Hotels near Central Bus Station, Accommodation close to Central Bus Station Canada | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Central Bus Station

You are in: Home > Canada Hotels > Hotels near Central Bus Station > Hotels

195 Hotels Found near Central Bus Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
Delta Montréal 4 stars (0.09Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 169.00
Score from 253 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
475 avenue President Kennedy, Montréal
This hotel in Montréal city centre is within 1 km of the Entertainment District and is next to Sherbrooke Street, lined with museums and shops. It offers an indoor saltwater pool and a full service sp...

the price $119per night at an upscale Mtl hotel- room was located on executive floor with special lounge, great up to date decor in room. staff was friendly, our concierge was very helpfull!! we lucked into a great deal!! - Anonymous

Residence étudiante Varcity515 2 stars (0.15Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 70.00
Score from 14 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
1430 City Councillors, Montréal
Conveniently located in Montréal city centre, this student residence is within 15 minutes’ walk of McGill and Concordia University. It features fully furnished apartments and an on-site fitness centre...

Four Points by Sheraton Montreal Centre-Ville 3 stars (0.2Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 119.00
Score from 2 reviews
Okay 5.8/10 5.8
475 Sherbrooke Quest, Montreal (Quebec)
Adjacent to McGill University in the heart of Montreal, this hotel is within walking distance of downtown and its museums, shopping and entertainment making it truly a convenient place to stay . Fo...

Room was exceptionally clean and comfortable. Staff was helpful. - John

Residence Carrefour Sherbrooke 4 stars (0.2Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 89.10
Score from 45 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
475 Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
Nestled in Montréal city centre, this student residence is just 5 minutes’ walk to McGill University campus. It offers shared kitchenettes and lounges throughout the building. All rooms feature a smal...

Holiday Inn Montreal Midtown 3 stars (0.21Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 0.00
Score from 111 reviews
Very good 6.9/10 6.9
420 Sherbrooke West, Montréal
Located in downtown Montreal, near Old Montreal and just minutes from the financial district, this hotel offers convenient services such as free wireless internet access. Holiday Inn Montreal Midtown ...

Right beside the street Saint Catherine..where all the action is...big spacious room...and even a pull out couch... - Anonymous

L'Appartement Hôtel 3 stars (0.22Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 149.00
Score from 533 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
455 rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
Located 2 blocks from McGill University and a 10-minute walk from the Place des Arts Performing Arts Center, this hotel features a rooftop sundeck with views of the Montreal skyline. Each classic sui...

Simply top ! Very good location, good value for money ! Possibility to park the car in neighbour street for free (and without risking a fine)! Swimming pool on the roof is great! - Anonymous

Residence La Citadelle 3 stars (0.23Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 112.45
Score from 162 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
410 Sherbrooke Street West, Montréal
Located in Montréal city centre, this McGill University residence features a seasonal on-site café and offers a private bathroom in each guest room. McGill metro station is 5 minutes’ walk away. A fl...

Hilton Garden Inn Montreal Centre-Ville 4 stars (0.26Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 118.15
Score from 632 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
380 Sherbrooke Street West, Montréal
This hotel features a restaurant and indoor rooftop pool. Located within 1 block of a metro station and McGill University, it offers spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. Guests at Hilton Garden Inn Montre...

This is a very clean and comfortable hotel. Its location is excellent as it is near the subway, shopping, and a good variety of restaurants. The price is reasonable, and the staff is friendly and helpful. We've stayed at several other hotels in the city, but this has been the best. - Anonymous

Courtyard by Marriott Montreal Downtown 4 stars (0.28Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 139.30
Score from 51 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
410 Sherbrooke Street West, Montreal (Quebec)
Located in the center of downtown Montreal's business district, this hotel is ideally situated close to many area attractions and features a number of thought amenities and state-of-the-art facilities...

The staff were extrememly friendly and helpful. The hotel is within walking distance to many restaurants and the Bell Centre. There are cabs sitting out front waiting for fares. - Rebecca

Majestik Suites Montreal 3 stars (0.28Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 79.20
Score from 52 reviews
Very good 6.8/10 6.8
366 rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
Located in the heart of downtown Montreal, Quebec, this hotel is a 5-minute walk from the Place des Arts Performing Arts Center. It offers an on-site restaurant and free Wi-Fi. The suites at Majesti...

Very private setting; that is, no large foyer to go through, just enter and go to your suite. Provided everything my son and I were looking for as a weekend getaway. - Anonymous

Le Square Phillips Hôtel & Suites 4 stars (0.32Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 129.00
Score from 586 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
1193 Place Phillips, Montréal
An indoor pool, a gym and a sundeck are located on the roof at this Montréal, Québec hotel. Modern suites provide full kitchen facilities and Mcgill University is 950 meters away. Le Square Phillips ...

