Hotels near Train station Bruges, Accommodation close to Train station Bruges Belgium | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Train station Bruges

You are in: Home > Belgium Hotels > Hotels near Train station Bruges > Hotels

269 Hotels Found near Train station Bruges, Showing 136-150

 
 
B&B A Dream 0 stars (1.52 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 79.00
Score from 102 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Peter Benoitlaan 25, Bruges
This bed and breakfast offers modern rooms in Bruges' city centre. Each comes with free Wi-Fi and views of the Halletoren. Bruges Train Station is about 2.5 km from the hotel. The spacious rooms feature an individual décor and include a flat-screen TV. Each has a modern, private bathroom with luxury toiletries, a bathrobe, and slippers. Some rooms have a large bathtub. A ric...

Hotel Jan Brito - Small Elegant Hotel 4 stars (1.53 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 85.00
Score from 367 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Freren Fonteinstraat 1, Bruges
Jan Brito offers historic charm and grand 4-star rooms with free Wi-Fi in the centre of Bruges, 500 metres from the Grote Markt. This former residence of Baroness de Geiy features a peaceful courtyard, original features and a bar with a fireplace. The air-conditioned rooms at Hotel Jan Brito include a well-stocked minibar and cable TV. All of the rooms in this UNESCO-protected...

The excellent location near the city's center. Very friendly and helfpful staff and the fantastic medieval decor within the hotel. I can only recommend this hotel! - Anonymous

B&B Huis Koning 0 stars (1.53 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 115.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
Oude Zak 25, Bruges
Located within 600 metres from the Market Square and the Belfry of Bruges, B&B Huis Koning offers modern guest rooms with free Wi-Fi access, a homemade breakfast and bicycle rental facilities. It also comes with a terrace. The rooms come equipped with hardwood floors, a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a safety deposit box. Each unit features a bathroom with a shower, a ...

Zucchero Apartment Brugge 0 stars (1.54 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 0.00
Score from 24 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Philipstockstraat 24, Bruges
This apartment is located 120 metres from Bruges’ historic Grand Place. Zucchero Apartment Brugge offers free Wi-Fi and a fully-equipped kitchen. Shopping street Steenstraat is 3 minutes by foot. The apartment is decorated in an earth tone décor with exposed wooden beams. It features a seating area as well as a TV. The bathroom comes with a bath and free toiletries are provide...

Hotel Cavalier 2 stars (1.54 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 65.00
Score from 176 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Kuipersstraat 25, Bruges
This hotel offers simple yet functional bed and breakfast rooms, next to the Zwarte Huis, in Bruges city centre. Cavalier is 250 metres from the Grote Markt and the Belfort. All of the rooms at Cavalier have cable TV and a work desk. Guests can enjoy a Flemish buffet breakfast every morning in the breakfast room which features rustic décor with a Grecian influence. Cavalier H...

Hotel Aragon 4 stars (1.55 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 109.00
Score from 1030 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Naaldenstraat 22, Bruges
Hotel Aragon offers spacious rooms and apartments in the centre of Bruges, 100 meters away from the Market Square. It offers free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel and an extensive, complimentary breakfast. The rooms feature warm colours and modern furnishings with English fabrics. They have a flat-screen TV and a bathroom with luxurious L’Occitane soap products. The apartments have ...

The hotel is well situated and amongst one of the cleanest we have stayed in. The rooms are well appointed with the bathrooms being outstandingly clean. The breakfast was lovely and the drinks very reasonably priced, we stayed with 2 more couples who were as equally impressed. We will all use this hotel again. - Paul

Hotel Malleberg 3 stars (1.55 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 84.55
Score from 273 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Hoogstraat 7, Bruges
The family-run Hotel Malleberg is set in the heart of the old town, 280 metres from the Market Square and the Belfry of Bruges. Housed in a typical Bruges-style town house, this hotel offers rooms with free WiFi, a 16th-century breakfast cellar and bicycle rental services. A TV, a radio and a telephone come as a standard in all the rooms at Hotel Malleberg. Each guest unit is ...

Hotel front door key so easy access at all times. Excellent position near to Burg. 2nd time we have stayed here and would do so again. - Rosemary

Grand Hotel Casselbergh Brugge 4 stars (1.56 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 126.00
Score from 1102 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Hoogstraat 6, Bruges
Grand Hotel Casselbergh offers historic features and modern facilities in Bruges, 270 metres from the Grote Markt. This 4-star hotel includes free Wi-Fi and a wellness centre in the 16th-century cellars. Flat-screen cable TV, a minibar and tea and coffee making facilities are provided in the air-conditioned rooms at Grand Hotel Casselbergh Brugge. Some of the rooms are in the ...

Hans Memling Hotel 3 stars (1.56 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 62.00
Score from 468 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Kuipersstraat 18, Bruges
Hans Memling benefits from a tranquil garden terrace and cosy bar serving Belgian beers. The hotel is situated in a historic building with warm décor, only 250 metres from the Grote Markt and Belfort. A minibar and TV are provided as standard in the rooms at Hans Memling Hotel. They are also furnished with a work desk. Some of the rooms look out over the picturesque streets. ...

It was very comfortable and the staff were excellent - Sylvia

B&B St Jacobs 0 stars (1.57 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 110.00
Score from 89 reviews
Superb 9.6/10 9.6
Oude Zak 20, Bruges
This bed and breakfast in the centre of Bruges offers designer rooms with free Wi-Fi. St Jacobs is situated in a 19th-century building with original features including stained glass windows. The Markt is only 500 metres away. B&B St Jacobs is a 10-minute walk from the Bruges Museum. Ostende and the sandy beach are both 30 minutes away by car. Kortrijk, which features the Xpo h...

