Hotels near Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal

139 Hotels Found near Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal, Showing 1-15

  
  • Malminkatu Apartment 0 stars 0.16Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 142.59
    Excellent 8.0
    16 reviews
    info Malminkatu Apartment offers accommodation in Helsinki, 200 metres from Helsinki Bus Terminal and 200 metres from Kamppi Shopping Centre. The apartment is 700 metres from Helsinki Music Centre. Free Wi... more info on malminkatu apartment
  • 4pillowsapartments Malminkatu 0 stars 0.16Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 97.47
    Excellent 8.0
    52 reviews
    info This brightly decorated apartment is located in central Helsinki, 200 metres from Kamppi Metro Station. It offers free Wi-Fi access and a fully equipped kitchen. A sofa and a flat-screen TV with Blu-... more info on 4pillowsapartments malminkatu
    Location. 30 seconds walk to underground shopping complexes, with cheap but good cafes and restaurants and supermarkets, and through which you could walk to get to get to city centre (10 minutes), all underground. Also one minute walk from tram. Nice Ikea furniture, comfortable sofa bed, and two single beds in separate bedroom - all new and good ... what people say » quality. Cupboards to put your clothes both in lounge and bedroom. Heating was excellent, and much needed as it was -17 degrees C outside. Good ins - The flat is extremely compact since it's located right in the center of Helsinki, yet has everything you need, completely furnished and looks like a jewel, fully equipped kitchen and facilities. Great for 2 people, ok for 3 would have been probably a little bit too small for four people. Two separate rooms, one living room with a comfy sofa bed and one main bedroom. Supercentral location pretty much close to everything you need to see. In one word: perfect, I'd definitely stay here again!
  • Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Helsinki 4 stars 0.17Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 134.44
    Exceptional 8.4
    3065 reviews
    info This stylish, eco-friendly hotel is opposite Kamppi Shopping Centre in central Helsinki, 100 metres from Kamppi Metro Station. It offers free sauna and gym access, plus air-conditioned rooms with free... more info on radisson blu royal hotel, helsinki
    A good hotel in the center of Helsinki, comfortable rooms, modern design, are most struck by the bed and pillows, we slept like babies - Bath
  • Scandic Simonkenttä 4 stars 0.18Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 123.57
    Exceptional 8.3
    3008 reviews
    info This hotel is 200 metres from Helsinki Central Station and 400 metres from Helsinki’s Esplanaden shopping district. Free WiFi and free access to the sauna and gym are offered here. Scandic Simonkentt... more info on scandic simonkenttä
    The staff was very helpful and knowledgeable about the surrounding area. Breakfast was well-stocked and the bar and cafe on ground floor looked tidy and comfy. Room (twin) was clean and spacious, and had what I needed. Very well noise-insulated room, I did not hear a peep from outside. - A great location in the heart of the city and 5 minute’s wa... what people say » lk from the train station and the bus stop for the Finnair bus to the airport which is the best way to travel to it.
  • Original Sokos Hotel Presidentti Helsinki 4 stars 0.23Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 141.23
    Excellent 7.7
    1530 reviews
    info This eco-friendly hotel is only 3 minutes’ walk from Kamppi Shopping Centre and 500 metres from Helsinki Central Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, shopping discounts and a Spanish restaurant. All rooms ... more info on original sokos hotel presidentti helsinki
    The room was big enough for a family. It was clean. - possibility to order dinner to the room, nice breakfast
  • Apartments Villa Aino Helsinki 0 stars 0.25Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 115.43
    info This modern apartment is within 5 minutes' walk of Helsinki Central Station and the Esplanadi shopping streets. It includes a fully equipped kitchen. free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with cable channel... more info on apartments villa aino helsinki
  • Eerikinkatu Apartment 0 stars 0.27Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 95.06
    Superb 8.6
    5 reviews
    info Eerikinkatu Apartment offers accommodation in Helsinki, 300 metres from Helsinki Bus Terminal and 300 metres from Kamppi Shopping Centre. The unit is 800 metres from Helsinki Music Centre. The unit i... more info on eerikinkatu apartment
  • Forenom Aparthotel Helsinki City 3 stars 0.27Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 114.82
    Excellent 7.8
    1306 reviews
    info Forenom Aparthotel Helsinki City is located in Helsinki and offers self-catering accommodation with an easy, keyless entry system. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 300 metres from Helsin... more info on forenom aparthotel helsinki city
  • Omena Hotel Helsinki Eerikinkatu 3 stars 0.28Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 103.07
    Excellent 7.2
    747 reviews
    info Situated in central Helsinki, Omenahotelli Helsinki Eerikinkatu offers free Wi-Fi and rooms with a flat-screen TV and kitchenette facilities. Helsinki Train Station is 1 km away. All rooms at Omenaho... more info on omena hotel helsinki eerikinkatu
    This hotel is fully automated - no staff. You only have a code which you use to: open main door, open door to your room, to use wifi. Really great idea! The room was spacious, big comfortable bed, a big wardrobe, very fast wifi. Location is good - not far from the city center. There are a few 24H shops in the surroundings. - Good location, able t... what people say » o walk to the center of tHe city in 15 minutes. Value was good. Good size for two folks but not conducive to spending time in the room. (Older folks tend to do that more than younger folks.)
