Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram, Accommodation close to Santa Teresa Tram Brazil | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram

You are in: Home > Brazil Hotels > Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram > Hotels

15 Hotels Found near Santa Teresa Tram, Showing 1-15

 
 
Terezas Residence 0 stars (0.48Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 9.8/10 9.8
Rua Pinto Martins, 6, Rio de Janeiro
Terezas Residence is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 2.3 km from Baía de Guanabara and 2.4 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminen...

Coco Morango - Lapa Flat 0 stars (0.48Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.20
Score from 11 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Rua Riachuelo, 92, Rio de Janeiro
Situated in Lapa District, this three-bedroom apartment is situated set 200 metres from the trendy Arcos da Lapa Attraction. Coco Morango - Lapa Flat features an outdoor and an indoor pool. The apart...

Nosso Rio Family Hostel 0 stars (0.51Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 540.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
Rua Gonçalves Fontes, 20, Rio de Janeiro
Offering an outdoor pool, Nosso Rio Family Hostel is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a seating area. Private bathroom also comes with a ...

Apartamento na Glória 0 stars (1.03Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 650.00
Score from 2 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Rua Benjamin Constant, Glória, Rio de Janeiro
Apartamento na Glória is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 1.9 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Fiel...

Mama Ruisa 0 stars (1.18Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 500.00
Score from 47 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Rua Santa Cristina, 132, Rio de Janeiro
Located in the quiet Santa Teresa district and overlooking the Guanabara Bay, the Mama Ruisa offers elegance and tranquility in a perfect setting for a romantic stay. The boutique hotel has seven air...

Everything in the hotel was superb. Of course it is a bit expensive, but you are really treated like you "own the place". The staff is just perfect. The hotel is basically a beautiful old house, with a brazilian decoration of its finest taste, and a breathtaking view of the city. Rooms are clean and classy. Just remarkable. We highly recommend it for couples without children - and don't forget to bring your own champagne to drink next to the pool around the garden. Staff will chill it up for yo - Anonymous

Our Space 0 stars (1.27Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 350.00
Rua Eduardo Santos, 113, Rio de Janeiro
Our Space is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. The property is 2.4 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field and 2.7 km from General Consulate of Ger...

Apartamento Flamengo Beach 0 stars (2.13Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 450.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Rua do Pinheiro n°17, Rio de Janeiro
Apartamento Flamengo Beach is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 1.1 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer...

Apartamento Flamengo Silva 0 stars (2.2Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Rua Machado de Assis, 34, Rio de Janeiro
Situated just 50 metres from Aterro do Flamengo District in Rio de Janeiro and the Largo do Machado subway station, Apartamento Flamengo Silva offers a self-catering apartment with a balcony and a lov...

Leopoldo Miguez 19 0 stars (2.39Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 650.00
Rua Leopoldo Miguez 19, Rio de Janeiro
Leopoldo Miguez 19 is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 2.9 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field a...

Figueiredo Magalhães 219 0 stars (2.97Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 450.00
Rua Figueiredo Magalhães, 219, Rio de Janeiro
Figueiredo Magalhães 219 is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 3.2 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer F...

Villa Almirante 0 stars (2.97Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 380.00
Score from 35 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Rua Almirante Alexandrino, 2671, Rio de Janeiro
Villa Almirante is set in a colonial-style house with a swimming pool, beautiful staircases and frescos, in Rio’s charming Santa Teresa district. It is 4.5 km from central Rio de Janeiro. The spaciou...

C'est magnifique!!! This is the second best place that I have ever stayed in the world, second only to the Sheiks palace in Dubai. The restoration of this beautiful old colonial building, is done to such a high degree as to bring a tear to your eye, and give you a sense of belonging from the very first minute you walk through the door. Eric and Edy were fantastic hosts, nothing was too much for them, and the breakfast and it's setting was out of this world, with views of this great city, surpas - Anonymous

Prestige Property - Da Costa 0 stars (3.16Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 360.00
Score from 40 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Rua Dr. Julio Otoni, 174, Rio de Janeiro
Offering an outdoor pool, Prestige Property - Da Costa is located just 4 km from the city centre. It features free Wi-Fi and free breakfast. The air-conditioned rooms here have sea or garden views an...