Apartment Kuipersnestje 0 stars (1.57 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 0.00
, Bruges
Very cozy and comfortable apartment in the center of Bruges. From the apartment you are very close to the great market. You sit here in the middle of the old town, surrounded by many restaurants, boutiques and attractions . The city of Bruges is by UNESCO as World fully protected. Between the winding alleys and romantic canals, you imagine yourself in the Middle Ages. The ...

Aragon Apartments 0 stars (1.59 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 109.00
Score from 62 reviews
Superb 9.1/10 9.1
Kuiperstraat 37, Bruges
Aragon House consists of apartments and rooms in the heart of Bruges. All units are located 100 metres from the Market Square. All holiday flats are decorated with the finest English fabrics. There are one or two double/twin bedrooms and a collapsible bed in the living area. Breakfast is served every morning free of charge. The kitchen is equipped with an oven and microwave s...

The apartment was well furnished, the beds comfortable and equipment provided adequate for self catering. The Continental breakfast taken in the Aragon Hotel 30 meters away was very good. Aragon House is well located for access to tourists attractions and the staff were very helpful. - Peter

B&B Calis 0 stars (1.59 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 125.00
Score from 101 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Hoogstraat 10, Bruges
Calis is located in the historic centre of Bruges, 280 metres from the Markt. This intimate bed and breakfast features luxurious themed guestrooms with free WiFi and continental breakfast. Each of the rooms and suites at Calis Bed & Breakfast features unique décor, a TV with DVD player and a modern private bathroom which is supplied with a bathrobe. Breakfast is served each mo...

The whole experience of staying at the Calis was excellent. Breakfast was wonderfull and served in the room which was a big help because we had our dog with us. The welcome was very friendly and we were recommended an excellent place to eat in the evening. There was nothing that we feel could be improved. We would recommend to anyone going to Brugge. Calis in a quiet but ideal spot as it is in the old city and very close to the centre. - Kim

Hotel Cordoeanier 2 stars (1.59 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 80.00
Score from 458 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Cordoeaniersstraat 16-18, Bruges
Hotel Cordoeanier is located in the heart of Bruges, behind the Market Square. You can easily discover the city from here. The hotel rooms of Hotel Cordoeanier have private facilities. An extensive and complimentary breakfast buffet is available in the morning. Hotel bar café Rose Red is specialized in Trappist Beers. It has a cosy reading corner with international papers whe...

Very friendly. Breakfasts were excellent, room was confortable, bar open most evenings was friendly and away from the mayhem. - Susan

Apartments House of Elements 0 stars (1.6 Km » Train station Bruges)
from € 145.00
Score from 93 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Kraanplein 1, Bruges
House of Elements offers modern self-catering accommodation right in the centre of historic Bruges, 200 metres from the famous Markt square. It features wellness facilities and free Wi-Fi. The kitchenette comes with a dishwasher, gas stove and an oven/microwave. Each apartment at House of Elements has a spacious bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer provided. They hav...

 Showing 136-150 out of 269
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Belgium Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels7 Hotels
2* star Hotels19 Hotels
3* star Hotels44 Hotels
4* star Hotels31 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels1 Hotels
Apartments33 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast87 Hotels
Guest accommodation61 Hotels
Hostels5 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning49 Hotels
Airport Shuttle13 Hotels
Family Rooms90 Hotels
Fitness Centre15 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access252 Hotels
Gay Friendly9 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool6 Hotels
Jacuzzi6 Hotels
Parking 167 Hotels
Pets Allowed79 Hotels
Restaurant29 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests38 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms33 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre10 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN260 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Train station Bruges Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Ostend-Bruges Airport 24.72 Km
Attraction
Boudewijn Seapark 1.59 Km
Landmark
St Salvator Cathedral 0.95 Km
Grand Market 1.36 Km
Monument or Landmark
Belfry and Halles 1.3 Km
Provinciaal Hof 1.43 Km
Museum
Diamondmuseum 0.87 Km
Memling Museum - St John Hospital 0.93 Km
The Gruuthusemuseum 1.08 Km
The Groeninge museum 1.17 Km
Park
Baron Ruzettepark 2.68 Km
Public Parking
Parking Station 0.26 Km
Parking Begijnhof 0.64 Km
Parking Bussen Parking 0.75 Km
Parking Centrum 0.86 Km
Parking Zilverpand 1.05 Km
Parking Pandreitje 1.35 Km
Parking Biekorf 1.48 Km
Theatre
Bruges Concert Hall 0.72 Km
Bruges City Theatre 1.53 Km
Train Station
Train station Bruges 0 Km
Brugge Sint Pieters 3.03 Km

Train station Bruges Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Train station Bruges
2* star Hotels near Train station Bruges
3* star Hotels near Train station Bruges
4* star Hotels near Train station Bruges
5* star luxury Hotels near Train station Bruges
Apartments near Train station Bruges
Bed and Breakfast near Train station Bruges
Guest accommodation near Train station Bruges
Hostels near Train station Bruges

Price Range Train station Bruges

Train station Bruges Hotels under 75 EUR
Train station Bruges Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Train station Bruges Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Train station Bruges Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Belgium - Top Cities

Brussels
Bruges
Antwerp
Gent
Oostende
Knokke-Heist
Ieper
Malmedy
De Haan
Spa
Durbuy
Leuven
Liege
Waimes
Blankenberge
De Panne
Stavelot
La Roche-en-Ardenne
Kortrijk
Nieuwpoort
Hasselt
Koksijde-Bad
Poperinge
Francorchamps
Mechelen

All Cities in Belgium »

Hotels in Belgium - Regions

Hotels in West-Flanders
Hotels in Antwerpen Province
Hotels in East-Flanders
Hotels in Belgium Luxembourg
Hotels in Limburg
Hotels in Flemisch Brabantine

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014