Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram, Accommodation close to Santa Teresa Tram Brazil | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram

You are in: Home > Brazil Hotels > Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram > Hotels

19 Hotels Found near Santa Teresa Tram, Showing 1-15

 
 
Casa Alto Lapa Hostel 0 stars (0.34Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 500.00
Rua Joaquim Murtinho, 20, Rio de Janeiro
Offering an outdoor pool, Casa Alto da Lapa Hostel is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. You can enjoy garden view from the room. Extras include bed linen and a fan. At Casa A...

Nosso Rio Family Hostel 0 stars (0.51Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 540.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
Rua Gonçalves Fontes, 20, Rio de Janeiro
Offering an outdoor pool, Nosso Rio Family Hostel is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a seating area. Private bathroom also comes with a ...

Mama Ruisa 0 stars (1.18Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 62 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Rua Santa Cristina, 132, Rio de Janeiro
Located in the quiet Santa Teresa district and overlooking the Guanabara Bay, the Mama Ruisa offers elegance and tranquility in a perfect setting for a romantic stay. The boutique hotel has seven air...

Everything in the hotel was superb. Of course it is a bit expensive, but you are really treated like you "own the place". The staff is just perfect. The hotel is basically a beautiful old house, with a brazilian decoration of its finest taste, and a breathtaking view of the city. Rooms are clean and classy. Just remarkable. We highly recommend it for couples without children - and don't forget to bring your own champagne to drink next to the pool around the garden. Staff will chill it up for yo - Anonymous

Republica Rosa 0 stars (1.24Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
rua costa bastos 298 A, Rio de Janeiro
republica rosa is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV. There is a full a kitchenette with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a s...

Our Space 0 stars (1.27Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 350.00
Rua Eduardo Santos, 113, Rio de Janeiro
Our Space is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. The property is 2.4 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field and 2.7 km from General Consulate of Ger...

Guest House Ana Clark 0 stars (1.29Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 350.00
Score from 20 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Rua Pintora Djanira, 86, Rio de Janeiro
Set in a restored house from the 1900s, this beautiful guesthouse in Santa Teresa district features colonial-style accommodation and rich gardens. Homemade breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking are a...

Rio Panoramic 0 stars (1.36Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 389.00
Score from 39 reviews
Superb 9.5/10 9.5
Ladeira do Meireles, 196, Rio de Janeiro
In the charming Santa Teresa district, this B&B offers gorgeous panoramic views of Guanabara Bay. It has art déco interiors and air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and free parking. Breakfast is ava...

Even before we left the UK our host Isobel was most welcoming arranging pick up at the airport. We woke up the next morning to the most amazing view and fantastic breakfast on the veranda. There is no better view anywhere in Santa Theresa. The building is 60's art deco with a great conservatory with views for when it gets cooler. Anything you need to know Isobel is there to help and advise. Would thoroughly recommend. - Anonymous

Windsor Flórida 4 stars (1.74Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 370.87
Score from 318 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Rua Ferreira Viana, 81, Rio de Janeiro
Located in the residential district of Flamengo this 4-star hotel lies only a few steps from the beach. In addition, an underground station and bus stop in the area provide easy access to the city cen...

Edifício Rio Carioca 0 stars (1.83Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 600.00
Praia do Flamengo, 12 bl b nº 1113, Rio de Janeiro
Edifício Rio Carioca is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 25.3 km from Riocentro Convention Center and 5.5 km from Copacabana Bea...

Apartamento Flamengo Beach 0 stars (2.13Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 450.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Rua do Pinheiro n°17, Rio de Janeiro
Apartamento Flamengo Beach is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 1.1 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer...

Apartamento Flamengo Silva 0 stars (2.2Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Rua Machado de Assis, 34, Rio de Janeiro
Situated just 50 metres from Aterro do Flamengo District in Rio de Janeiro and the Largo do Machado subway station, Apartamento Flamengo Silva offers a self-catering apartment with a balcony and a lov...

Leopoldo Miguez 19 0 stars (2.39Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 650.00
Rua Leopoldo Miguez 19, Rio de Janeiro
Leopoldo Miguez 19 is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 2.9 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field a...

Brandnew Design Christ View 0 stars (2.43Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 380.00
Rua Marques de Abrantes, 18 , Rio de Janeiro
Brandnew Design Christ View is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 800 metres from General Consulate of Germany and 800 metres from ...

