Hotels near West Railway Station

415 Hotels Found near West Railway Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • IntercityHotel Wien 4 stars 0.19Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 94.11
    Exceptional 8.5
    3314 reviews
    info The modern 4-star IntercityHotel Wien is centrally located on Vienna’s premier shopping street, the Mariahilfer Straße. All rates include a free ticket for the public transport for the duration of the... more info on intercityhotel wien
    Good location just off shopping district and next to U-Bahn station, free travel pass a plus. room was spotless. A special thanks to Felix on reception for helping us with a problem with the internet cafe. Very much appreciated! - The staff was very attentive and polite, all services were available, the position of the hotel is perfect, very close... what people say » to Westbahnhof and on the top commercial streets in Vienna.
  • Hotel Mercure Wien Westbahnhof 4 stars 0.2Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 92.34
    Excellent 8.0
    1098 reviews
    info Located next to the Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station, Hotel Mercure Wien Westbahnhof is only 700 metres from the Stadthalle event and concert location. Free WiFi is available. The Mercure Wi... more info on hotel mercure wien westbahnhof
    convenient location. easy to get around - Discreet service, I did not feel obliged or forced to use additional facilities.
  • Arthotel ANA Westbahn 0 stars 0.22Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 80.12
    Exceptional 8.3
    566 reviews
    info The Arthotel ANA Westbahn is located in a vibrant area of Vienna, a 1-minute walk from Vienna’s Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station. The Mariahilfer Straße Shopping Boulevard can be reached with... more info on arthotel ana westbahn
    the staff were outstanding,friendly and could nt have been more helpfull.also the location was perfect - The fact that it is near the railway station which helped us to save time, that we could check-in quite quick and leave our luggage there and that the room was clean all the time during our stay.
  • Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 0 stars 0.27Km > West Railway Station
    Exceptional 8.2
    2114 reviews
    info Only a 5-minute walk from the Western Train Station and the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street, Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 offers modern rooms and free WiFi access in the entire building. Hostel &... more info on hostel & guesthouse kaiser 23
    It was close to West station, just 10min walk. I stayed a single room on the 4th floor, very quiet, comfortable to stay. There were 3 shared showerrooms on the 4th floor so always not busy to use. I didn't have breakfast there. But they serve it from 8Euro in spacious area. I was planning to travel to Czech Republic for 1week from Wien and come b... what people say » ack same hotel. I asked them to keep my big laggage until I came back. I was worrying to ask them at first coz 1week was little bit long... But they a - I liked the location for the evening concert in Stadthalle. Next to the shopping street Mariehilfe strasse, also U-bahn stations U3 and U6 are near which take you to the city center. Centre is around half an hour of a walk away on a busy street, so I recommend U-bahn. Nice bathrooms and showers and a sink in a room for 2 which is awesome. Would recommend and will stay again.
  • Fleming’s Conference Hotel Wien 4 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 121.20
    Superb 8.7
    1954 reviews
    info Fleming’s Conference Hotel Wien is only a 5-minute walk from the Westbahnhof Train and Metro station and Vienna's biggest shopping street Mariahilferstraße. It offers comfortable and stylish rooms, de... more info on fleming’s conference hotel wien
    The fact that it is a Design Hotel, very modern, very clean (great idea the glass bathroom inside the room!). All the staff was helpful, quicj to respond to the booking made by the website and fluent in English. The Hotel is just 5 minutes away from the Westbanhof Railway Station, where one can also get to the U-bahn (metro) and a 7 minute walk to ... what people say » the main shopping street that leads to the city center (about 20 minutes walk). - The hotel was very clean,nicely furnished and had an A/C in the room.We also had breakfast in the hotel that were really good with large and various selection of food.It was our first time in Vienna and the hotel staff was very helpful with directions. Also,it was very close to subway system and walking distance to numerous restaurants,banks,big stores and some sightseeing attractions.
