Hotels near Sofia Central Bus Station

316 Hotels Found near Sofia Central Bus Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Guest Rooms Kom 1 stars 0.15Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 35.31
    Excellent 8.0
    135 reviews
    info Situated right opposite from Sofia’s Central Bus and Railway Station, Guest Rooms Kom is within a 5-minute walk from shops and restaurants. Free Wi-Fi is available. All rooms are simply equipped. Mos... more info on guest rooms kom
    Very nice staff, helpful with info, and good English. It's walking distance from the main train and bus stations, and right next to the excellent Metro which gets you into town in just two stops - aircondition
  • Ramada Sofia 4 stars 0.25Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 70.61
    Excellent 7.2
    2555 reviews
    info The Ramada Sofia is situated within walking distance to tourist sights and commercial areas of the city, offering comfortable rooms in a modern building. Free WiFi is available in all areas. Being 12... more info on ramada sofia
    Great location, only ten minute walk to all of the major sites in the city center, and shops, cost per night was brilliant value for money, I loved the fact that it had a lovely gym and swimming pool which was very clean and well kept. Great choice of healthy food for breakfast and staff was attentive and helpful, all round a good place to stay, t... what people say » here is even a hotel Casino for those that want the experience of Gambling.Loved Sofia a great place to go to experience the capital of Bulgaria, full - It was my second time when I stayed with Princess Hotel and I should say this time I received much better impressions vs. Nov. 2012. First of all the room on 11 floor (before it was 5th floor) given to us was bigger and cleaner, furniture is not old (at least it looked like), with necessary facilities (slippers, shower-gel, conditioner for hairs etc.). I noted improvements around breakfast. Water in the swim pool was nice, not too cold as before... Free bus-shuttle to airport which transfers yo
  • Repos Guest Rooms 1 stars 0.26Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 33.95
    Okay 5.8
    5 reviews
    info Repos Guest Rooms is located in the centre of Sofia, within 250 metres from a metro stop and Sofia Bus and Train station. It offers free Wi-Fi. All rooms provide a TV with cable channels, a wardrobe ... more info on repos guest rooms
  • Kniaz Boris Apartment 0 stars 0.28Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 81.48
    info Located 1 km from Banya Bashi Mosque, Kniaz Boris Apartment offers accommodation in Sofia. A dishwasher and an oven can be found in the kitchen and there is a private bathroom with free toiletries an... more info on kniaz boris apartment
  • Hotel Adria 3 stars 0.34Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 50.92
    Superb 9.0
    499 reviews
    info Offering a restaurant and a spa centre, hotel Adria enjoys a quiet location a 5-minute walk from Sofia Central Bus Station and from Sofia Central Railway Station. Free WiFi is available. All rooms at... more info on hotel adria
  • Hotel Cheap 2 stars 0.36Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 25.80
    Exceptional 8.2
    674 reviews
    info In the centre of Sofia, 300 metres from Central Bus and Train Station, as well as Lion's Bridge Metro Station, Hotel Cheap offers air-conditioned room with cable TV and free Wi-Fi in the entire buildi... more info on hotel cheap
    I stayed here because it was close to the bus and train stations. When you walk out of the station, look for the towering Princess Hotel and go to it. The Hotel Cheap is about 50 meters away in the direction away from the station on a small street. The hotel is clean and is good value. There are places to change money within a 2 minute walk and th... what people say » ere is a Billa Supermarket and KFC about a 5 minute walk. - I surely recommend this hotel!! Staff was very friendly and helpful in giving advice-direct service.The hotel was very clean and new (with elevator)The room was very nice it offers an air condition,plasma TV and its very comfortable.The hotel is really near to Bus Station and the city center is 5 minutes with taxi or 15 minutes walk.I recommend this hotel it offers you more than the value you pay!!
  • Hotel Aris 3 stars 0.36Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Exceptional 8.4
    466 reviews
    info Opened in 2012, Hotel Aris enjoys a quiet location a 5-minute walk from International Bus Station, Sofia Train Station and Central Railway Station Underground Station. It offers individually air-condi... more info on hotel aris
    The staffs were very polite.the position of hotel in city wasexcellent.the hotel services based on prices was very good. - The staff was very friendly, breakfast was good,,location was good, air conditioning was very good
  • Sofia Plaza Hotel 3 stars 0.37Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 53.90
    Very good 6.8
    347 reviews
    info Hotel Sofia Plaza is situated in the centre of Sofia and near the central bus and train stations. It offers accommodation with free Wi-Fi in some rooms and lobby bar, free parking and a 24-hour shuttl... more info on sofia plaza hotel
    The breakfast was good.
