You are in: Home > Canada Hotels > Hotels near Central Bus Station > Hotels

Hotels near Central Bus Station

211 Hotels Found near Central Bus Station, Showing 1-15

  
Delta Montréal 4 stars (0.09Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 149.00
Score from 523 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
475 avenue President Kennedy, Montréal
This hotel in Montréal city centre is within 1 km of the Entertainment District and is next to Sherbrooke Street, lined with museums and shops. It offers an indoor saltwater pool and a full service sp...

the price $119per night at an upscale Mtl hotel- room was located on executive floor with special lounge, great up to date decor in room. staff was friendly, our concierge was very helpfull!! we lucked into a great deal!! - Anonymous

Residence étudiante Varcity515 2 stars (0.15Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 0.00
Score from 21 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
1430 City Councillors, Montréal
Conveniently located in Montréal city centre, this student residence is within 15 minutes’ walk of McGill and Concordia University. It features fully furnished apartments and an on-site fitness centre...

location and size of appartments - Anonymous

Four Points by Sheraton Montreal Centre-Ville 3 stars (0.2Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 119.00
Score from 2 reviews
Okay 5.8/10 5.8
475 Sherbrooke Quest, Montreal (Quebec)
Adjacent to McGill University in the heart of Montreal, this hotel is within walking distance of downtown and its museums, shopping and entertainment making it truly a convenient place to stay . Fo...

Room was exceptionally clean and comfortable. Staff was helpful. - John

Residence Carrefour Sherbrooke 4 stars (0.2Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 0.00
Score from 163 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
475 Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
Nestled in Montréal city centre, this student residence is just 5 minutes’ walk to McGill University campus. It offers shared kitchenettes and lounges throughout the building. All rooms feature a smal...

Holiday Inn Montreal Midtown 3 stars (0.21Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 0.00
Score from 111 reviews
Very good 6.9/10 6.9
420 Sherbrooke West, Montréal
Located in downtown Montreal, near Old Montreal and just minutes from the financial district, this hotel offers convenient services such as free wireless internet access. Holiday Inn Montreal Midtown ...

Right beside the street Saint Catherine..where all the action is...big spacious room...and even a pull out couch... - Anonymous

L'Appartement Hôtel 3 stars (0.22Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 114.00
Score from 514 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
455 rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
Located 2 blocks from McGill University and a 10-minute walk from the Place des Arts Performing Arts Center, this hotel features a rooftop sundeck with views of the Montreal skyline. Each classic sui...

Location was very good, about 3 blocks north of St Catherine street - the main shopping street. By foot 10mn to the cinema, 10-15mn from Chinatown, 15mn from Latin quarter, 20mn from rue St Paul (the old city part). Efficient staff, pet friendly, kitchen well equipped. Pool, some gym equipment, laundry facilities. Regular supermarket at 2,5 small blocks, organic supermarket even closer. - Anonymous

Residence La Citadelle 3 stars (0.23Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 0.00
Score from 157 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
410 Sherbrooke Street West, Montréal
Located in Montréal city centre, this McGill University residence features a seasonal on-site café and offers a private bathroom in each guest room. McGill metro station is 5 minutes’ walk away. A fl...

The room was clean and modern, staff was excellent and helpful (Maya and unsure of the other staff member), location was great, only positive things to say about our stay at La Citadelle! - Anonymous

Hilton Garden Inn Montreal Centre-Ville 4 stars (0.26Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 134.10
Score from 951 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
380 Sherbrooke Street West, Montréal
This hotel features a restaurant and indoor rooftop pool. Located within 1 block of a metro station and McGill University, it offers spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. Guests at Hilton Garden Inn Montre...

The Hilton Garden Inn is in a perfect location for visiting all Montreal has to offer. We were lucky enough to be there when the Jazz Festival was on and the venue was within a 5 minute walk from the hotel. Metro stop near by to take you all round the city. The hotel itself is very welcoming with exceptionally friendly and helpful staff and the rooms are large, air conditioned, nicely decorated with very comfortable beds. A huge plus was the washing machine and tumble drier facilities available - Anonymous

Courtyard by Marriott Montreal Downtown 4 stars (0.28Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 139.30
Score from 51 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
410 Sherbrooke Street West, Montreal (Quebec)
Located in the center of downtown Montreal's business district, this hotel is ideally situated close to many area attractions and features a number of thought amenities and state-of-the-art facilities...