Figueiredo Magalhães 219 0 stars (2.97Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 450.00
Rua Figueiredo Magalhães, 219, Rio de Janeiro
Figueiredo Magalhães 219 is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 3.2 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer F...

Villa Almirante 0 stars (2.97Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 380.00
Score from 34 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Rua Almirante Alexandrino, 2671, Rio de Janeiro
Villa Almirante is set in a colonial-style house with a swimming pool, beautiful staircases and frescos, in Rio’s charming Santa Teresa district. It is 4.5 km from central Rio de Janeiro. The spaciou...

C'est magnifique!!! This is the second best place that I have ever stayed in the world, second only to the Sheiks palace in Dubai. The restoration of this beautiful old colonial building, is done to such a high degree as to bring a tear to your eye, and give you a sense of belonging from the very first minute you walk through the door. Eric and Edy were fantastic hosts, nothing was too much for them, and the breakfast and it's setting was out of this world, with views of this great city, surpas - Anonymous

 Showing 1-15 out of 19
[1] 2

Brazil Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels6 Hotels
2* star Hotels22 Hotels
3* star Hotels24 Hotels
4* star Hotels11 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels1 Hotels
Apartments255 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast52 Hotels
Guest accommodation72 Hotels
Hostels90 Hotels
Motels6 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning300 Hotels
Airport Shuttle9 Hotels
Family Rooms267 Hotels
Fitness Centre43 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access457 Hotels
Gay Friendly3 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool5 Hotels
Jacuzzi21 Hotels
Parking 57 Hotels
Pets Allowed88 Hotels
Restaurant43 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests32 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms18 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre10 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN467 Hotels

Price Range

under 150 BRL 
from 150 BRL to 350 BRL 
from 350 BRL to 650 BRLfiltered
over 650 BRL 

Santa Teresa Tram Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Santos Dumont Airport 1.79 Km
Galeao Airport 13.18 Km
Institution
Centro Cultural Correios 1.13 Km
Light Cultural Center 1.23 Km
Banco do Brasil Cultural Center 1.24 Km
Landmark
Santa Teresa Tram 0 Km
Arcos da Lapa - Carioca Acqueduct 0.13 Km
Cathedral of Rio de Janeiro 0.15 Km
Confeitaria Colombo 0.59 Km
Candelária Church 1.17 Km
Saint Benedict's Monastery 1.51 Km
Baía de Guanabara 2.35 Km
Santa Teresa Neighbourhood 3.08 Km
Church São Judas Tadeu 3.68 Km
Botafogo Beach 3.78 Km
Marina
Marina da Glória 1.1 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monument to the Brazilian Soldiers in the World War II 1.48 Km
Museum
Modern Art Museum 0.84 Km
Paço Imperial 0.88 Km
Casa França-Brasil 1.23 Km
Espaço Cultural da Marinha 1.31 Km
Park
Aterro do Flamengo 1.9 Km
Guinle Park 2.14 Km
Popular area
Sambadrome 1.78 Km
Shopping Area
Saara Rio 0.91 Km
Theatre
Municipal Theatre 0.27 Km
Train Station
Estação D Pedro II Central Station 1.56 Km

Santa Teresa Tram Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
2* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
3* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
4* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
5* star luxury Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
Apartments near Santa Teresa Tram
Bed and Breakfast near Santa Teresa Tram
Guest accommodation near Santa Teresa Tram
Hostels near Santa Teresa Tram
Motels near Santa Teresa Tram

Price Range Santa Teresa Tram

Santa Teresa Tram Hotels under 150 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels from 150 BRL to 350 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels from 350 BRL to 650 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels over 650 BRL

Hotels in Brazil - Top Cities

Rio de Janeiro
Sao Paulo
Buzios
Florianopolis
Salvador
Fortaleza
Natal
Paraty
Campos do Jordao
Foz do Iguacu
Gramado
Belo Horizonte
Porto das Galinhas
Brasilia
Porto Alegre
Curitiba
Morro de Sao Paulo
Pipa
Fernando de Noronha
Maceio
Ubatuba
Arraial d' Ajuda
Porto Seguro
Recife
Ilhabela

All Cities in Brazil »

Hotels in Brazil - Regions

Hotels in Santa Catarina Island
Hotels in Tinharé
Hotels in Bahia
Hotels in Ceará
Hotels in Rio Grande do Norte
Hotels in Santa Catarina
Hotels in Jardim Paulista
Hotels in Pernambuco

All Regions in Brazil »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2015