Hotels near Central Bus Station

215 Hotels Found near Central Bus Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Delta Montréal 4 stars 0.09Km > Central Bus Station
    from US$ 127.09
    Superb 8.7
    523 reviews
    info This hotel in Montréal city centre is within 1 km of the Entertainment District and is next to Sherbrooke Street, lined with museums and shops. It offers an indoor saltwater pool and a full service sp... more info on delta montréal
    the price $119per night at an upscale Mtl hotel- room was located on executive floor with special lounge, great up to date decor in room. staff was friendly, our concierge was very helpfull!! we lucked into a great deal!! - It was very central to shopping/entertainment and a short walk fromthe train station. We were able to check in early which was... what people say » a bonusas we arrived shortly after 10am and didn't really expect to be ableto check in.
  • Residence étudiante Varcity515 2 stars 0.15Km > Central Bus Station
    Excellent 7.6
    21 reviews
    info Conveniently located in Montréal city centre, this student residence is within 15 minutes’ walk of McGill and Concordia University. It features fully furnished apartments and an on-site fitness centre... more info on residence étudiante varcity515
    location and size of appartments
  • Four Points by Sheraton Montreal Centre-Ville 3 stars 0.2Km > Central Bus Station
    from US$ 101.50
    Okay 5.8
    2 reviews
    info Adjacent to McGill University in the heart of Montreal, this hotel is within walking distance of downtown and its museums, shopping and entertainment making it truly a convenient place to stay . Fo... more info on four points by sheraton montreal centre-ville
    Room was exceptionally clean and comfortable. Staff was helpful.
  • Residence Carrefour Sherbrooke 4 stars 0.2Km > Central Bus Station
    Excellent 7.7
    163 reviews
    info Nestled in Montréal city centre, this student residence is just 5 minutes’ walk to McGill University campus. It offers shared kitchenettes and lounges throughout the building. All rooms feature a smal... more info on residence carrefour sherbrooke
  • Holiday Inn Montreal Midtown 3 stars 0.21Km > Central Bus Station
    Very good 6.9
    111 reviews
    info Located in downtown Montreal, near Old Montreal and just minutes from the financial district, this hotel offers convenient services such as free wireless internet access. Holiday Inn Montreal Midtown ... more info on holiday inn montreal midtown
    Right beside the street Saint Catherine..where all the action is...big spacious room...and even a pull out couch... - -it was clean -location was very good, close to everything
  • L'Appartement Hôtel 3 stars 0.22Km > Central Bus Station
    from US$ 97.23
    Exceptional 8.3
    514 reviews
    info Located 2 blocks from McGill University and a 10-minute walk from the Place des Arts Performing Arts Center, this hotel features a rooftop sundeck with views of the Montreal skyline. Each classic sui... more info on l'appartement hôtel
    We stayed 3 nights Sep 27-29. Large suite with living room and sofa bed, dining room, kitchen, bedroom and decent bath. Two newer tv sets and balcony overlooking Rue Sherbrook. Was on the 15th floor. Very clean and staff was very friendly and helpful. Breakfast was included and was similar to the hotel chains. Only negative was some traffic noise ... what people say » echoing up from the street below, but it is in the middle of the city, and the 20.00 parking fee which is standard practice in Montreal. I would stay - Location was very good, about 3 blocks north of St Catherine street - the main shopping street. By foot 10mn to the cinema, 10-15mn from Chinatown, 15mn from Latin quarter, 20mn from rue St Paul (the old city part). Efficient staff, pet friendly, kitchen well equipped. Pool, some gym equipment, laundry facilities. Regular supermarket at 2,5 small blocks, organic supermarket even closer.
  • Residence La Citadelle 3 stars 0.23Km > Central Bus Station
    Exceptional 8.4
    157 reviews
    info Located in Montréal city centre, this McGill University residence features a seasonal on-site café and offers a private bathroom in each guest room. McGill metro station is 5 minutes’ walk away. A fl... more info on residence la citadelle
    The room was clean and modern, staff was excellent and helpful (Maya and unsure of the other staff member), location was great, only positive things to say about our stay at La Citadelle! - The room was clean. The most important part was that we checked in at 7:00 in the morning which was much more earlier than the original check in time but ther... what people say » e is no extra charge on it.
  • Hilton Garden Inn Montreal Centre-Ville 4 stars 0.26Km > Central Bus Station
    from US$ 137.02
    Superb 8.7
    1000 reviews
    info This hotel features a restaurant and indoor rooftop pool. Located within 1 block of a metro station and McGill University, it offers spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. Guests at Hilton Garden Inn Montre... more info on hilton garden inn montreal centre-ville
    We parked our car on Friday and didn't move it 'til Sunday. We walked everywhere and loved it. Right in the middle of Sherbrooke St. action and a nice walk to Old Montreal. Some complained about sirens or street noise outside, but hey, you're in a city and the hotel can't control that! Our room was comfy and well supplied. Good breakfast at a reas... what people say » onable price and a relaxing bar. Loved sitting in the sun on the 11th floor deck on Oct. 12! Special shout-outs to the bellmen and front desk staff. V - The Hilton Garden Inn is in a perfect location for visiting all Montreal has to offer. We were lucky enough to be there when the Jazz Festival was on and the venue was within a 5 minute walk from the hotel. Metro stop near by to take you all round the city. The hotel itself is very welcoming with exceptionally friendly and helpful staff and the rooms are large, air conditioned, nicely decorated with very comfortable beds. A huge plus was the washing machine and tumble drier facilities available
  • Courtyard by Marriott Montreal Downtown 4 stars 0.28Km > Central Bus Station
    from US$ 118.81
    Exceptional 8.2
    51 reviews
    info Located in the center of downtown Montreal's business district, this hotel is ideally situated close to many area attractions and features a number of thought amenities and state-of-the-art facilities... more info on courtyard by marriott montreal downtown
    The staff were extrememly friendly and helpful. The hotel is within walking distance to many restaurants and the Bell Centre. There are cabs sitting out front waiting for fares. - The location is excellent, it is near the Shopping centre and subway station.