Altos de Santa Teresa Guest House 0 stars (3.49Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 390.00
Score from 34 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
Rua Almirante Alexandrino, 3476, Rio de Janeiro
Boasting breathtaking views of Rio de Janeiro’s surroundings from its wide terrace, this guesthouse features a hot tub and free Wi-Fi. It’s 10 km from Novo Rio bus station. Breakfast is served daily. ...

Nature Paradise B&B 0 stars (3.56Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 129 reviews
Superb 9.6/10 9.6
Rua Marechal Espiridiao Rosa, 100, Rio de Janeiro
Nature Paradise B&B is set on a mansion from the 60’s and boasts beautiful landscape views, a tropical garden and large swimming pool. It is 15 minutes’ walk from Corcovado cable cars. The rooms are ...

Les Jardins de Rio 0 stars (4.31Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 500.00
Rua Cosme Velho, 1342, Rio de Janeiro
Offering an outdoor pool and a spa and wellness centre, Les Jardins de Rio is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a flat-screen tv, a tv an...

Brazil Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels6 Hotels
2* star Hotels22 Hotels
3* star Hotels24 Hotels
4* star Hotels11 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels1 Hotels
Apartments185 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast42 Hotels
Guest accommodation63 Hotels
Hostels83 Hotels
Motels6 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning249 Hotels
Airport Shuttle8 Hotels
Family Rooms199 Hotels
Fitness Centre36 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access380 Hotels
Gay Friendly3 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool2 Hotels
Jacuzzi19 Hotels
Parking 52 Hotels
Pets Allowed69 Hotels
Restaurant39 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests25 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms12 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre8 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN390 Hotels

Price Range

under 150 BRL 
from 150 BRL to 350 BRL 
from 350 BRL to 650 BRLfiltered
over 650 BRL 

Santa Teresa Tram Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Santos Dumont Airport 1.79 Km
Galeao Airport 13.18 Km
Institution
Centro Cultural Correios 1.13 Km
Light Cultural Center 1.23 Km
Banco do Brasil Cultural Center 1.24 Km
Landmark
Santa Teresa Tram 0 Km
Arcos da Lapa - Carioca Acqueduct 0.13 Km
Cathedral of Rio de Janeiro 0.15 Km
Confeitaria Colombo 0.59 Km
Candelária Church 1.17 Km
Saint Benedict's Monastery 1.51 Km
Baía de Guanabara 2.35 Km
Santa Teresa Neighbourhood 3.08 Km
Church São Judas Tadeu 3.68 Km
Botafogo Beach 3.78 Km
Marina
Marina da Glória 1.1 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monument to the Brazilian Soldiers in the World War II 1.48 Km
Museum
Modern Art Museum 0.84 Km
Paço Imperial 0.88 Km
Casa França-Brasil 1.23 Km
Espaço Cultural da Marinha 1.31 Km
Park
Aterro do Flamengo 1.9 Km
Guinle Park 2.14 Km
Popular area
Sambadrome 1.78 Km
Shopping Area
Saara Rio 0.91 Km
Theatre
Municipal Theatre 0.27 Km
Train Station
Estação D Pedro II Central Station 1.56 Km

Santa Teresa Tram Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
2* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
3* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
4* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
5* star luxury Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
Apartments near Santa Teresa Tram
Bed and Breakfast near Santa Teresa Tram
Guest accommodation near Santa Teresa Tram
Hostels near Santa Teresa Tram
Motels near Santa Teresa Tram

Price Range Santa Teresa Tram

Santa Teresa Tram Hotels under 150 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels from 150 BRL to 350 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels from 350 BRL to 650 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels over 650 BRL

Hotels in Brazil - Top Cities

Rio de Janeiro
Sao Paulo
Buzios
Florianopolis
Salvador
Fortaleza
Natal
Paraty
Campos do Jordao
Foz do Iguacu
Gramado
Belo Horizonte
Porto das Galinhas
Brasilia
Porto Alegre
Curitiba
Morro de Sao Paulo
Pipa
Fernando de Noronha
Maceio
Ubatuba
Arraial d' Ajuda
Porto Seguro
Recife
Ilhabela

All Cities in Brazil »

Hotels in Brazil - Regions

Hotels in Santa Catarina Island
Hotels in Tinharé
Hotels in Bahia
Hotels in Ceará
Hotels in Rio Grande do Norte
Hotels in Santa Catarina
Hotels in Jardim Paulista
Hotels in Pernambuco

All Regions in Brazil »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014