  • Hotel Helka 4 stars 0.29Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 85.55
    Exceptional 8.4
    4107 reviews
    info Just 250 metres from Kamppi Metro Station, this stylish Helsinki hotel is set in a refurbished 1920s building. It offers fine dining and free sauna access. All rooms have designer furniture and free W... more info on hotel helka
    Beautiful Finnish design throughout the hotel makes this a delight to stay in. Everything is comfy, elegant and simple and guests are made to feel valued by the attention to details that enhance the soul as well as care for the body. Lovely staff too! - Strong sense of Finland, first of all! And many other things: calmness, location, staff, rich b... what people say » reakfast, attractive interiors, free internet in rooms etc
  • Hostel Satakuntatalo 0 stars 0.31Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 61.11
    Good 6.3
    31 reviews
    info Guests visiting Helsinki between 01.06 and 31.08 have the option to stay at the relaxed and cosy Hostel Satakuntatalo, right in the city centre, close to all sights and amenities. Satakuntatalo's hos... more info on hostel satakuntatalo
  • Omena Hotel Helsinki City Centre 3 stars 0.34Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 96.41
    Excellent 7.3
    2026 reviews
    info Situated directly across from Forum Shopping Centre is this central Helsinki hotel. It provides basic, yet functional accommodation with free WiFi. Helsinki Central Station is 7 minutes’ walk away. A... more info on omena hotel helsinki city centre
    -Central location in the heart of the city ! But it's not noisy and quite place -Close access to the central Railway and Bus stations - A lot of caffees, restaurants, shopping molls around - Very good "value for money" ! - Safety ( accesses to the hotel/floor/ room with PIN codes only) - Funny case with full self-service: no reception, staff ... what people say » etc. - Very quick check-in/check-put - just come in to your room with PIN code you recieve by SMS/e-mail - Rooms are well-equipped: there are MW - It's a nice and very quiet hotel in the centre of Helsinki. Great for anyone who wants to live right in the centre and very close to all the shops, restaurants and the Central Train Station etc. Not a luxury place but certainly does what it says on the tin. Very contemporary design. You get into the hotel with a door code which you also use for your room and the lifts.
  • Go Happy Home Apartments 0 stars 0.38Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 120.86
    Superb 8.6
    48 reviews
    info Go Happy Home Apartments is set in Helsinki, 400 metres from Helsinki Bus Terminal. Kamppi Shopping Centre is 400 metres away. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. All units feature a seatin... more info on go happy home apartments
  • SATO HotelHome Lapinlahdenkatu 4 stars 0.38Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    from US$ 115.43
    Exceptional 8.4
    931 reviews
    info Situated in the Kamppi district of Helsinki, SATO HotelHome offers brightly decorated apartments with free Wi-Fi and fully equipped kitchens. Kamppi Metro Station is a 5-minute walk away. A seating ... more info on sato hotelhome lapinlahdenkatu
    This is the best appartment hotel that we've stayed at. Well designed spacious room with modern furniture and nice kitchen. The bed is very comfortable. We found all nessesary things, such as coffee-machine, toaster, iron, hair drier etc. Good location, near 10-15 minutes from the railwaystation. Good price for this facilities. - Great value for ... what people say » money. Very spacious for 2 adults and a child (8 years). Close to Kamppi Shopping Centre and metro. Close to Railway station. Everything we needed, including a washing machine, iron and free wifi. We also enjoyed the balcony. We loved our stay at the SATO and would highly recommend it.
  • Citykoti Downtown Suites & Penthouse 4 stars 0.39Km > Kamppi Shopping Centre & Bus Terminal
    Exceptional 8.3
    115 reviews
    info 15 minutes’ walk from the centre of Helsinki, these bright apartments feature stylish interiors, free Wi-Fi and private saunas. Balcony views look out over the city, and Kamppi shopping centre is only... more info on citykoti downtown suites & penthouse
    We were a group of 3 friends and went to see couple of ice hockey games during WCH 2013. The apartment was very clean well maintained, easy to find and quiet location. It had great amenities and it was furnished excelently. It was specious enough for family or group of 4 people, although it had one queen size bed and fold out couch which was quite... what people say » big. The sauna inside the apartment was also very nice treat even we had only little time. The apartment also had a little balcony/cubical made of gl - We lived in fine designed apartments located in Pohjoinen Rautatiekatu, 1, opposite to Citykoti office on Malminkatu, 38. 5th floor, elevator available. It's really comfortably located - 10 min. to Kiasma (museum of contemporary art near the central railway station), 10 min. to Kamppi mall, so you live in center of Helsinki, yet it's really calm and quiet place. There's all necessary dishes and tableware, big fridge, dishwasher, washing machine, vacuum cleaner, iron with ironing board. Small b
Showing 1-15 out of 139