You are in: Home > Austria Hotels > Hotels near West Railway Station > 5* star luxury Hotels

5* star luxury Hotels near West Railway Station

28 5* star luxury Hotels Found near West Railway Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Kaiser Royale Top 29 by welcome2vienna 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    Disappointing 3.3
    1 reviews
    info Kaiser Royale Top 29 by welcome2vienna offers pet-friendly accommodation in Vienna. The air-conditioned unit is 700 metres from Wiener Stadthalle. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property and pri... more info on kaiser royale top 29 by welcome2vienna
  • Design Apartment Schönbrunn 0 stars 1.2Km > West Railway Station
    Very good 6.9
    16 reviews
    info The tastefully furbished apartment of Design Apartment Schönbrunn is located 2 metro stops from the Royal Castle and from the Westbahnhof Railway Station. It features a fully equipped kitchen and a ba... more info on design apartment schönbrunn
  • Penthouse Lerchenfeld by welcome2vienna 0 stars 1.28Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 292.97
    Excellent 7.8
    4 reviews
    info Situated 900 metres from Wiener Stadthalle and 1.4 km from Vienna City Hall, Penthouse Lerchenfeld by welcome2vienna offers pet-friendly accommodation in Vienna. Penthouse Lerchenfeld by welcome2vi fe... more info on penthouse lerchenfeld by welcome2vienna
  • Hotel Sans Souci Wien 5 stars 1.55Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 340.98
    Superb 9.4
    803 reviews
    info Hotel Sans Souci Wien is situated directly opposite the Museum Quarter and a 5-minute walk from the Ringstraße Boulevard in the centre of Vienna. The large Sans Souci Spa includes an indoor pool. Free... more info on hotel sans souci wien
    Stayed at the Sans Souci in mid-February for three nights. Overall, an almost excellent stay. Positives: > Location: near museums, Volkstheater, U-Bahn station, Hofburg, and old inner city---all within a few minutes walk; be sure to check out the great little restaurants right up the hill in Spittelberg--staff will help you > Quiet: we had a... what people say » basic inner room, which was among the most quiet hotel rooms we've enjoyed in recent memory > Bathroom: loved the heated floor; shower with overhe - I spent a week in Vienna in November with my adult daughter and had a wonderful stay at the Sans Souci. The staff was terrific. They welcomed us warmly, patiently answered our many questions, and overall made our stay very pleasant. The intimacy of the hotel appealed to us, and the location was great. We walked to almost everything, and the u-bahn and tram were at the doorstep for anyplace else. There are restaurants nearby; we ate at the hotel-recommended Cafe Biedermeier twice, in fact. Havin
  • The Levante Parliament - A Design Hotel 5 stars 1.73Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 116.11
    Exceptional 8.4
    2059 reviews
    info The Levante Parliament is a modern, centrally located design hotel directly behind Vienna’s Town Hall and the Austrian Parliament in the 8th district. Many important sights are within easy walking dis... more info on the levante parliament - a design hotel
    Excellent decor, modern but cosy. Excellent selection in breakfast. Extremely welcoming and helpful staff. They help us out with Opera ticket, directions in the city, info on museums and always with a smile..... exceptional! - quiteness
  • Fleming’s Selection Hotel Wien-City 5 stars 1.75Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 161.60
    Exceptional 8.4
    3547 reviews
    info The Fleming’s Selection Hotel Wien-City enjoys a very convenient location in Vienna, just behind Vienna’s Town Hall and only a 5-minute walk from the Ringstraße Boulevard. The Fleming's offers a moder... more info on fleming’s selection hotel wien-city
    Everything was to my liking, even the transparent shower, which I know some people find a bit odd but you are forewarned if you do your research. Loved the location which was within walking distance of a great many must see places and shopping opportunities if that's your thing. Very close to public transport too. Wait staff in the Brasserie were... what people say » very keen to meet all needs if possible. Was very pleased with my choice of hotel in Vienna. - The hotel was well located. It was easy to walk to the main attractions or to access the underground. The coffee machine in the deluxe room was wonderful anf worth spending that little bit extra. My flight only departed at 7:45pm and I was happy to be able to use their wellness facilities to shower and freshen-up and get into a clean set of clothing before boarding an intercontinental flight!
