Hotels near Train station Bruges, Accommodation close to Train station Bruges Belgium | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Train station Bruges

You are in: Home > Belgium Hotels > Hotels near Train station Bruges > Hotels

308 Hotels Found near Train station Bruges, Showing 136-150

 
 
De Wildemolen 3 stars (1.42Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 0.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
, Bruges
This furnished holiday home is located in Bruges. The home is 4 km from the old market square in the centre and 2 km from the station. A city bus stops right on the doorstep which leaves every ten min...

Walwyck Suites Brugge 0 stars (1.43Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 88.00
Score from 797 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Moerstraat 42, Bruges
This hotel is housed in a 17th-century building along a scenic canal in the historic centre of Bruges. Walwyck Hotel is only 350 metres from the Grote Markt. It includes a free Wi-Fi and a bar which s...

It is a modern, quiet, very cozy hotel, with incredibly good attention by the staff and great attention to details to make the stay a perfect one. They had prepared the room hours in advance so we could check in early. They had given us a room with the canal view, with the swans passing by in front of our window..if we go there again, we will definitely look for the same hotel. Thank you Jeremy! - Anonymous

Hotel Central 1 stars (1.44Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 60.00
Score from 469 reviews
Very good 6.9/10 6.9
Markt 30, Bruges
This historic townhouse has an eye-catching exterior and a large terrace directly on the Grote Markt in Bruges. Hotel Central is located opposite the 13th-century Belfry. Each of the rooms at Central...

The hotel was very small and a great price for the fantastic location, several rooms above a restaurant on the Markt. The rooms were very clean, the bathrooms brand new and the beds very comfortable. I would definitely recommend the hotel. - Anonymous

Hotel Alegria 3 stars (1.46Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 79.00
Score from 367 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Sint-Jakobsstraat 34, Bruges
Hotel Alegria is within 150 metres from the famous Grote Markt and Belfry in Bruges. This 3-star hotel offers charming, colourful accommodation with free Wi-Fi and serves an extensive breakfast at the...

This was one of the best hotels that we stayed at on our recent trip to Belgium. Everything about it was perfect. Rooms were pretty, bed was cozy, it was clean. The owner was very helpful and always around. The breakfast cannot be beat. The spread was so delicious, you should stay here for the breakfast alone! - Anonymous

bruges@centralmarketsquare 0 stars (1.48Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 0.00
Vlamingstraat 6, Bruges
bruges@centralmarketsquare is located in Bruges. Free WiFi access is available in this homestay. The accommodation will provide you with a TV and a terrace. Private bathrooms also come with a bath. E...

Hotel Navarra 4 stars (1.48Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 124.00
Score from 750 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Sint-Jakobsstraat 41, Bruges
Hotel Navarra is housed in an elegant 17th-century mansion, a 3-minute walk from the central Market Square and the Belfry of Bruges. It offers free access to a spa area, an indoor swimming pool, a sau...

I was really impressed with how modern the hotel room and bathroom were, while they had still kept most of the hotel in its original style. Everything was clean and all the staff were very friendly and helpful. Location could not have been better. Great choice at breakfast as well. - Laura

B&B Verdi 3 stars (1.48Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 100.00
Score from 359 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Vlamingstraat 5, Bruges
Located in the Brugge’s historic city centre, this hotel is just over 200 metres from the Belfort. It has a restaurant and a lounge with a fireplace. Free Wi-Fi is available. The Verdi B&B offers roo...

Spacisou and comfortable rooms. They were warm and it was important since the outside temperature was 0 Degree. The breakfast was included and very nice. Fresh orange juices, fresh fruits, selection of bread/croissants, yaourt, pies, ham/cheese, coffee,etc. The hotel has a restaurant with a large selction of local dishes at decent price. Friendly and helpful staff. Great location, right at the foot of the main plaza. - Anonymous

Hotel Botaniek 3 stars (1.48Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 89.00
Score from 517 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Waalsestraat 23, Bruges
The elegant Hotel Botaniek is a renovated 18th-century mansion. The hotel is situated right in the historical centre of Bruges, 50 metres from the picturesque canals. The peaceful atmosphere of Hotel...

Yasmine is a wonderful host! The breakfast was delicious. The hotel is very accessible to all the sites but is on a very quiet street. We were very pleased with our stay at Hotel Botaniek. - Anonymous

Home Fleuri Guesthouse 0 stars (1.49Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 109.00
Score from 4 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
Minderbroedersstraat 1, Bruges
Offering a restaurant, Home Fleuri Guesthouse is located in Bruges. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV. There is also a coffee machine. Featuring a bath, private...

Hotel Marcel 3 stars (1.49Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 80.00
Score from 788 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Niklaas Desparsstraat 9, Bruges
This hotel offers simple yet functional rooms in the centre of Bruges only 130 metres from the Grote Markt and Belfry. Hotel Nicolas benefits from an elevator and guest lounge. Nicolas Hotel has room...

