Hotels near West Railway Station

13 Hotels Found near West Railway Station, Showing 1-13

  
  • ARCOTEL Wimberger 4 stars 0.42Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 79.85
    Exceptional 8.1
    1940 reviews
    info ARCOTEL Wimberger provides direct access to Vienna's main sights, thanks to its location facing tram services and the Burggasse-Stadthalle Metro Stop. On-site facilities include a wellness and fitness... more info on arcotel wimberger
    The beds are so comfy, the gym is like a private high end gym awesome. - the convenience of location for getting into the city centre.
  • Apartments Bella Diana 0 stars 0.93Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 39.38
    Good 6.1
    129 reviews
    info Apartments Bella Diana offers accommodation in Vienna, 300 metres from the Mariahilfer Straße, Vienna's famous shopping street. The Haus des Meeres and a cinema are a 3-minute walk away. Tea and coff... more info on apartments bella diana
  • Apartment Wien 11 0 stars 1.21Km > West Railway Station
    info Apartment Wien 11 is an apartment set in Vienna, 700 metres from Raimund Theatre. The unit is 1.8 km from Wiener Stadthalle. There is a dining area and a kitchen. A flat-screen TV with cable channels... more info on apartment wien 11
  • City-Apartment Josefstadt 0 stars 1.3Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 202.34
    info City-Apartment Josefstadt offers accommodation in Vienna's 8th district, 1 km from the Ringstraße Street, Town hall and Parliament. The Schottenfeldgasse Tram Stop is only 150 metres away and 650 metr... more info on city-apartment josefstadt
  • Apartments Spittelberg Schrankgasse 0 stars 1.37Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 135.80
    Exceptional 8.5
    50 reviews
    info Located in a typical Viennese building in the beautiful Spittelberg district, just 300 metres from the Museums Quarter, Apartments Spittelberg Schrankgasse offers self-catering accommodation units wit... more info on apartments spittelberg schrankgasse
  • Ozean Fünfhaus Kirchstetterngasse 0 stars 1.49Km > West Railway Station
    Exceptional 8.1
    4 reviews
    info A 10-minute tram ride from Vienna's Ringstraße Boulevard and the Hofburg Palace, Ozean Fünfhaus Kirchstetterngasse enjoys a convenient location and offers free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. Wit... more info on ozean fünfhaus kirchstetterngasse
  • Boutique Hotel Donauwalzer 0 stars 1.99Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 52.35
    Exceptional 8.2
    1764 reviews
    info The family-run Boutique Hotel Donauwalzer is right next to the Alser Straße Underground Station (line U6) and is within a 15-minute walk of the Ringstraße boulevard, the Votive Church and the Town Hal... more info on boutique hotel donauwalzer
    Rooms are nice. It has reciently been refirbushed. - Conveniently located close to the station and a few min.walk to the city center.Friendly staff.Fair quality for the price paid!Would recommend to others and stay in this place myself again.
  • Apartments Alserstraße 0 stars 2.05Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 135.80
    Exceptional 8.1
    11 reviews
    info Offering city views, Apartments Alserstraße is a self-catering accommodation located in Vienna. Free WiFi is available on site. The property is 750 metres away from Michelbeuern-AKH Metro Stop. All u... more info on apartments alserstraße
  • Le Meridien Vienna 5 stars 2.14Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 251.22
    Superb 8.8
    319 reviews
    info Located right on the Ringstraße in the heart of Vienna, Le Méridien Vienna offers free access to its luxurious spa, free minibar with daily refill, 24-hour fitness centre and an indoor pool. The famou... more info on le meridien vienna
    the free minibar contents , the friendly staff , the resturants are great in the hotel , rooms are always clean, modern and luxery hotel with nice location. - The Location is Perfect. Close to every landmark and easy access to allshopping centers, restaurants and other touristic interested areas.
  • Derag Livinghotel an der Oper 0 stars 2.28Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 230.99
    Superb 8.8
    1119 reviews
    info Only 50 metres away from the State Opera and the Karlsplatz Underground Station (lines U1, U2 and U4), Derag Livinghotel an der Oper offers air-conditioned untis, flat-screen TVs and free access to Wi... more info on derag livinghotel an der oper
    We stayed here for 6 nights, June 10 through June 15, 2013. The location, a block from the Opera and the Karlsplatz Ubahn station, couldn't be better. The apartment we had (407) was spacious and comfortably appointed, with a bedroom completely separate from the rest of the apartment. Climate control was the best I've ever had abroad, with separate... what people say » (and effective!) controls for the bedroom and living area. The kitchen had all the necessary equipment and a very nice breakfast nook. (There's also - The hotel was extremely conveniently located with the Opera House in the next street across, as was the Metro and trams and the main mall and there is a supermarket across another street. (We took the Metro to the CAT (City Airport Transport) station very easily with suitcases where we checked them in before boarding for the airport.) The staff were very nice and always helpful. The rooms were very clean and had great soundproofing.
  • Vienna Center Apartment 0 stars 2.56Km > West Railway Station
    Superb 9.4
    26 reviews
    info Located in Vienna, 850 metres from Karlsplatz Metro Stop and 900 metres from Belvedere Palace, Vienna Center Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi and air conditioning. The apar... more info on vienna center apartment
  • Schönbrunn Park Apartement 0 stars 2.68Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 81.48
    Exceptional 8.3
    68 reviews
    info Located opposite Schönbrunn Castle, Vienna’s Schönbrunn Park Appartement is within 300 metres of many restaurants, bars, shops and a supermarket. Amongst them is the famous Viennese Café Dommayer. Th... more info on schönbrunn park apartement
    Matthias was absolutely fantastic - very helpful, especially when ordering our taxi! The apartment was extremely comfortable and provided everything we needed! Would definitely recommend! - everything
  • Hilton Vienna Plaza 5 stars 2.8Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 140.14
    Exceptional 8.5
    1902 reviews
    info Located on the historic Ringstraße boulevard opposite the Stock Exchange, the Hilton Vienna Plaza is only a 10-minute walk away from the elegant Graben shopping street in the heart of Vienna. Free WiF... more info on hilton vienna plaza
    The staff were very caring. The location is very good and the hotel had very good standards. The breakfast was very good - The hotel staff was really gentle and professional. The hotel is on the famous city Ring in a very elegant place.