Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram, Accommodation close to Santa Teresa Tram Brazil | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram

You are in: Home > Brazil Hotels > Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram > Hotels

19 Hotels Found near Santa Teresa Tram, Showing 1-15

 
 
Terezas Residence 0 stars (0.48Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 9.8/10 9.8
Rua Pinto Martins, 6, Rio de Janeiro
Terezas Residence is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 2.3 km from Baía de Guanabara and 2.4 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminen...

Coco Morango - Lapa Flat 0 stars (0.48Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 425.00
Score from 5 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Rua Riachuelo, 92, Rio de Janeiro
Situated in Lapa District, this three-bedroom apartment is situated set 200 metres from the trendy Arcos da Lapa Attraction. Coco Morango - Lapa Flat features an outdoor and an indoor pool. The apart...

Nosso Rio Family Hostel 0 stars (0.51Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 540.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
Rua Gonçalves Fontes, 20, Rio de Janeiro
Offering an outdoor pool, Nosso Rio Family Hostel is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a seating area. Private bathroom also comes with a ...

Casa Amarelo 0 stars (0.62Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 390.00
Score from 30 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Rua Joaquim Murtinho, 569, Rio de Janeiro
Located in the historic Santa Tereza district, the Casa Amarelo combines the authenticity of a building dating back to 1904, the elegance of the French design and the Brazilian hospitality. This bout...

The charm of the location and this old house made into a B&B type of Hotel (5 rooms with bathrooms which offers other meals besides breakfast) is just beautiful. Staff very friendly and beyond helpful. Built on a hillside it has lush vegetation and is quiet. - Anonymous

Rent in Rio - Lapa & Maracanã 0 stars (0.93Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 350.00
Score from 1 reviews
Disappointing 5.0/10 5.0
Rua Vinte de Abril, 28, Rio de Janeiro
Rent in Rio- Lapa & Maracanã is a self-catering accommodation located 600 metres from Central Metro Station. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Fitted with parquet wood floors, the tastefully decorated ...

Bueno Hostel 0 stars (1.1Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 390.00
Rua Buenos Aires 20, Rio de Janeiro
Bueno Hotel / Hostel is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and a minibar. Private bathroom also comes with a shower....

Mama Ruisa 0 stars (1.18Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 450.00
Score from 46 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Rua Santa Cristina, 132, Rio de Janeiro
Located in the quiet Santa Teresa district and overlooking the Guanabara Bay, the Mama Ruisa offers elegance and tranquility in a perfect setting for a romantic stay. The boutique hotel has seven air...

Incredible place. Couldn't believe how much luxury/value/etc. We were getting for the money. Felt like a real steal. Would definitely stay there again if I was ever back in Buzios. Location, staff, everything couldn't be better. - Anonymous

Our Space 0 stars (1.27Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 350.00
Rua Eduardo Santos, 113, Rio de Janeiro
Our Space is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. The property is 2.4 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field and 2.7 km from General Consulate of Ger...

Loft Gloria Design Photografer 0 stars (1.33Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 420.00
Score from 7 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Ladeira de Nossa Senhora, 214 apartamento 201, Rio de Janeiro
Boasting views to Rio de Janeiro’s Glória Marina, as well as modern décor, Loft Gloria Design offers self-catering accommodation with free Wi-Fi. Gloria Metro Station is within walking distance, and S...

Rio Panoramic 0 stars (1.36Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 450.00
Score from 36 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
Ladeira do Meireles, 196, Rio de Janeiro
In the charming Santa Teresa district, this B&B offers gorgeous panoramic views of Guanabara Bay. It has art déco interiors and air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and free parking. Breakfast is ava...

I am a regular visitor to Rio, the views from Rio Panoramic are the best I have seen, absolutely stunning! Set in the hills of Santa Theresa, this beautiful house has been lovingly restored and furnished and decorated with great taste. - Anonymous

Apartamento Flamengo Silva 0 stars (2.2Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Rua Machado de Assis, 34, Rio de Janeiro
Situated just 50 metres from Aterro do Flamengo District in Rio de Janeiro and the Largo do Machado subway station, Apartamento Flamengo Silva offers a self-catering apartment with a balcony and a lov...

Leopoldo Miguez 19 0 stars (2.39Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 650.00
Rua Leopoldo Miguez 19, Rio de Janeiro
Leopoldo Miguez 19 is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 2.9 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer Field a...

Hospedaria Namami 0 stars (2.95Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
Rua Sebastião de Lacerda, 45, Rio de Janeiro
Hospedaria Namami is located in Rio de Janeiro. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Rooms here will provide you with a tv and air conditioning. Shared bathrooms also come with towels. Extras include a de...

