Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram, Accommodation close to Santa Teresa Tram Brazil | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram

You are in: Home > Brazil Hotels > Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram > Hotels

21 Hotels Found near Santa Teresa Tram, Showing 1-15

 
 
Coco Morango - Lapa Flat 0 stars (0.48Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 495.00
Score from 18 reviews
Superb 9.1/10 9.1
Rua Riachuelo, 92, Rio de Janeiro
Situated in Lapa District, this three-bedroom apartment is situated set 200 metres from the trendy Arcos da Lapa Attraction. Coco Morango - Lapa Flat features an outdoor and an indoor pool. The apart...

Nosso Rio Family Hostel 0 stars (0.51Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 540.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
Rua Gonçalves Fontes, 20, Rio de Janeiro
Offering an outdoor pool, Nosso Rio Family Hostel is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a seating area. Private bathroom also comes with a ...

Vila Galé Rio de Janeiro 4 stars (0.62Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 381.60
Score from 3 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Rua do Riachuelo,124, Rio de Janeiro
Offering an outdoor pool and a spa and wellness centre, Vila Galé Rio de Janeiro is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV, air condition...

Studio Patriarca 203 0 stars (0.69Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 480.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Largo São francisco de Paula, 26/ 203, Rio de Janeiro
Studio Patriarca 203 is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 2.7 km from Baía de Guanabara and 3.5 km from Complex of Sports of Flumi...

Mama Ruisa 0 stars (1.18Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 500.00
Score from 57 reviews
Superb 9.1/10 9.1
Rua Santa Cristina, 132, Rio de Janeiro
Located in the quiet Santa Teresa district and overlooking the Guanabara Bay, the Mama Ruisa offers elegance and tranquility in a perfect setting for a romantic stay. The boutique hotel has seven air...

Everything in the hotel was superb. Of course it is a bit expensive, but you are really treated like you "own the place". The staff is just perfect. The hotel is basically a beautiful old house, with a brazilian decoration of its finest taste, and a breathtaking view of the city. Rooms are clean and classy. Just remarkable. We highly recommend it for couples without children - and don't forget to bring your own champagne to drink next to the pool around the garden. Staff will chill it up for yo - Anonymous

Republica Rosa 0 stars (1.24Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
rua costa bastos 298 A, Rio de Janeiro
republica rosa is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV. There is a full a kitchenette with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a s...

Our Space 0 stars (1.27Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 350.00
Rua Eduardo Santos, 113, Rio de Janeiro
Our Space is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. The property is 2.4 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field and 2.7 km from General Consulate of Ger...

Guest House Ana Clark 0 stars (1.29Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 350.00
Score from 19 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Rua Pintora Djanira, 86, Rio de Janeiro
Set in a restored house from the 1900s, this beautiful guesthouse in Santa Teresa district features colonial-style accommodation and rich gardens. Homemade breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking are a...

Rio Panoramic 0 stars (1.36Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 530.05
Score from 30 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Ladeira do Meireles, 196, Rio de Janeiro
In the charming Santa Teresa district, this B&B offers gorgeous panoramic views of Guanabara Bay. It has art déco interiors and air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and free parking. Breakfast is ava...

Even before we left the UK our host Isobel was most welcoming arranging pick up at the airport. We woke up the next morning to the most amazing view and fantastic breakfast on the veranda. There is no better view anywhere in Santa Theresa. The building is 60's art deco with a great conservatory with views for when it gets cooler. Anything you need to know Isobel is there to help and advise. Would thoroughly recommend. - Anonymous

Glória Guest House 0 stars (1.54Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 540.00
Rua Barão de Guaratiba 106, Rio de Janeiro
Glória Guest House is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available in this homestay. The accommodation will provide you with a TV. Private bathroom also comes with a shower. Extras include...

Edifício Rio Carioca 0 stars (1.83Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 600.00
Praia do Flamengo, 12 bl b nº 1113, Rio de Janeiro
Edifício Rio Carioca is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 25.3 km from Riocentro Convention Center and 5.5 km from Copacabana Bea...

Escritório de Arte 0 stars (1.89Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 600.00
Score from 6 reviews
Superb 9.5/10 9.5
Rua Correa Dutra, 30, Rio de Janeiro
Escritório de Arte is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available in this homestay. The accommodation will provide you with a TV and air conditioning. Featuring a shower, private bathroo...

