Hotels near Central Bus Station, Accommodation close to Central Bus Station Canada | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Central Bus Station

You are in: Home > Canada Hotels > Hotels near Central Bus Station > Hotels

197 Hotels Found near Central Bus Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
Delta Montréal 4 stars (0.09Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 149.00
Score from 352 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
475 avenue President Kennedy, Montréal
This hotel in Montréal city centre is within 1 km of the Entertainment District and is next to Sherbrooke Street, lined with museums and shops. It offers an indoor saltwater pool and a full service sp...

the price $119per night at an upscale Mtl hotel- room was located on executive floor with special lounge, great up to date decor in room. staff was friendly, our concierge was very helpfull!! we lucked into a great deal!! - Anonymous

Residence étudiante Varcity515 2 stars (0.15Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 70.00
Score from 14 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
1430 City Councillors, Montréal
Conveniently located in Montréal city centre, this student residence is within 15 minutes’ walk of McGill and Concordia University. It features fully furnished apartments and an on-site fitness centre...

Four Points by Sheraton Montreal Centre-Ville 3 stars (0.2Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 119.00
Score from 2 reviews
Okay 5.8/10 5.8
475 Sherbrooke Quest, Montreal (Quebec)
Adjacent to McGill University in the heart of Montreal, this hotel is within walking distance of downtown and its museums, shopping and entertainment making it truly a convenient place to stay . Fo...

Room was exceptionally clean and comfortable. Staff was helpful. - John

Residence Carrefour Sherbrooke 4 stars (0.2Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 0.00
Score from 163 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
475 Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
Nestled in Montréal city centre, this student residence is just 5 minutes’ walk to McGill University campus. It offers shared kitchenettes and lounges throughout the building. All rooms feature a smal...

Holiday Inn Montreal Midtown 3 stars (0.21Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 0.00
Score from 111 reviews
Very good 6.9/10 6.9
420 Sherbrooke West, Montréal
Located in downtown Montreal, near Old Montreal and just minutes from the financial district, this hotel offers convenient services such as free wireless internet access. Holiday Inn Montreal Midtown ...

Right beside the street Saint Catherine..where all the action is...big spacious room...and even a pull out couch... - Anonymous

L'Appartement Hôtel 3 stars (0.22Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 149.00
Score from 533 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
455 rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
Located 2 blocks from McGill University and a 10-minute walk from the Place des Arts Performing Arts Center, this hotel features a rooftop sundeck with views of the Montreal skyline. Each classic sui...

Staff were incredibly accommodating. Called to say we would be arriving at 1 instead of 3....room was ready and waiting! Very clean and well Maintained. Amazing little fully equipped kitchen. Lots of space. All around great value for money if traveling with kids - Anonymous

Residence La Citadelle 3 stars (0.23Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 0.00
Score from 188 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
410 Sherbrooke Street West, Montréal
Located in Montréal city centre, this McGill University residence features a seasonal on-site café and offers a private bathroom in each guest room. McGill metro station is 5 minutes’ walk away. A fl...

The beds and bedding. Have a child at McGill, so location great,. Plus we like to the walk up the hill from the hotel to see the city views. - Anonymous

Hilton Garden Inn Montreal Centre-Ville 4 stars (0.26Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 118.15
Score from 632 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
380 Sherbrooke Street West, Montréal
This hotel features a restaurant and indoor rooftop pool. Located within 1 block of a metro station and McGill University, it offers spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. Guests at Hilton Garden Inn Montre...

This is a very clean and comfortable hotel. Its location is excellent as it is near the subway, shopping, and a good variety of restaurants. The price is reasonable, and the staff is friendly and helpful. We've stayed at several other hotels in the city, but this has been the best. - Anonymous

Courtyard by Marriott Montreal Downtown 4 stars (0.28Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 139.30
Score from 51 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
410 Sherbrooke Street West, Montreal (Quebec)
Located in the center of downtown Montreal's business district, this hotel is ideally situated close to many area attractions and features a number of thought amenities and state-of-the-art facilities...

The staff were extrememly friendly and helpful. The hotel is within walking distance to many restaurants and the Bell Centre. There are cabs sitting out front waiting for fares. - Rebecca

Majestik Suites Montreal 3 stars (0.28Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 101.15
Score from 93 reviews
Very good 6.7/10 6.7
366 rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
Located in the heart of downtown Montreal, Quebec, this hotel is a 5-minute walk from the Place des Arts Performing Arts Center. It offers an on-site restaurant and free Wi-Fi. The suites at Majesti...

Excellent location, 3 minutes walk to the metro Place des Arts. Charming small suite with fully furnished full scale kitchen (including dishwasher), for very affordable price. Fully independent, excellent for an extended stay of a couple. Spacious couch in the living room that could serve as an extra sleeping place. - Anonymous

Le Square Phillips Hôtel & Suites 4 stars (0.32Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 129.00
Score from 586 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
1193 Place Phillips, Montréal
An indoor pool, a gym and a sundeck are located on the roof at this Montréal, Québec hotel. Modern suites provide full kitchen facilities and Mcgill University is 950 meters away. Le Square Phillips ...