We were given a free upgrade to a king suite - which was huge by any standard. We took advantage of the hotel's secure storage, which turned out to be standard bank safe deposit boxes kept behind two locked areas. The complimentary continental breakfast provided cereal and juice choices, as well as varied baked goods. All staff were courteous, cheerful and happy to help, - Anonymous

Montreal Furnished Apartments - Durocher 0 stars (0.34Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 80.00
3455 Durocher, Montreal (Quebec)
These apartments in Montreal city centre are just 7 minutes’ walk from McGill University and from Mcgill metro station. Each fully furnished apartment comes complete with a full kitchen. Colourful ac...

Montreal Luxury Apartments 3 stars (0.34Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 129.00
Score from 51 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
400 Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
This upscale property in Montréal, Quebec, features spacious apartments with a fully equipped kitchen. This downtown property offers an indoor pool and is 10 minutes' walk to Parc La Fontaine. The lu...

Location was fantastic.Price was great. Very clean would go back again. Close to shopping district. - Anonymous

Hotel Casa Bella 2 stars (0.38Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 39.00
Score from 259 reviews
Very good 6.9/10 6.9
264 Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
Centrally located in downtown Montreal, this boutique hotel is a 10-minute drive to historic Old Montreal. Hotel Casa Bella offers free Wi-Fi, a daily in-room continental breakfast and spacious rooms....

It was very good value for money. At $200 for 3 nights- we got two large size queen beds, breakfast in bed and simple, yet clean rooms. We were not looking for luxury or a 100 channels on TV, so that was not a criteria. The rooms were well heated and the water in the bathrooms was hot. It was very centrally located- walking distance from all major shopping and sightseeing spots. I would highly recommend this place for anyone looking for a budget hotel in Montreal which is clean, warm, comfortab - Anonymous

Hotel & Suites Place des Arts 2 stars (0.38Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 78.00
Score from 65 reviews
Okay 5.9/10 5.9
270 rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
This charming Victorian-style boutique hotel and suites property is ideally situated in the heart of downtown Montreal, and offers guests a centralized location only steps away from the Place des Arts...

hostess very friendly and helpfull - good location to city (new 10min ,old 20min pleasant walk) ,subway (3min - one block) ,general stores and small reastaurants (in the neighborhood) - free parking - inroom kitchen (really liked the kitchen [daughter]) - Tom

 Showing 1-15 out of 195
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Canada Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels12 Hotels
2* star Hotels49 Hotels
3* star Hotels100 Hotels
4* star Hotels61 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels7 Hotels
Apartments69 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast33 Hotels
Guest accommodation29 Hotels
Hostels19 Hotels
Residences2 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioningfiltered
Airport Shuttle5 Hotels
Family Rooms164 Hotels
Fitness Centre104 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access334 Hotels
Gay Friendly53 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool22 Hotels
Jacuzzi38 Hotels
Parking 286 Hotels
Pets Allowed99 Hotels
Restaurant67 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests78 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms40 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre15 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN350 Hotels

Price Range

under 100 CAD 
from 100 CAD to 200 CAD 
from 200 CAD to 300 CAD 
over 300 CAD 

Central Bus Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Pierre Elliott Trudeau Airport 13.99 Km
Business Area
World Trade Centre Montreal 0.85 Km
Convention Centre
Palais des congrès de Montréal 0.71 Km
Landmark
Central Bus Station 0 Km
Place des Arts 0.42 Km
Place Bonaventure 0.8 Km
Place d'Armes 0.83 Km
Place jacques Cartier 1.38 Km
Old Port of Montreal 1.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Notre Dame Montreal 1.14 Km
Stadium or Arena
Bell Center 1.08 Km
Theatre
St. Denis theatre 1.12 Km
Train Station
Central Station Montreal 0.75 Km

Central Bus Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Central Bus Station
2* star Hotels near Central Bus Station
3* star Hotels near Central Bus Station
4* star Hotels near Central Bus Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Central Bus Station
Apartments near Central Bus Station
Bed and Breakfast near Central Bus Station
Guest accommodation near Central Bus Station
Hostels near Central Bus Station
Residences near Central Bus Station

Price Range Central Bus Station

Central Bus Station Hotels under 100 CAD
Central Bus Station Hotels from 100 CAD to 200 CAD
Central Bus Station Hotels from 200 CAD to 300 CAD
Central Bus Station Hotels over 300 CAD

Hotels in Canada - Top Cities

Toronto
Montreal
Vancouver
Quebec City
Whistler
Niagara Falls
Calgary
Edmonton
Victoria
Ottawa
Niagara-on-the-Lake
Mississauga
Mont Tremblant
Kelowna
Ucluelet
Winnipeg
Banff
Penticton
Charlottetown
Tofino
Kamloops
Golden
Jasper
Canmore
St. John's

All Cities in Canada »

Hotels in Canada - Regions

Hotels in Manitoulin Island
Hotels in Vancouver island
Hotels in Salt Spring Island
Hotels in Texada Island
Hotels in Magdalen Islands
Hotels in Galiano Island
Hotels in British Columbia
Hotels in Ontario
Hotels in Quebec
Hotels in Alberta
Hotels in Downtown Montreal
Hotels in Lundy's Lane

All Regions in Canada »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014