Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram, Accommodation close to Santa Teresa Tram Brazil | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram

You are in: Home > Brazil Hotels > Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram > Hotels

23 Hotels Found near Santa Teresa Tram, Showing 1-15

 
 
Coco Morango - Lapa Flat 0 stars (0.48 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 425.00
Score from 5 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Rua Riachuelo, 92, Rio de Janeiro
Situated in Lapa District, this three-bedroom apartment is situated set 200 metres from the trendy Arcos da Lapa Attraction. Coco Morango - Lapa Flat features an outdoor and an indoor pool. The apartment boasts air conditioning throughout, a fully-equipped kitchen fitted with a refrigerator, stove and microwave. A supermarket is conveniently set 850 metres away. A 47-inch fla...

Casa Amarelo 0 stars (0.62 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 390.00
Score from 30 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Rua Joaquim Murtinho, 569, Rio de Janeiro
Located in the historic Santa Tereza district, the Casa Amarelo combines the authenticity of a building dating back to 1904, the elegance of the French design and the Brazilian hospitality. This boutique hotel was created by the French designer Robert le Héros, providing a charming environment with a pool where you are invited to relax while savoring a caipirinha and admiring ...

Sugar Loft 0 stars (0.71 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 350.00
Score from 9 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Rua Dias de Barros, 11, Rio de Janeiro
Sugar Loft is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. It boasts beautiful views to Rio Rio de Janeiro City, free Wi-Fi access and is ideally located 1.5 km from Flamengo Beach. Accommodation is provided in modern units, which boast contemporary furnishing and household appliances. Air conditioning is provided throughout as well as a flat-screen TV with cable c...

Rent in Rio - Lapa & Maracanã 0 stars (0.93 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 350.00
Score from 1 reviews
Disappointing 5.0/10 5.0
Rua Vinte de Abril, 28, Rio de Janeiro
Rent in Rio- Lapa & Maracanã is a self-catering accommodation located 600 metres from Central Metro Station. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Fitted with parquet wood floors, the tastefully decorated 2-bedroom apartment will provide you with a flat-screen cable TV, air conditioning, seatiing area with a sofa, fan, wardrobe, washing machine and private bathroom. There is a full ...

Apartamento na Glória 3 stars (1.03 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 500.00
Rua Benjamin Constant, Glória, Rio de Janeiro
Apartamento na Glória is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 1.9 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field and 2.0 km from General Consulate of Germany. Accommodation will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and an iPod dock. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and a refrige...

Bueno Hostel 0 stars (1.1 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 390.00
Rua Buenos Aires 20, Rio de Janeiro
Bueno Hotel / Hostel is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and a minibar. Private bathroom also comes with a shower. Extras include a desk and bed linen. At Bueno Hotel / Hostel you will find a 24-hour front desk and a shared kitchen. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lo...

Mama Ruisa 0 stars (1.18 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 450.00
Score from 46 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Rua Santa Cristina, 132, Rio de Janeiro
Located in the quiet Santa Teresa district and overlooking the Guanabara Bay, the Mama Ruisa offers elegance and tranquility in a perfect setting for a romantic stay. The boutique hotel has seven air-conditioned rooms, all of them overlooking the bay and the Sugar Loaf. You can also admire the coast while savoring a rich breakfast on the terrace or having lunch by the outdoor...

Windsor Guanabara 4 stars (1.18 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 363.83
Score from 185 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Avenida Presidente Vargas, 392, Rio de Janeiro
Situated in downtown Rio de Janeiro, the Guanabara Palace Hotel is just a few blocks from the Santos Dumont airport and offers easy access to other areas of the city. From the rooftop terrace, you have a wonderful view over the Guanabara Bay and various historical monuments. There, this 4-star hotel invites you to unwind in the swimming pool, gym or sauna or while enjoyin...

Our Space 0 stars (1.27 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 350.00
Rua Eduardo Santos, 113, Rio de Janeiro
Our Space is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. The property is 2.4 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field and 2.7 km from General Consulate of Germany. Accommodation will provide you with a minibar. There is a full kitchen with an oven and kitchenware. Private bathrooms also come with a shower. . The property offers free p...

Casa Populi 0 stars (1.29 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 405.00
Rua Eduardo Santos, 146, Rio de Janeiro
Casa Populi is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 2.4 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field and 2.6 km from General Consulate of Germany. Accommodation will provide you with a TV, a seating area and cable channels. There is a full kitchen with an oven and a refrigerator. Featuri...

Rio Panoramic 0 stars (1.36 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 490.00
Score from 35 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
Ladeira do Meireles, 196, Rio de Janeiro
In the charming Santa Teresa district, this B&B offers gorgeous panoramic views of Guanabara Bay. It has art déco interiors and air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and free parking. Breakfast is available. Rooms at Rio Panoramic Boutique Hotel are fitted with a wardrobe and wooden floors. They also include an original art déco private bathroom fitted with a bathtub. Copacab...