  • Kaiser Royale Top 29 by welcome2vienna 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    Disappointing 3.3
    1 reviews
    info Kaiser Royale Top 29 by welcome2vienna offers pet-friendly accommodation in Vienna. The air-conditioned unit is 700 metres from Wiener Stadthalle. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property and pri... more info on kaiser royale top 29 by welcome2vienna
  • Debo Apartments Westbahnhof 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 190.11
    Exceptional 8.3
    33 reviews
    info Located in a quiet area 2500 metres from the centre of Vienna, the Debo Apartments Westbahnhof is housed in a renovated historical building fitted with air-conditioning and free WiFi. The rooms are f... more info on debo apartments westbahnhof
  • Kaiser Loft by welcome2vienna 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    Exceptional 8.1
    78 reviews
    info Remodelled in 2013, welcome2vienna Kaiser Loft offers modern and bright apartments in Vienna’s 7th district. The Westbahnhof Train Station and the Mariahilferstraße, a shopping street, both are just a... more info on kaiser loft by welcome2vienna
    Location, greeter, apartment is in a nice secure building. It's modern, bright, clean and well equipped for a short stay. Nice, secure area close to shopping street, but away from its noise. Excellent value for money. Would look no further if in Vienna again - I liked the clean spacious apartment. The design quality of everything. The balcony and... what people say » especially the sheets. Lovely. There was good information about Vienna. Also very well equipped kitchen The reception from Welcome 2 Vienna was as good as possible.
  • Mercure Wien Europaplatz 4 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 93.70
    Excellent 7.6
    180 reviews
    info The Mercure Wien Europaplatz is centrally located just opposite the Western Train Station and next to Mariahilfer Strasse, Vienna’s biggest shopping street. Known for its exceptional levels of ser... more info on mercure wien europaplatz
    The location - The kindness of the staff.
  • Leonardo Hotel Vienna 4 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 84.33
    Exceptional 8.2
    7430 reviews
    info The non-smoking 4-star Leonardo Hotel Vienna is just 100 metres from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street and 400 metres from the Westbahnhof transportation hub. Vienna’s city centre can be reached ... more info on leonardo hotel vienna
    Superb hotel with exceptional kind & friendly service + staff, real 4-stars hotel on valuable price. I would like to "reward" Christina (short hair lady at the front desk) she was extremely kind & helpful on my requests. We arrived one hour before check-in time and we could occupy our room, We asked late check-out (1 PM) and it was free o... what people say » f charge. Minibar was empty, however we used it as a fridge for own food :) Breakfast is delicious, big selection of cold/warm foods. Hotel is 2-min w - The hotel was very clean, great roomsize, great TV, really awesome big kingsize bed. I needed to go to a pharmacy on a sunday and the staff at the reception was very helpful with finding the closest one. Although the best part was that the subway station was super close as well as shops and bakerys. Transport is easy and the city perfectly accesible within a couple of minutes. Would always stay there again
  • LiV’iN Residence by Fleming’s Wien 0 stars 0.33Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 91.66
    Exceptional 8.2
    128 reviews
    info LiV´iN Residence by Fleming's Wien offers air-conditioned apartments and free Wi-Fi access close to Mariahilfer Straße, Vienna’s biggest shopping street. The Westbahnhof train station is only a few st... more info on liv’in residence by fleming’s wien
    it was beautifully decorated with all the modern facilities, very conveniently located..loved it! - The self-serviced apartments were very modern, cleaned daily, had excellent heating considering the Christmas cold, quality bedding, perfect wi-fi connection. Walking distance to Westbahnhof.
  • FerienWG - directly at the metro 0 stars 0.37Km > West Railway Station
    Good 6.1
    8 reviews
    info Cosy Apartment @ Mariahilferstrasse is a self-catering accommodation located in Vienna. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 400 metres from Wien Westbahnhof Railway Station and 400 metres f... more info on ferienwg - directly at the metro
  • Apartment Schottenfeldgasse 0 stars 0.37Km > West Railway Station
    info Apartment Schottenfeldgasse is a self-catering accommodation located in Vienna. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 400 metres from Wien Westbahnhof Railway Station and 400 metres from Westb... more info on apartment schottenfeldgasse
  • Westbahnhof Hostel 0 stars 0.37Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 29.88
    Exceptional 8.2
    156 reviews
    info The Westbahnhof Hostel is just a 4-minute walk from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street and the Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station. It offers free WiFi, a 24-hour reception, and a garden wit... more info on westbahnhof hostel
  • HappyHostel 0 stars 0.39Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 48.89
    Very good 7.0
    364 reviews
    info Located 1 km from the Naschmarkt and 300 metres from the shopping street Mariahilferstraße, HappyHostel is located in Wien and offers free Wi-Fi. Each room here will provide you with cable TV and a p... more info on happyhostel
Showing 1-15 out of 415