » e beds are very comfortable and one drink from the mini-bar is for free.
  • Aurbacher Hotel 3 stars 1.19Km > Train Station Munich East
    from US$ 66.54
    Excellent 7.8
    919 reviews
    info An elegant breakfast room, a beautiful garden terrace and free Wi-Fi are offered at the Aurbacher Hotel. It lies in the Haidhausen district, 2 km from Munich city centre. Bright, classically furnishe... more info on aurbacher hotel
    I just needed a cheap, moderatly comfortable and well located hotel for the last week before I moved in to my appartment. All of my needs were fulfilled:) Despite central location pretty quiet, many restaurants in walking distance, tram 25 to Max Webber platz behind the corner. - Nice location, clean, comfortable room, yummy breakfast, helpful st... what people say » aff.
Showing 1-15 out of 106