Maria Santa Teresa 0 stars (1.74 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 575.00
Rua Aprazivel, 163, Rio de Janeiro
Offering an outdoor pool, Maria Santa Teresa is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and an iPod dock. Featuring a bath or shower, private bathroom also comes with bathrobes and free toiletries. You can enjoy city view from the room. Extras include satellite channels. At Maria Santa Teresa you wi...

Windsor Flórida 4 stars (1.74 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 410.03
Score from 174 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Rua Ferreira Viana, 81, Rio de Janeiro
Located in the residential district of Flamengo this 4-star hotel lies only a few steps from the beach. In addition, an underground station and bus stop in the area provide easy access to the city centre and to the Copacabana Beach. The Windsor Florida Hotel offers comfortable amenities in an area where the old charm is preserved in harmony with the liveliness of Rio de Janeir...

Apartamento Flamengo Silva 0 stars (2.2 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Rua Machado de Assis, 34, Rio de Janeiro
Situated just 50 metres from Aterro do Flamengo District in Rio de Janeiro and the Largo do Machado subway station, Apartamento Flamengo Silva offers a self-catering apartment with a balcony and a lovely seating area. Ipanema Beach is 5 km away. The apartment features a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a balcony. There is a fully-equipped kitchen with an oven and a refrige...

Leopoldo Miguez 19 0 stars (2.39 Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 650.00
Rua Leopoldo Miguez 19, Rio de Janeiro
Leopoldo Miguez 19 is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 2.9 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field and 3.2 km from General Consulate of Germany. Accommodation will provide you with a tv, air conditioning and a dvd player. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave...

 Showing 1-15 out of 23
[1] 2

Brazil Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels6 Hotels
2* star Hotels23 Hotels
3* star Hotels25 Hotels
4* star Hotels11 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels2 Hotels
Apartments137 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast36 Hotels
Guest accommodation58 Hotels
Hostels76 Hotels
Motels6 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning212 Hotels
Airport Shuttle9 Hotels
Family Rooms164 Hotels
Fitness Centre29 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access308 Hotels
Gay Friendly3 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool2 Hotels
Jacuzzi14 Hotels
Parking 43 Hotels
Pets Allowed56 Hotels
Restaurant35 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests19 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms11 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre7 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN319 Hotels

Price Range

under 150 BRL 
from 150 BRL to 350 BRL 
from 350 BRL to 650 BRLfiltered
over 650 BRL 

Santa Teresa Tram Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Santos Dumont Airport 1.79 Km
Galeao Airport 13.18 Km
Institution
Centro Cultural Correios 1.13 Km
Light Cultural Center 1.23 Km
Banco do Brasil Cultural Center 1.24 Km
Landmark
Santa Teresa Tram 0 Km
Arcos da Lapa - Carioca Acqueduct 0.13 Km
Cathedral of Rio de Janeiro 0.15 Km
Confeitaria Colombo 0.59 Km
Candelária Church 1.17 Km
Saint Benedict's Monastery 1.51 Km
Baía de Guanabara 2.35 Km
Santa Teresa Neighbourhood 3.08 Km
Church São Judas Tadeu 3.68 Km
Botafogo Beach 3.78 Km
Marina
Marina da Glória 1.1 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monument to the Brazilian Soldiers in the World War II 1.48 Km
Museum
Modern Art Museum 0.84 Km
Paço Imperial 0.88 Km
Casa França-Brasil 1.23 Km
Espaço Cultural da Marinha 1.31 Km
Park
Aterro do Flamengo 1.9 Km
Guinle Park 2.14 Km
Popular area
Sambadrome 1.78 Km
Shopping Area
Saara Rio 0.91 Km
Theatre
Municipal Theatre 0.27 Km
Train Station
Estação D Pedro II Central Station 1.56 Km

Santa Teresa Tram Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
2* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
3* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
4* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
5* star luxury Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
Apartments near Santa Teresa Tram
Bed and Breakfast near Santa Teresa Tram
Guest accommodation near Santa Teresa Tram
Hostels near Santa Teresa Tram
Motels near Santa Teresa Tram

Price Range Santa Teresa Tram

Santa Teresa Tram Hotels under 150 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels from 150 BRL to 350 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels from 350 BRL to 650 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels over 650 BRL

Hotels in Brazil - Top Cities

Rio de Janeiro
Sao Paulo
Buzios
Florianopolis
Salvador
Fortaleza
Natal
Paraty
Campos do Jordao
Foz do Iguacu
Gramado
Belo Horizonte
Porto das Galinhas
Brasilia
Porto Alegre
Curitiba
Morro de Sao Paulo
Pipa
Fernando de Noronha
Maceio
Ubatuba
Arraial d' Ajuda
Porto Seguro
Recife
Ilhabela

All Cities in Brazil »

Hotels in Brazil - Regions

Hotels in Santa Catarina Island
Hotels in Tinharé
Hotels in Bahia
Hotels in Ceará
Hotels in Rio Grande do Norte
Hotels in Santa Catarina
Hotels in Jardim Paulista
Hotels in Pernambuco

All Regions in Brazil »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014