It is a GREAT location for walking the city, shopping, sight-seeing etc. It's very close to walk from the train station. The Tourist Information Centre was only a few blocks away, from where one can do the hop on/hop off bus tour of the city. It's also a pleasant walk to Notre Dame Cathedral. One block from The Bay and every other store imaginable is close by-loved it! It's very quiet inside-no traffic noise. I really appreciate the included Continental breakfast and the no fee for cancel - Anonymous

Montreal Furnished Apartments - Durocher 0 stars (0.34Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 80.00
3455 Durocher, Montreal (Quebec)
These apartments in Montreal city centre are just 7 minutes’ walk from McGill University and from Mcgill metro station. Each fully furnished apartment comes complete with a full kitchen. Colourful ac...

Montreal Luxury Apartments 3 stars (0.34Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 129.00
Score from 51 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
400 Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
This upscale property in Montréal, Quebec, features spacious apartments with a fully equipped kitchen. This downtown property offers an indoor pool and is 10 minutes' walk to Parc La Fontaine. The lu...

An absolutely amazing stay. The place was lavishly modern and organized in design. The view of the city was outstanding. The beds were delightfully comfortable, and the facilities were unquestionable. Not to mention the staff was extremely friendly and were sincere in their work. We will be come here again! - Anonymous

Hotel Casa Bella 2 stars (0.38Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 39.00
Score from 259 reviews
Very good 6.9/10 6.9
264 Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
Centrally located in downtown Montreal, this boutique hotel is a 10-minute drive to historic Old Montreal. Hotel Casa Bella offers free Wi-Fi, a daily in-room continental breakfast and spacious rooms....

It was very good value for money. At $200 for 3 nights- we got two large size queen beds, breakfast in bed and simple, yet clean rooms. We were not looking for luxury or a 100 channels on TV, so that was not a criteria. The rooms were well heated and the water in the bathrooms was hot. It was very centrally located- walking distance from all major shopping and sightseeing spots. I would highly recommend this place for anyone looking for a budget hotel in Montreal which is clean, warm, comfortab - Anonymous

Hotel & Suites Place des Arts 2 stars (0.38Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 78.00
Score from 65 reviews
Okay 5.9/10 5.9
270 rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
This charming Victorian-style boutique hotel and suites property is ideally situated in the heart of downtown Montreal, and offers guests a centralized location only steps away from the Place des Arts...

hostess very friendly and helpfull - good location to city (new 10min ,old 20min pleasant walk) ,subway (3min - one block) ,general stores and small reastaurants (in the neighborhood) - free parking - inroom kitchen (really liked the kitchen [daughter]) - Tom

 Showing 1-15 out of 197
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Canada Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels12 Hotels
2* star Hotels50 Hotels
3* star Hotels100 Hotels
4* star Hotels62 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels7 Hotels
Apartments72 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast33 Hotels
Guest accommodation32 Hotels
Hostels20 Hotels
Residences2 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioningfiltered
Airport Shuttle5 Hotels
Family Rooms172 Hotels
Fitness Centre105 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access340 Hotels
Gay Friendly54 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool23 Hotels
Jacuzzi40 Hotels
Parking 289 Hotels
Pets Allowed102 Hotels
Restaurant67 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests79 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms41 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre15 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN356 Hotels

Price Range

under 100 CAD 
from 100 CAD to 200 CAD 
from 200 CAD to 300 CAD 
over 300 CAD 

Central Bus Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Pierre Elliott Trudeau Airport 13.99 Km
Business Area
World Trade Centre Montreal 0.85 Km
Convention Centre
Palais des congrès de Montréal 0.71 Km
Landmark
Central Bus Station 0 Km
Place des Arts 0.42 Km
Place Bonaventure 0.8 Km
Place d'Armes 0.83 Km
Place jacques Cartier 1.38 Km
Old Port of Montreal 1.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Notre Dame Montreal 1.14 Km
Stadium or Arena
Bell Center 1.08 Km
Theatre
St. Denis theatre 1.12 Km
Train Station
Central Station Montreal 0.75 Km

Central Bus Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Central Bus Station
2* star Hotels near Central Bus Station
3* star Hotels near Central Bus Station
4* star Hotels near Central Bus Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Central Bus Station
Apartments near Central Bus Station
Bed and Breakfast near Central Bus Station
Guest accommodation near Central Bus Station
Hostels near Central Bus Station
Residences near Central Bus Station

Price Range Central Bus Station

Central Bus Station Hotels under 100 CAD
Central Bus Station Hotels from 100 CAD to 200 CAD
Central Bus Station Hotels from 200 CAD to 300 CAD
Central Bus Station Hotels over 300 CAD

Hotels in Canada - Top Cities

Toronto
Montreal
Vancouver
Quebec City
Whistler
Niagara Falls
Calgary
Edmonton
Victoria
Ottawa
Niagara-on-the-Lake
Mississauga
Mont Tremblant
Kelowna
Ucluelet
Winnipeg
Banff
Penticton
Charlottetown
Tofino
Kamloops
Golden
Jasper
Canmore
St. John's

All Cities in Canada »

Hotels in Canada - Regions

Hotels in Manitoulin Island
Hotels in Vancouver island
Hotels in Salt Spring Island
Hotels in Texada Island
Hotels in Magdalen Islands
Hotels in Galiano Island
Hotels in British Columbia
Hotels in Ontario
Hotels in Quebec
Hotels in Alberta
Hotels in Downtown Montreal
Hotels in Lundy's Lane

All Regions in Canada »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014