The staff were extrememly friendly and helpful. The hotel is within walking distance to many restaurants and the Bell Centre. There are cabs sitting out front waiting for fares. - Rebecca

Majestik Suites Montreal 3 stars (0.28Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 84.15
Score from 100 reviews
Very good 6.8/10 6.8
366 rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
Located in the heart of downtown Montreal, Quebec, this hotel is a 5-minute walk from the Place des Arts Performing Arts Center. It offers an on-site restaurant and free Wi-Fi. The suites at Majesti...

Excellent location, 3 minutes walk to the metro Place des Arts. Charming small suite with fully furnished full scale kitchen (including dishwasher), for very affordable price. Fully independent, excellent for an extended stay of a couple. Spacious couch in the living room that could serve as an extra sleeping place. - Anonymous

Le Square Phillips Hôtel & Suites 4 stars (0.32Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 139.00
Score from 773 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
1193 Place Phillips, Montréal
An indoor pool, a gym and a sundeck are located on the roof at this Montréal, Québec hotel. Modern suites provide full kitchen facilities and Mcgill University is 950 meters away. Le Square Phillips ...

It is a GREAT location for walking the city, shopping, sight-seeing etc. It's very close to walk from the train station. The Tourist Information Centre was only a few blocks away, from where one can do the hop on/hop off bus tour of the city. It's also a pleasant walk to Notre Dame Cathedral. One block from The Bay and every other store imaginable is close by-loved it! It's very quiet inside-no traffic noise. I really appreciate the included Continental breakfast and the no fee for cancel - Anonymous

Montreal Furnished Apartments - Durocher 0 stars (0.34Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 80.00
3455 Durocher, Montreal (Quebec)
These apartments in Montreal city centre are just 7 minutes’ walk from McGill University and from Mcgill metro station. Each fully furnished apartment comes complete with a full kitchen. Colourful ac...

Montreal Luxury Apartments 3 stars (0.34Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 129.00
Score from 51 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
400 Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
This upscale property in Montréal, Quebec, features spacious apartments with a fully equipped kitchen. This downtown property offers an indoor pool and is 10 minutes' walk to Parc La Fontaine. The lu...

An absolutely amazing stay. The place was lavishly modern and organized in design. The view of the city was outstanding. The beds were delightfully comfortable, and the facilities were unquestionable. Not to mention the staff was extremely friendly and were sincere in their work. We will be come here again! - Anonymous

Hotel Casa Bella 2 stars (0.38Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 39.00
Score from 336 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
264 Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
Centrally located in downtown Montreal, this boutique hotel is a 10-minute drive to historic Old Montreal. Hotel Casa Bella offers free Wi-Fi, a daily in-room continental breakfast and spacious rooms....

The owners of this hotel are very friendly, always ready to help you out. I have a few problems with my car, the owner of this hotel took his own time and had travel with me in Montreal to find a garage to repair my car. Hotel is very clean, very well located a steps to McGill University in Montreal. The rooms are large and very clean and the price also includes includes daily breakfast which was deliver to our room. We like our stay at this hotel and will recommend it to everyone. The entir - Anonymous

Hotel & Suites Place des Arts 2 stars (0.38Km » Central Bus Station)
from CAD 48.00
Score from 84 reviews
Okay 5.6/10 5.6
270 rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal
This charming Victorian-style boutique hotel and suites property is ideally situated in the heart of downtown Montreal, and offers guests a centralized location only steps away from the Place des Arts...

hostess very friendly and helpfull - good location to city (new 10min ,old 20min pleasant walk) ,subway (3min - one block) ,general stores and small reastaurants (in the neighborhood) - free parking - inroom kitchen (really liked the kitchen [daughter]) - Tom

 Showing 1-15 out of 211
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15