Lovely big bed in a newly refurbished hotel. Great idea with portraying a ceiling of one of the numerous beautiful churches on the rooms ceiling. Very helpful reception staff. Lovely bar area and outdoor area. Somewhere really nice to have breakfast - even if you're staying there. Very central. - Anonymous

B&B Canal Deluxe 0 stars (1.49Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 155.00
Score from 52 reviews
Superb 9.5/10 9.5
Moerstraat 24, Bruges
With Bruges’ canal at the back, B&B Canal Deluxe is just 350 metres away from De Markt Square. It offers 2 classic rooms, each with a private lounge with fire place and flat-screen TV. Set in an old ...

We liked EVERYTHING about Canal Deluxe! The owners of Canal Deluxe made us feel very welcome and at home. Even the cute dog made us feel super welcome! The house was beautiful; very romantic with the fireplace and the winding stairs. The private little terrace along the canal, the lovely breakfast on the patio, the details in the house, everything was excellent. We would def recommend this B&B to everybody we know - and we will come back for sure! - Anonymous

Die Swaene - Small Luxury Hotels 4 stars (1.5Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 130.00
Score from 305 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Steenhouwersdijk 1, Bruges
Die Swaene is located right at one of Bruges’ canals, featuring a swimming pool and elegant accommodation with free WiFi. The Belfry and the Market Square are just 3 minutes away on foot. Set opposit...

service was excellent, friendly staff, god breakfast selection - Patricia

Guesthouse Freren Fontein 0 stars (1.5Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 119.00
Freren Fonteinstraat 13, Bruges
Guesthouse Freren Fontein is located in Bruges. Free WiFi access is available in this homestay. The accommodation will provide you with a TV and cable channels. There is a full a kitchenette with a mi...

Crowne Plaza Hotel Brugge 4 stars (1.5Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 119.50
Score from 424 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Burg 10, Bruges
Located right in Bruges' historical centre, Crowne Plaza Hotel Brugge combines modern rooms with leisure facilities 220 metres from the Market Square. It includes free WiFi, an on-site restaurant and ...

We have stayed at the Crowne Plaza in Brugge many times and have never been dissapointed. The large rooms with two queen beds accomodates both of us and our two children very well. - David

Relais & Châteaux Hotel Heritage 4 stars (1.5Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 165.00
Score from 82 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Niklaas Desparsstraat 11, Bruges
Once built as a private mansion in 1869 and later in the hands of bankers, this magnificent 19th century classical building has been renovated and converted into the Relais & Châteaux Hotel Heritage. ...

Facilities and service were excellent and the hotel was a perfect base for visiting Bruges - Robin

 Showing 136-150 out of 308
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Belgium Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels9 Hotels
2* star Hotels17 Hotels
3* star Hotels76 Hotels
4* star Hotels31 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels25 Hotels
Apartments39 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast102 Hotels
Guest accommodation80 Hotels
Hostels4 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning62 Hotels
Airport Shuttle15 Hotels
Family Rooms106 Hotels
Fitness Centre16 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access360 Hotels
Gay Friendly9 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool5 Hotels
Jacuzzi9 Hotels
Parking 223 Hotels
Pets Allowed93 Hotels
Restaurant32 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests41 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms48 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre13 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN365 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Train station Bruges Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Ostend-Bruges Airport 24.72 Km
Attraction
Boudewijn Seapark 1.59 Km
Landmark
St Salvator Cathedral 0.95 Km
Grand Market 1.36 Km
Monument or Landmark
Belfry and Halles 1.3 Km
Provinciaal Hof 1.43 Km
Museum
Diamondmuseum 0.87 Km
Memling Museum - St John Hospital 0.93 Km
The Gruuthusemuseum 1.08 Km
The Groeninge museum 1.17 Km
Park
Baron Ruzettepark 2.68 Km
Public Parking
Parking Station 0.26 Km
Parking Begijnhof 0.64 Km
Parking Bussen Parking 0.75 Km
Parking Centrum 0.86 Km
Parking Zilverpand 1.05 Km
Parking Pandreitje 1.35 Km
Parking Biekorf 1.48 Km
Theatre
Bruges Concert Hall 0.72 Km
Bruges City Theatre 1.53 Km
Train Station
Train station Bruges 0 Km
Brugge Sint Pieters 3.03 Km

Train station Bruges Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Train station Bruges
2* star Hotels near Train station Bruges
3* star Hotels near Train station Bruges
4* star Hotels near Train station Bruges
5* star luxury Hotels near Train station Bruges
Apartments near Train station Bruges
Bed and Breakfast near Train station Bruges
Guest accommodation near Train station Bruges
Hostels near Train station Bruges

Price Range Train station Bruges

Train station Bruges Hotels under 75 EUR
Train station Bruges Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Train station Bruges Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Train station Bruges Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Belgium - Top Cities

Brussels
Bruges
Antwerp
Gent
Oostende
Knokke-Heist
Ieper
Malmedy
De Haan
Spa
Durbuy
Leuven
Liege
Waimes
Blankenberge
De Panne
Stavelot
La Roche-en-Ardenne
Kortrijk
Nieuwpoort
Hasselt
Koksijde-Bad
Poperinge
Francorchamps
Mechelen

All Cities in Belgium »

Hotels in Belgium - Regions

Hotels in West-Flanders
Hotels in Antwerpen Province
Hotels in East-Flanders
Hotels in Belgium Luxembourg
Hotels in Limburg
Hotels in Flemisch Brabantine

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2015