You are in: Home > Austria Hotels > Hotels near West Railway Station > Bed and Breakfast

Bed and Breakfast near West Railway Station

23 Bed and Breakfast Found near West Railway Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Debo Pension 3 stars 0.51Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 42.90
    Excellent 7.6
    91 reviews
    info Located a few steps from Vienna’s Mariahilfer Straße shopping street, Pension Anna is only 150 metres from the Zieglergasse Underground Station (line U3). It offers free WiFi access and a breakfast bu... more info on debo pension
    overall very nice hotel, good location, 15 minutes walk from main station and next to main shopping street. very clean and decent size rooms and bathrooms. Breakfast was good. - Excellent location in a quiet street close to underground station, restaurants, shops and cafes. Room clean but basic. Breakfast reasonable. Decent value overall.
  • Pension Pharmador 3 stars 0.54Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 90.30
    Superb 8.7
    1935 reviews
    info Offering free private parking and free WiFi, Pension Pharmador is located in a peaceful courtyard, only a 10-minute walk from Westbahnhof Train Station and the Mariahilfer Straße Shopping Street, and ... more info on pension pharmador
    Confortable sized room, good bed and pillow, clean, quiet location in the city centre close to metro station, excellent buffet breakfast, reserved parking spot, good receptionist which speaks english. - Location near tram/u-bahn. Location inside Gurtel. Quiet location. Hotel excellent especially for price. Staff very helpful with questions about Vi... what people say » enna.
  • Stadtnest B&B Wien 0 stars 0.58Km > West Railway Station
    Superb 9.5
    19 reviews
    info The Stadtnest B&B is located in a residential area a 5-minute walk from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street and the Zieglergasse Underground Station (line U3). Free WiFi is available. Each of the ... more info on stadtnest b&b wien
  • Stadtnest B&B 0 stars 0.59Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 135.80
    info The Stadtnest B&B is located in a residential area a 5-minute walk from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street. Guests can use a shared kitchen with free tea and coffee, and free Wi-Fi is available. T... more info on stadtnest b&b
  • Pension Stadthalle 2 stars 0.61Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 54.32
    Exceptional 8.5
    427 reviews
    info Located close to the Westbahnhof Train Station, Schönbrunn Palace and the Mariahilfer Straße, the Pension Stadthalle is only a few metres away from the Wiener Stadthalle, Vienna's largest indoor arena... more info on pension stadthalle
    I liked everything about this hotel, the rooms are nice and it haseverything you need, the location is very good. The staff wasexcellent, they answer to all our questions and help us withindications about the city. - The location of the hotel is good, near underground station. The roomwas very comforable and clean as well as bathroom. Hotel staff s... what people say » pokeenglish and was really helpful. The breakfast was rich.
  • Pension Walzerstadt 3 stars 0.71Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 33.81
    Exceptional 8.5
    563 reviews
    info Located a few steps from Vienna’s Mariahilfer Straße shopping street, Pension Walzerstadt is only 500 metres from the Zieglergasse Underground Station and 20 metres from Tram 49. It offers free Wi-Fi ... more info on pension walzerstadt
    Very friendly staff. Hotel was clean and suited our needs for a short city trip. 10 mins walk from the Westbahn Hbf. A nice walk into the city. - Close to Westbahnhoft, to the metro. Nice area. Staff extremely friendly and helpful. Perfect for a short stay Isabelle Budapest.
  • Rosa Linde - Comfort B&B 0 stars 0.8Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 135.80
    Superb 9.5
    218 reviews
    info Rosa Linde - Comfort B&B is located in Vienna’s vibrant 7th district. It offers accommodation units with free Wi-Fi and parquet floors. The Mariahilfer Straße Shopping Street is just a 3-minute walk a... more info on rosa linde - comfort b&b
    My husband and I stayed in the Godel room. The room was extremely large, and nicely furnished. It was ideal for us, as we were traveling with our infant daughter; she would fall asleep in the bed and we could grab a drink in the kitchen or on the balcony. Very quiet location, there was really no sound at all to bother us. The breakfast was good, a... what people say » gain in a perfect location for a small child - it was a clean, carpeted room with a large table, where occupants from all three rooms could fit in nic - We are most familiar with Vienna and respective Viennese accomodation. We decided to give bb Rosalinde a try because it was so highly rated. We found that even with all grains of salt it was oustanding and flawless and matched exactly its description. Toughest thing is to get vacancy there. If we have the choice, we will never stay anywhere else when in Vienna. But Rosalinde has limited capacity and seems to be booked most of the time. Shows that high value for money pays off.