  • Das Triest Hotel 5 stars 2.1Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 249.86
    Exceptional 8.2
    245 reviews
    info Designed by the famous interior architect Sir Terence Conran, Das Triest is a classic design hotel in the trendy Freihaus quarter, just a 5-minute walk from the State Opera and the Naschmarkt open-air... more info on das triest hotel
    The staff was amazing, helpful and really nice. Treated us incredibly well and were friendly and their advice at every turn was priceless. The room was incredibly comfortable with great beddings and the shower was awesome. The best place i have stayed in years and years and I travel a lot. Great location. All around a terrific place. - Very ni... what people say » ce staff and very well kept hotel
  • Alsergrund Luxury by welcome2vienna 0 stars 2.14Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 170.08
    Superb 9.6
    1 reviews
    info Apartment Luxory Alsergrund is a self-catering accommodation with free WIFi access, located in Vienna, 100 metres from the Alserstraße Metro and Tram Stop. The centre of Vienna is reachable within 10 ... more info on alsergrund luxury by welcome2vienna
  • Le Meridien Vienna 5 stars 2.14Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 251.22
    Superb 8.8
    319 reviews
    info Located right on the Ringstraße in the heart of Vienna, Le Méridien Vienna offers free access to its luxurious spa, free minibar with daily refill, 24-hour fitness centre and an indoor pool. The famou... more info on le meridien vienna
    the free minibar contents , the friendly staff , the resturants are great in the hotel , rooms are always clean, modern and luxery hotel with nice location. - The Location is Perfect. Close to every landmark and easy access to allshopping centers, restaurants and other touristic interested areas.
  • Top-Apartments Vienna Opera 0 stars 2.26Km > West Railway Station
    Disappointing 3.8
    1 reviews
    info Situated 700 metres from Vienna State Opera and the Karlsplatz Square, Top-Apartments Vienna Opera features a sun terrace with views of the city, and free WiFi. The Albertina Museum is 800 metres from... more info on top-apartments vienna opera
  • Penthouse Ringstrasse 5 stars 2.27Km > West Railway Station
    info Situated 100 metres from Burgtheater and 400 metres from Spanish Riding School, Penthouse Ringstrasse offers accommodation in Vienna. Penthouse Ringstrasse is set on 2 levels and offers a large terra... more info on penthouse ringstrasse
  • Hotel Bristol - A Luxury Collection Hotel 5 stars 2.38Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 270.23
    Superb 9.0
    519 reviews
    info Opened in 1892, the luxurious Hotel Bristol, a Luxury Collection Hotel, set directly next to the Vienna State Opera, is ideally located to explore the major sights of the city. Saint Stephan’s Cathedr... more info on hotel bristol - a luxury collection hotel
    The staff was very efficient, courteous and simply could not be any better. - At last a real concierge with knowledge
  • The Guesthouse Vienna 5 stars 2.4Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 285.17
    Superb 9.4
    878 reviews
    info The Guesthouse Vienna is situated in the heart of Vienna, just a 5-minute walk from Saint Stephen's Cathedral and next to the Albertina Museum. It offers an individual atmosphere and amenities like fr... more info on the guesthouse vienna
    Nice brand new design hotel, excellent venue equipped with all needs. Free wine and soft drinks in minibar. Coffeehouse on basement with bakery is open for public. When you like modern spacious comfy hotel room absolutely in core of walking/shopping center, this is it. A vadiúj hotel tágas szobáival, nagyvonalú kiszolgálással a Kaertner Str és min... what people say » den látnivaló a lábai elött. Nagyon ajánlott, annak aki meg tudja fizetni. - Stunning location. Brand new and beautiful design. Very comfortable and very clean Friendly and helpful staff. Free water, wine and coffee. A+++
  • Hotel Sacher Wien 5 stars 2.4Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 597.50
    Superb 9.4
    688 reviews
    info The traditional Hotel Sacher is located in the heart of Vienna, opposite the State Opera and right next to the Kärntner Straße. The Karlsplatz Transportation Hub offering connection to all parts of Vi... more info on hotel sacher wien
    The personnel were all excellent, the Hotel was a delight, the Suitespacious and well decorated and lovely new Bathroom. There were freshred roses in the suite, and fruit and choc's arrived, another nicetouch. We dined in the Red Bar where the food was delicious and thepianist nice too. We loved the central position of the Hotel, and theCafe Sacher... what people say » for light drinks and snacks. We had a very - The Top Deluxe Room was perfect for our romantic week-end: the decoration, the space, the 2 little Sacher Torte in the room... Moreover the location of the Hotel is perfect for discover Vienna by walk. Finally the personal was so nice with us. Our first experience in a luxury hotel will stay forever in our mind.
  • Steigenberger Hotel Herrenhof 5 stars 2.44Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 213.54
    Superb 9.0
    3128 reviews
    info Built in 1913, Steigenberger Hotel Herrenhof is located in the centre of the first district of Vienna, only a few steps from the Hofburg Imperial Palace. Free WiFi is available. The Herrenhof’s air-c... more info on steigenberger hotel herrenhof
    Hotel was completely refurbished so everything was new and in perfect condition. Staff was extremely friendly. Location to Spanish Riding School, Imperial Palace and shopping district. Rooms are very large for European standards and have a very nice modern feel to it. Quiet rooms also. - very spacoius and clean room, suprisingly very calm even if i... what people say » n the center of the city
Showing 1-15 out of 28