Apartamento Flamengo Beach 0 stars (2.13Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 450.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Rua do Pinheiro n°17, Rio de Janeiro
Apartamento Flamengo Beach is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 1.1 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer...

Apartamento Flamengo Silva 0 stars (2.2Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Rua Machado de Assis, 34, Rio de Janeiro
Situated just 50 metres from Aterro do Flamengo District in Rio de Janeiro and the Largo do Machado subway station, Apartamento Flamengo Silva offers a self-catering apartment with a balcony and a lov...

Leopoldo Miguez 19 0 stars (2.39Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 650.00
Rua Leopoldo Miguez 19, Rio de Janeiro
Leopoldo Miguez 19 is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 2.9 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field a...

 Showing 1-15 out of 21
[1] 2

Brazil Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels6 Hotels
2* star Hotels22 Hotels
3* star Hotels24 Hotels
4* star Hotels11 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels1 Hotels
Apartments235 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast50 Hotels
Guest accommodation69 Hotels
Hostels87 Hotels
Motels6 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning280 Hotels
Airport Shuttle8 Hotels
Family Rooms251 Hotels
Fitness Centre42 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access434 Hotels
Gay Friendly3 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool5 Hotels
Jacuzzi20 Hotels
Parking 56 Hotels
Pets Allowed83 Hotels
Restaurant42 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests32 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms17 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre10 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN444 Hotels

Price Range

under 150 BRL 
from 150 BRL to 350 BRL 
from 350 BRL to 650 BRLfiltered
over 650 BRL 

Santa Teresa Tram Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Santos Dumont Airport 1.79 Km
Galeao Airport 13.18 Km
Institution
Centro Cultural Correios 1.13 Km
Light Cultural Center 1.23 Km
Banco do Brasil Cultural Center 1.24 Km
Landmark
Santa Teresa Tram 0 Km
Arcos da Lapa - Carioca Acqueduct 0.13 Km
Cathedral of Rio de Janeiro 0.15 Km
Confeitaria Colombo 0.59 Km
Candelária Church 1.17 Km
Saint Benedict's Monastery 1.51 Km
Baía de Guanabara 2.35 Km
Santa Teresa Neighbourhood 3.08 Km
Church São Judas Tadeu 3.68 Km
Botafogo Beach 3.78 Km
Marina
Marina da Glória 1.1 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monument to the Brazilian Soldiers in the World War II 1.48 Km
Museum
Modern Art Museum 0.84 Km
Paço Imperial 0.88 Km
Casa França-Brasil 1.23 Km
Espaço Cultural da Marinha 1.31 Km
Park
Aterro do Flamengo 1.9 Km
Guinle Park 2.14 Km
Popular area
Sambadrome 1.78 Km
Shopping Area
Saara Rio 0.91 Km
Theatre
Municipal Theatre 0.27 Km
Train Station
Estação D Pedro II Central Station 1.56 Km

Santa Teresa Tram Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
2* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
3* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
4* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
5* star luxury Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
Apartments near Santa Teresa Tram
Bed and Breakfast near Santa Teresa Tram
Guest accommodation near Santa Teresa Tram
Hostels near Santa Teresa Tram
Motels near Santa Teresa Tram

Price Range Santa Teresa Tram

Santa Teresa Tram Hotels under 150 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels from 150 BRL to 350 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels from 350 BRL to 650 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels over 650 BRL

Hotels in Brazil - Top Cities

Rio de Janeiro
Sao Paulo
Buzios
Florianopolis
Salvador
Fortaleza
Natal
Paraty
Campos do Jordao
Foz do Iguacu
Gramado
Belo Horizonte
Porto das Galinhas
Brasilia
Porto Alegre
Curitiba
Morro de Sao Paulo
Pipa
Fernando de Noronha
Maceio
Ubatuba
Arraial d' Ajuda
Porto Seguro
Recife
Ilhabela

All Cities in Brazil »

Hotels in Brazil - Regions

Hotels in Santa Catarina Island
Hotels in Tinharé
Hotels in Bahia
Hotels in Ceará
Hotels in Rio Grande do Norte
Hotels in Santa Catarina
Hotels in Jardim Paulista
Hotels in Pernambuco

All Regions in Brazil »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2015