  • Continental Hotel-Pension 4 stars 1.05Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 95.06
    Exceptional 8.5
    2135 reviews
    info Just around the corner from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street, this family-run hotel is only 30 metres from the Neubaugasse underground station. Free Wi-Fi is available in public areas. Continen... more info on continental hotel-pension
    Very friendly and helpful staff, comfortable room, excellent location in the 7th district of the city with excellent transport connections, quietness in the rooms overlooking the courtyard, familial atmosphere. - Frinedly staff who are always willing to help with any questions orconcerns of guest,, convenient location to central Vienna, close tound... what people say » erground trains, lovely breakfast
  • Pension Hotel Mariahilf 3 stars 1.17Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 77.40
    Exceptional 8.3
    395 reviews
    info Pension Hotel Mariahilf is located directly on the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street, with the Neubaugasse Underground Station (Kirchengasse exit) right outside. Free WiFi is available. The centre of... more info on pension hotel mariahilf
    This is the best hotel to enjoy a concert at Philharmonie. Even though this was not a expensive, staffs were very kind and room was clean and confortable. I'd like to stay this hotel when I will visit berlin again. - situated in the heart of Viena this Pension is very clean and the price is low comparing with other similar hotels in the same are... what people say » a. The coverage of Wireless internet is not very good
  • Privatzimmer Ziyu 0 stars 1.24Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 38.02
    Excellent 7.3
    29 reviews
    info Situated in Vienna in the Vienna (state) Region, 700 metres from Raimund Theatre, Privatzimmer Ziyu boasts a barbecue and views of the garden. Rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV. There is free s... more info on privatzimmer ziyu
  • Time Out City Hotel Vienna 0 stars 1.42Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 48.89
    Exceptional 8.1
    984 reviews
    info Located in Vienna’s vibrant sixth district, Time Out City Hotel is 100 metres from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street and 300 metres from the Museum Quarter. It offers simply furnished rooms in an... more info on time out city hotel vienna
    The location is very good which is between two subway stations and on the main shopping center. The staffs are very nice to help me to call a taxi and tell me where to send the postcard. Because of the time of my flight, I have to check out before six A.M. They asked me to leave my key in the room and I can leave earlier even though the reception ... what people say » is closed. Also, there is an elevator which is easier to carry the luggage upstairs. - I really enjoyed staying in City Time! It has a perfect location and very nice atmosphere & interior design. The staff is super friendly, helpful and welcoming to all the guests. I definitely recommend this place and will stay here during my next trip to Vienna. Thank you!
  • Angel's Place Vienna 0 stars 1.55Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 42.10
    Exceptional 8.3
    418 reviews
    info Angel’s Place Vienna is located in Vienna’s 15th district, a 10-minute walk from the famous Schönbrunn Palace. It offers rooms with wooden floors built into a former wine cellar (basement). There is a... more info on angel's place vienna
    The owner who is super nice, friendly, and helpful was himself among the city attractions. He provided us with a detailed explanation about the city, parking opportunities etc. The room was very clean and nice (although it is located in kind of half-basement with only small windows) and the atmosphere in the hotel is in general very good. The par... what people say » king during weekends is free and during weekdays you can park at U-Bahn park-and-ride which is some 5 km from the hotel. (The owner explains you how t - Angel's Place is located within approximately 6 minutes walk of Schonbrunn u-bahn station and centre of Vienna can be accessed within 15 minutes via u-bahn. There are two super markets within 5 minutes walk of Angel's Place. Wi-fi is free and connection is excellent. The rooms are not small and are well maintained. Angel's Place is ideal for anyone seeking a comfortable but not luxurious place to stay.
  • Hotel Pension Andreas 3 stars 2.05Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 66.54
    Excellent 7.9
    2260 reviews
    info Hotel Pension Andreas is a traditional bed and breakfast in a quiet and very central location right behind the Town Hall, in Vienna’s 8th district. The Rathaus Underground Station (line U2) is just 20... more info on hotel pension andreas
    The receptionist was soooo professional and helpful, easy check in, upto the point information about the hotel and the city to find my way around. The hotel has a great location and excellent value for money. - Best location, near the centre, beautuful district (Rathaus etc.), very friendly and helpful personal!!
  • Hotel Pension Baronesse 4 stars 2.05Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 60.02
    Excellent 7.8
    941 reviews
    info The family-run 4-star Hotel Pension Baronesse is located in the Josefstadt district, only 2 tram stops from the Ringstraße boulevard and Vienna University. It offers free WiFi. All rooms at Hotel Pen... more info on hotel pension baronesse
    The staff were very welcoming. We stayed in room 230 which was spacious - had a bar fridge and a good fan (fantastic as it was warm weather during our stay). the towels could have been fluffier, but that is getting picky. We arrived around 8.30pm and my toddler wanted some milk which the woman at reception was only too happy to provide. She even as... what people say » ked if I would like it warmed. Breakfast great too - The staff was friendly, accomodating and professional. Every question asked was answered. I reserved two modern rooms facing the courtyard, which were nicely decorated, good size, clean, quiet, comfortable and relaxing. The staff clearly made our stay enjoyable and comfortable. A gem of a place to stay! Thank you!
  • Hotel Pension Excellence 4 stars 2.19Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 66.92
    Excellent 7.6
    1089 reviews
    info Occupying a historic Art Nouveau building in the Josefstadt district opposite the University Campus, Pension Excellence is only 5 minutes' walk from Vienna’s Town Hall, the Schottentor/Universität Und... more info on hotel pension excellence
    close walking distance proximity to vienna city area and all siteseeing attractions. Breakfast was included in the room price and was excellant. - Very friendly staff always willing to help, fantastic breakfast, great facilities and clean.
Showing 1-15 out of 23