  • Majestik Suites Montreal 3 stars 0.28Km > Central Bus Station
    from US$ 71.77
    Very good 6.8
    100 reviews
    info Located in the heart of downtown Montreal, Quebec, this hotel is a 5-minute walk from the Place des Arts Performing Arts Center. It offers an on-site restaurant and free Wi-Fi. The suites at Majesti... more info on majestik suites montreal
    Excellent location, 3 minutes walk to the metro Place des Arts. Charming small suite with fully furnished full scale kitchen (including dishwasher), for very affordable price. Fully independent, excellent for an extended stay of a couple. Spacious couch in the living room that could serve as an extra sleeping place. - Very private setting; that i... what people say » s, no large foyer to go through, just enter and go to your suite. Provided everything my son and I were looking for as a weekend getaway.
  • Le Square Phillips Hôtel & Suites 4 stars 0.32Km > Central Bus Station
    from US$ 174.85
    Superb 9.2
    841 reviews
    info An indoor pool, a gym and a sundeck are located on the roof at this Montréal, Québec hotel. Modern suites provide full kitchen facilities and Mcgill University is 950 meters away. Le Square Phillips ... more info on le square phillips hôtel & suites
    It is a GREAT location for walking the city, shopping, sight-seeing etc. It's very close to walk from the train station. The Tourist Information Centre was only a few blocks away, from where one can do the hop on/hop off bus tour of the city. It's also a pleasant walk to Notre Dame Cathedral. One block from The Bay and every other store imagin... what people say » able is close by-loved it! It's very quiet inside-no traffic noise. I really appreciate the included Continental breakfast and the no fee for cancel - We liked the spacious junior suite, all the staff, the convenient location, the cleanliness, the reasonable price, the breakfast room, the pool and the rooftop "lounge" area. I could walk right down to the big department store, Hudson Bay, and to a cvs pharmacy for anything that I might need to pick up. The people who cleaned the rooms did a perfect job. It was very handy to have the kitchenette. It was also good to have laundry facilities right off the gym. We found this place on the Internet
  • Montreal Furnished Apartments - Durocher 0 stars 0.34Km > Central Bus Station
    from US$ 68.23
    info These apartments in Montreal city centre are just 7 minutes’ walk from McGill University and from Mcgill metro station. Each fully furnished apartment comes complete with a full kitchen. Colourful ac... more info on montreal furnished apartments - durocher
  • Montreal Luxury Apartments 3 stars 0.34Km > Central Bus Station
    from US$ 110.03
    Superb 8.7
    51 reviews
    info This upscale property in Montréal, Quebec, features spacious apartments with a fully equipped kitchen. This downtown property offers an indoor pool and is 10 minutes' walk to Parc La Fontaine. The lu... more info on montreal luxury apartments
    An absolutely amazing stay. The place was lavishly modern and organized in design. The view of the city was outstanding. The beds were delightfully comfortable, and the facilities were unquestionable. Not to mention the staff was extremely friendly and were sincere in their work. We will be come here again! - Location is exvellant. Design concept... what people say » very modern, relaxing , clean, and comfortable. Ambiance very soothing. Concierge and staff at Corp. Stays very nice and hekpful. Facilities and ensuite amenaties good.
  • Hotel Casa Bella 2 stars 0.38Km > Central Bus Station
    from US$ 33.26
    Very good 7.0
    336 reviews
    info Centrally located in downtown Montreal, this boutique hotel is a 10-minute drive to historic Old Montreal. Hotel Casa Bella offers free Wi-Fi, a daily in-room continental breakfast and spacious rooms.... more info on hotel casa bella
    The owners of this hotel are very friendly, always ready to help you out. I have a few problems with my car, the owner of this hotel took his own time and had travel with me in Montreal to find a garage to repair my car. Hotel is very clean, very well located a steps to McGill University in Montreal. The rooms are large and very clean and the p... what people say » rice also includes includes daily breakfast which was deliver to our room. We like our stay at this hotel and will recommend it to everyone. The entir - It was very good value for money. At $200 for 3 nights- we got two large size queen beds, breakfast in bed and simple, yet clean rooms. We were not looking for luxury or a 100 channels on TV, so that was not a criteria. The rooms were well heated and the water in the bathrooms was hot. It was very centrally located- walking distance from all major shopping and sightseeing spots. I would highly recommend this place for anyone looking for a budget hotel in Montreal which is clean, warm, comfortab
  • Hotel & Suites Place des Arts 2 stars 0.38Km > Central Bus Station
    from US$ 52.88
    Okay 5.6
    85 reviews
    info This charming Victorian-style boutique hotel and suites property is ideally situated in the heart of downtown Montreal, and offers guests a centralized location only steps away from the Place des Arts... more info on hotel & suites place des arts
    hostess very friendly and helpfull - good location to city (new 10min ,old 20min pleasant walk) ,subway (3min - one block) ,general stores and small reastaurants (in the neighborhood) - free parking - inroom kitchen (really liked the kitchen [daughter]) - Downtown location, kitchen and balcony in the suite.
Showing 1-15 out of 215