  • Favorit Hotel 3 stars 0.4Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 78.76
    Superb 9.0
    796 reviews
    info Set in a quiet sidestreet in the centre of Sofia, Hotel Favorit is within a 300-metre radius from the central railway and bus stations and the Lavov Most Metro Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, and a re... more info on favorit hotel
    A lovely boutique hotel tucked away from the noise of the major streets yet close to everything a tourist needs. Rooms are nice, clean and well equipped; comfortable beds. The staff speaks English and is very helpful and friendly, breakfast is good and if you decide to try the restaurant there are lots of choices of tasty food and good drinks. Th... what people say » e hotel is walking distance to the central bus and train stations, and public transportation. It’s also just a 15 minute walk to the city centre and a - Breakfast was excellent. I was too late for dinner. All staff were extremely helpful and friendly. All the interactive staff spoke excellent English. The bathroom was beautifully clean. After a night in Hong Kong Regal Airport Hotel at 130 Euros, no breakfast and a grubby bathroom, I couldn't be more delighted. This hotel is suitable for anyone who needs a quiet, reasonably priced hotel; fantastic value for money.
  • Budapest Hotel 3 stars 0.41Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 63.82
    Superb 8.8
    624 reviews
    info Budapest Hotel is within a 5-minute walk from the Central Train Station, in the very centre of Sofia. All rooms feature free Wi-Fi access. The metro station Luvov Most is within a 5-minute walk away. ... more info on budapest hotel
    Great location, very clean and the service was fantastic. Would recommend to anyone and would use again if in Sofia. - Staff were friendly and courteous ( spoke good English ). The rooms were clean and modern. Breakfast was very good. All in all it was very good value.
  • Hostel Alex 1 0 stars 0.42Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 20.37
    Excellent 7.7
    12 reviews
    info Featuring free WiFi and a terrace, Hostel Alex 1 offers accommodation in Sofia, 1.2 km from Banya Bashi Mosque. There is a 24-hour front desk and hairdresser's at the property. The hostel also offer... more info on hostel alex 1
  • Guest House Flora 2 stars 0.47Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 54.32
    Superb 9.7
    83 reviews
    info Located 650 metres from the Central Railway Station in Sofia, Guest House Flora offers air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi. Free public parking is possible nearby the building. There is also a garden... more info on guest house flora
  • Penthouse Suites Apartments 0 stars 0.49Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 66.54
    Excellent 7.7
    27 reviews
    info Set 150 metres from Lavov Most, in a central location of Sofia, Penthouse Suites offers stylish air-conditioned accommodation with free WiFi. Private parking is avaialble on site at a surcharge. Each... more info on penthouse suites apartments
    This was the first time we have stayed here, and we found everything perfect not only in the room, but the wonderfully helpful Irina that bent over backwards to make sure everything was to our liking, of which it was,no complaints whatsoever We where offered the option to upgrade to another Ab fab room if we wanted ( but a little out of our price... what people say » range) We were more than happy with what we had , everything from the Price, (absolute bargain,) Comfort, we had a leather sleigh bed satin sheets - I was on business trip in Sofia. I booked suite appartment through letsbookhotel.com on my way to Bulgaria. After 5 minutes I have got answer per email and telephone. It was pleasent surprise! Quick response, all details about appartment and details I needed to find appartment, communication with Mrs. Kali... I have to commend! The suite was clean and tidy, small, but big enough for two persons, good equiped and comfortable. I must mention very nice view and big round bed. Host was polite and
  • Derelli Deluxe Apartment 3 stars 0.5Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 59.21
    Superb 9.7
    23 reviews
    info Derelli Deluxe Apartment is set 300 metres from Luvov Underground Stop, offering stylish decorations and state-of-the art facilities. It is housed in a contemporary building fitted with a surveillance... more info on derelli deluxe apartment
    The apartament had excellent facilities ensuring a comfortable stay, as well as a convenient location close to town centre, making it suitable to stay for business as well as sight seeing. It had everything one could possibly need in a home away from home.All furniture,appliances, fixtures and fittings were modern and of quality brands. I was impr... what people say » essed by the modern design and the automated and high tech lighting, music surround, video etc. - The entire apartment That some of the most luxurious hotel i ever stay in my whole life Very affordable, best for couples and family
  • Hotel Sylvia 2 stars 0.5Km > Sofia Central Bus Station
    from US$ 36.66
    Excellent 7.7
    43 reviews
    info Located only 100 metres from Sofia Central Railway Station and 250 metres from the city’s bus terminal, Hotel Sylvia offers modern rooms with free Wi-Fi access. It features a small backyard garden wit... more info on hotel sylvia
    New, spotless, very comfortable, very close to bus depot. Enough english spoken for a few questions to be answered. Close to city center and one food store. It was excellent - Staff are friendly and helpful, when I asked about the bus schedule to Rila, he helped me to search on web and advised!
Showing 1-15 out of 316