Hotels near Prague Main railway station

2132 Hotels Found near Prague Main railway station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Exe City Park Hotel 3 stars 0.25Km > Prague Main railway station
    from US$ 101.44
    Exceptional 8.5
    2595 reviews
    info The 3-star-superior Exe City Park Hotel is centrally located opposite the main train station and only 300 metres from famous Wenceslas Square. Most of the tourist attractions are within walking distan... more info on exe city park hotel
    Hana, a hotel staff at the reception, was very attentive and helpful. Whenever I asked something, her response was very quick and also very helpful, no matter how busy she looked in other tasks, which was the most impressvie. She arranged a different room from the one I actually booked (a double room ) because she had been informed that I wanted... what people say » to stay at a room with a good veiw of the outside. That was a single room, but the room provided a much better view of the outside (facing the stati - Just about everything. The hotel seemed to 'fit' with our experience of Prague itself. The room was large, with a beautiful, oval window through which we could watch the bustle of the railway station and highway above it. Staff members were very helpful, we looked forward to the breakfast each morning and the hotel was in a good position, close to trams and within walking distance of many spots.
  • Rezidence Italská, Praha 2 0 stars 0.27Km > Prague Main railway station
    Very good 6.7
    2 reviews
    info Located 50 km from Mladá Boleslav, Rezidence Italská, Praha 2 offers pet-friendly accommodation in Prague. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchenette comes w... more info on rezidence italská, praha 2
  • CitySpot 3 stars 0.28Km > Prague Main railway station
    from US$ 87.59
    Superb 9.3
    803 reviews
    info Located in Prague, 500 metres from the Wenceslas Square and 150 metres from the Main Train Station and the Hlavní nádraží Metro Stop, CitySpot offers self-catering accommodation units with free WiFi a... more info on cityspot
  • Falkensteiner Hotel Maria Prag 4 stars 0.3Km > Prague Main railway station
    from US$ 129.01
    Superb 8.7
    1290 reviews
    info Falkensteiner Hotel Maria Prag offers free spa facilities and a generous buffet breakfast. Wenceslas Square, the National Museum and Charles Bridge are all less than 10 minutes’ walk away. Free Wi-Fi... more info on falkensteiner hotel maria prag
    The hotel is very centrally located to both old and new cities. The staff was extremely friendly especially Lenka. The breakfast was sumptuous. I loved the location. All the sites were easily accessible without a tram. Upon request, they even booked me into a tour to visit Czchesky Krumlov in Bohemia. It is a new hotel and the decor was quite nice.... what people say » The bathrooms were very clean and well lit. - HUGE rooms- very spacious; modern; loved the location. Could walk from the train station straight up to the hotel- very close to prime center without hearing all the noise. I dropped money that I exchanged in the lobby- and on my return to the hotel- they held it for me and returned it. That alone was very impressive. Staff very knowledgeable and booked everything. Fantastic shower.
  • Jewish Synagogue Central Apartment 3 stars 0.3Km > Prague Main railway station
    Exceptional 8.5
    10 reviews
    info Set 500 metres from Wenceslas Square in Prague, this apartment features free WiFi. The property boasts views of the city and is 600 metres from Prague National Museum. There is a dining area and a ki... more info on jewish synagogue central apartment
  • Esplanade Prague 5 stars 0.31Km > Prague Main railway station
    from US$ 129.01
    Exceptional 8.2
    790 reviews
    info Opposite the State Opera, this luxurious Secession-style hotel dating from 1927 is just a 2-minute walk from Wenceslas Square and 5 minutes from Prague Main Train Station. It offers a French gourmet r... more info on esplanade prague
    The Hotel was great, The rooms were clean and well furnished. The staff was very friendly. They spoke English very well. We were traveling with a dog and that was no problem at all, they are very dog friendly. The hotel is close enough to the attractions that if walking isn't a problem it's highly recommended. - Very close to the centre of Prague a... what people say » nd far enough away from the seedier side of Prague so that we didn't have to see it. Rooms were very comfortable and staff were friendly and helpful. Being able to leave our bags with them after checkout also helped as our flight was quite late in the evening.
  • Apartment na Smetance 4 stars 0.33Km > Prague Main railway station
    Exceptional 8.5
    7 reviews
    info Apartment na Smetance offers accommodation in Prague, 400 metres from Prague National Museum and 600 metres from Wenceslas Square. The property boasts views of the city and is 1.3 km from Old Town Squ... more info on apartment na smetance
  • Duplex Apartment Růžová 0 stars 0.34Km > Prague Main railway station
    info Located 300 metres from Wenceslas Square, Duplex Apartment Růžová offers accommodation in Prague. The apartment is 400 metres from Prague National Museum. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property... more info on duplex apartment růžová
  • Apartment Prague Motion U Pujcovny 4 stars 0.35Km > Prague Main railway station
    from US$ 25.95
    Superb 9.4
    2 reviews
    info Apartment Prague Motion U Pujcovny offers accommodation in Prague, 400 metres from Wenceslas Square and 600 metres from Prague National Museum. The property is 800 metres from Old Town Square and priv... more info on apartment prague motion u pujcovny
  • U Bulhara Separate Apartments 0 stars 0.35Km > Prague Main railway station
    Superb 10.0
    1 reviews
    info Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, U Bulhara Separate Apartments is situated in Prague, 800 metres from Wenceslas Square. You will find a coffee machine and a kettle in the room. Rooms have... more info on u bulhara separate apartments
  • Perfect Apartment Center Prague 3 stars 0.35Km > Prague Main railway station
    from US$ 54.32
    Disappointing 4.4
    2 reviews
    info Featuring free WiFi, Perfect Apartment Center Prague is located in Prague, 400 metres from Wenceslas Square. Prague National Museum is 600 metres from the property. The accommodation has a seating ar... more info on perfect apartment center prague
  • Jeruzalemska 5 vacation Apt. 0 stars 0.35Km > Prague Main railway station
    Excellent 7.3
    5 reviews
    info Jeruzalemska 5 vacation Apt. Offers accommodation in Prague, 500 metres from Wenceslas Square. The apartment is 700 metres from Prague National Museum. Free WiFi is featured . There is a seating area... more info on jeruzalemska 5 vacation apt.
  • Noblesse Studio Center 4 stars 0.35Km > Prague Main railway station
    from US$ 81.48
    Superb 9.2
    8 reviews
    info Set 400 metres from Wenceslas Square in Prague, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 600 metres from Prague National Museum. A dishwasher and an oven can be found in the kitchenette and the... more info on noblesse studio center
  • Apartment Josef 16 0 stars 0.36Km > Prague Main railway station
    from US$ 135.80
    info Apartment Josef 16 is an apartment situated in Prague, 700 metres from Wenceslas Square. The unit is 800 metres from Prague National Museum. Free WiFi is featured . There is a seating area and a kitc... more info on apartment josef 16
  • Cosy Apartment Station 3 stars 0.36Km > Prague Main railway station
    from US$ 108.64
    info Cosy Apartment Station offers accommodation in Prague. The apartment is 400 metres from Wenceslas Square. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, a refrig... more info on cosy apartment station
Showing 1-15 out of 2132