You are in: Home > Brazil Hotels > Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram > Hotels

Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram

21 Hotels Found near Santa Teresa Tram, Showing 1-15

  
Casa Alto Lapa Hostel 0 stars (0.34Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 500.00
Rua Joaquim Murtinho, 20, Rio de Janeiro
Offering an outdoor pool, Casa Alto da Lapa Hostel is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. You can enjoy garden view from the room. Extras include bed linen and a fan. At Casa A...

Nosso Rio Family Hostel 0 stars (0.51Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 540.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
Rua Gonçalves Fontes, 20, Rio de Janeiro
Offering an outdoor pool, Nosso Rio Family Hostel is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a seating area. Private bathroom also comes with a ...

Lapa Riachuelo 0 stars (0.69Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Rua Riachuelo, 148, Rio de Janeiro
Lapa Riachuelo is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. The property is 2.5 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field and 2.6 km from General Consulate o...

Mama Ruisa 0 stars (1.18Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 60 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Rua Santa Cristina, 132, Rio de Janeiro
Located in the quiet Santa Teresa district and overlooking the Guanabara Bay, the Mama Ruisa offers elegance and tranquility in a perfect setting for a romantic stay. The boutique hotel has seven air...

Everything in the hotel was superb. Of course it is a bit expensive, but you are really treated like you "own the place". The staff is just perfect. The hotel is basically a beautiful old house, with a brazilian decoration of its finest taste, and a breathtaking view of the city. Rooms are clean and classy. Just remarkable. We highly recommend it for couples without children - and don't forget to bring your own champagne to drink next to the pool around the garden. Staff will chill it up for yo - Anonymous

Republica Rosa 0 stars (1.24Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
rua costa bastos 298 A, Rio de Janeiro
republica rosa is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV. There is a full a kitchenette with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a s...

Our Space 0 stars (1.27Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 350.00
Rua Eduardo Santos, 113, Rio de Janeiro
Our Space is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. The property is 2.4 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field and 2.7 km from General Consulate of Ger...

Guest House Ana Clark 0 stars (1.29Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 350.00
Score from 20 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Rua Pintora Djanira, 86, Rio de Janeiro
Set in a restored house from the 1900s, this beautiful guesthouse in Santa Teresa district features colonial-style accommodation and rich gardens. Homemade breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking are a...

Rio Panoramic 0 stars (1.36Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 389.00
Score from 39 reviews
Superb 9.5/10 9.5
Ladeira do Meireles, 196, Rio de Janeiro
In the charming Santa Teresa district, this B&B offers gorgeous panoramic views of Guanabara Bay. It has art déco interiors and air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and free parking. Breakfast is ava...

Even before we left the UK our host Isobel was most welcoming arranging pick up at the airport. We woke up the next morning to the most amazing view and fantastic breakfast on the veranda. There is no better view anywhere in Santa Theresa. The building is 60's art deco with a great conservatory with views for when it gets cooler. Anything you need to know Isobel is there to help and advise. Would thoroughly recommend. - Anonymous

Quarto & Café da Leid 0 stars (1.36Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 600.00
Ladeira Frei Orlando, 7, Rio de Janeiro
Quarto & Café da Leid is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available in this homestay. The accommodation will provide you with air conditioning. Extras include bed linen. At Quarto & Caf...

Relais & Chateaux Santa Teresa 5 stars (1.41Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 543.00
Score from 146 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Rua Almirante Alexandrino, 660, Rio de Janeiro
Located in the historical and cultural heart of Rio de Janeiro, this 5-star boutique hotel offers a unique concept of tropical design and panoramic views of Rio de Janeiro’s bay. Guests of Relais & C...

We spent three nights at the R&C Santa Teresa and were very happy with our choice for romantic vacation. The room was very nice and very clean. The design of hotel is awesome. The staff is very friendly and this is valid for everybody (security, front desk, waiters, room service etc). The people from the front desk always had a smile on their face and were very helpful for taxi, recomendation to order restaraunt, clubs, etc The spa is really nice, romantic and the massages are very good b - Anonymous

Edifício Rio Carioca 0 stars (1.83Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 600.00
Praia do Flamengo, 12 bl b nº 1113, Rio de Janeiro
Edifício Rio Carioca is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 25.3 km from Riocentro Convention Center and 5.5 km from Copacabana Bea...

Apartamento Flamengo Beach 0 stars (2.13Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 450.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Rua do Pinheiro n°17, Rio de Janeiro
Apartamento Flamengo Beach is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 1.1 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer...

Apartamento Flamengo Silva 0 stars (2.2Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Rua Machado de Assis, 34, Rio de Janeiro
Situated just 50 metres from Aterro do Flamengo District in Rio de Janeiro and the Largo do Machado subway station, Apartamento Flamengo Silva offers a self-catering apartment with a balcony and a lov...

Leopoldo Miguez 19 0 stars (2.39Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 650.00
Rua Leopoldo Miguez 19, Rio de Janeiro
Leopoldo Miguez 19 is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 2.9 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field a...

Brandnew Design Christ View 0 stars (2.43Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 380.00
Rua Marques de Abrantes, 18 , Rio de Janeiro
Brandnew Design Christ View is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 800 metres from General Consulate of Germany and 800 metres from ...

 Showing 1-15 out of 21
[1] 2