Figueiredo Magalhães 219 0 stars (2.97Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 450.00
Rua Figueiredo Magalhães, 219, Rio de Janeiro
Figueiredo Magalhães 219 is a self-catering accommodation located in Rio de Janeiro. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 3.2 km from Complex of Sports of Fluminense Football Club - Soccer F...

Villa Almirante 0 stars (2.97Km » Santa Teresa Tram)
from BRL 400.00
Score from 45 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Rua Almirante Alexandrino, 2671, Rio de Janeiro
Villa Almirante is set in a colonial-style house with a swimming pool, beautiful staircases and frescos, in Rio’s charming Santa Teresa district. It is 4.5 km from central Rio de Janeiro. The spaciou...

C'est magnifique!!! This is the second best place that I have ever stayed in the world, second only to the Sheiks palace in Dubai. The restoration of this beautiful old colonial building, is done to such a high degree as to bring a tear to your eye, and give you a sense of belonging from the very first minute you walk through the door. Eric and Edy were fantastic hosts, nothing was too much for them, and the breakfast and it's setting was out of this world, with views of this great city, surpas - Anonymous

 Showing 1-15 out of 19
[1] 2

Brazil Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels6 Hotels
2* star Hotels22 Hotels
3* star Hotels24 Hotels
4* star Hotels10 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels1 Hotels
Apartments172 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast41 Hotels
Guest accommodation60 Hotels
Hostels80 Hotels
Motels6 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning224 Hotels
Airport Shuttle9 Hotels
Family Rooms189 Hotels
Fitness Centre32 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access338 Hotels
Gay Friendly3 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool2 Hotels
Jacuzzi15 Hotels
Parking 46 Hotels
Pets Allowed57 Hotels
Restaurant37 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests21 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms11 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre7 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN349 Hotels

Price Range

under 150 BRL 
from 150 BRL to 350 BRL 
from 350 BRL to 650 BRLfiltered
over 650 BRL 

Santa Teresa Tram Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Santos Dumont Airport 1.79 Km
Galeao Airport 13.18 Km
Institution
Centro Cultural Correios 1.13 Km
Light Cultural Center 1.23 Km
Banco do Brasil Cultural Center 1.24 Km
Landmark
Santa Teresa Tram 0 Km
Arcos da Lapa - Carioca Acqueduct 0.13 Km
Cathedral of Rio de Janeiro 0.15 Km
Confeitaria Colombo 0.59 Km
Candelária Church 1.17 Km
Saint Benedict's Monastery 1.51 Km
Baía de Guanabara 2.35 Km
Santa Teresa Neighbourhood 3.08 Km
Church São Judas Tadeu 3.68 Km
Botafogo Beach 3.78 Km
Marina
Marina da Glória 1.1 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monument to the Brazilian Soldiers in the World War II 1.48 Km
Museum
Modern Art Museum 0.84 Km
Paço Imperial 0.88 Km
Casa França-Brasil 1.23 Km
Espaço Cultural da Marinha 1.31 Km
Park
Aterro do Flamengo 1.9 Km
Guinle Park 2.14 Km
Popular area
Sambadrome 1.78 Km
Shopping Area
Saara Rio 0.91 Km
Theatre
Municipal Theatre 0.27 Km
Train Station
Estação D Pedro II Central Station 1.56 Km

Santa Teresa Tram Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
2* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
3* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
4* star Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
5* star luxury Hotels near Santa Teresa Tram
Apartments near Santa Teresa Tram
Bed and Breakfast near Santa Teresa Tram
Guest accommodation near Santa Teresa Tram
Hostels near Santa Teresa Tram
Motels near Santa Teresa Tram

Price Range Santa Teresa Tram

Santa Teresa Tram Hotels under 150 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels from 150 BRL to 350 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels from 350 BRL to 650 BRL
Santa Teresa Tram Hotels over 650 BRL

Hotels in Brazil - Top Cities

Rio de Janeiro
Sao Paulo
Buzios
Florianopolis
Salvador
Fortaleza
Natal
Paraty
Campos do Jordao
Foz do Iguacu
Gramado
Belo Horizonte
Porto das Galinhas
Brasilia
Porto Alegre
Curitiba
Morro de Sao Paulo
Pipa
Fernando de Noronha
Maceio
Ubatuba
Arraial d' Ajuda
Porto Seguro
Recife
Ilhabela

All Cities in Brazil »

Hotels in Brazil - Regions

Hotels in Santa Catarina Island
Hotels in Tinharé
Hotels in Bahia
Hotels in Ceará
Hotels in Rio Grande do Norte
Hotels in Santa Catarina
Hotels in Jardim Paulista
Hotels in Pernambuco

All Regions in Brazil »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014