Hotels near West Railway Station

76 Hotels Found near West Railway Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • IntercityHotel Wien 4 stars 0.19Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 94.11
    Exceptional 8.5
    3314 reviews
    info The modern 4-star IntercityHotel Wien is centrally located on Vienna’s premier shopping street, the Mariahilfer Straße. All rates include a free ticket for the public transport for the duration of the... more info on intercityhotel wien
    Good location just off shopping district and next to U-Bahn station, free travel pass a plus. room was spotless. A special thanks to Felix on reception for helping us with a problem with the internet cafe. Very much appreciated! - The staff was very attentive and polite, all services were available, the position of the hotel is perfect, very close... what people say » to Westbahnhof and on the top commercial streets in Vienna.
  • Hotel Mercure Wien Westbahnhof 4 stars 0.2Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 92.34
    Excellent 8.0
    1098 reviews
    info Located next to the Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station, Hotel Mercure Wien Westbahnhof is only 700 metres from the Stadthalle event and concert location. Free WiFi is available. The Mercure Wi... more info on hotel mercure wien westbahnhof
    convenient location. easy to get around - Discreet service, I did not feel obliged or forced to use additional facilities.
  • Fleming’s Conference Hotel Wien 4 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 121.20
    Superb 8.7
    1954 reviews
    info Fleming’s Conference Hotel Wien is only a 5-minute walk from the Westbahnhof Train and Metro station and Vienna's biggest shopping street Mariahilferstraße. It offers comfortable and stylish rooms, de... more info on fleming’s conference hotel wien
    The fact that it is a Design Hotel, very modern, very clean (great idea the glass bathroom inside the room!). All the staff was helpful, quicj to respond to the booking made by the website and fluent in English. The Hotel is just 5 minutes away from the Westbanhof Railway Station, where one can also get to the U-bahn (metro) and a 7 minute walk to ... what people say » the main shopping street that leads to the city center (about 20 minutes walk). - The hotel was very clean,nicely furnished and had an A/C in the room.We also had breakfast in the hotel that were really good with large and various selection of food.It was our first time in Vienna and the hotel staff was very helpful with directions. Also,it was very close to subway system and walking distance to numerous restaurants,banks,big stores and some sightseeing attractions.
  • Leonardo Hotel Vienna 4 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 84.33
    Exceptional 8.2
    7430 reviews
    info The non-smoking 4-star Leonardo Hotel Vienna is just 100 metres from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street and 400 metres from the Westbahnhof transportation hub. Vienna’s city centre can be reached ... more info on leonardo hotel vienna
    Superb hotel with exceptional kind & friendly service + staff, real 4-stars hotel on valuable price. I would like to "reward" Christina (short hair lady at the front desk) she was extremely kind & helpful on my requests. We arrived one hour before check-in time and we could occupy our room, We asked late check-out (1 PM) and it was free o... what people say » f charge. Minibar was empty, however we used it as a fridge for own food :) Breakfast is delicious, big selection of cold/warm foods. Hotel is 2-min w - The hotel was very clean, great roomsize, great TV, really awesome big kingsize bed. I needed to go to a pharmacy on a sunday and the staff at the reception was very helpful with finding the closest one. Although the best part was that the subway station was super close as well as shops and bakerys. Transport is easy and the city perfectly accesible within a couple of minutes. Would always stay there again
  • Vienna Westend City Apartment 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    Very good 6.9
    9 reviews
    info The Vienna Westend City Apartment is just 50 metres from the Mariahilferstraße, Vienna's biggest shopping street, and a 3-minute walk from the Westbahnhof Train Station. It offers spacious studios wit... more info on vienna westend city apartment
    The apartment was independent in a separate block from the hostel and was quiet. The accommodation was clean and functioned well and was located near transport, I enjoyed my stay there. - Location is closed to Wein hbf.
  • LiV’iN Residence by Fleming’s Wien 0 stars 0.33Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 91.66
    Exceptional 8.2
    128 reviews
    info LiV´iN Residence by Fleming's Wien offers air-conditioned apartments and free Wi-Fi access close to Mariahilfer Straße, Vienna’s biggest shopping street. The Westbahnhof train station is only a few st... more info on liv’in residence by fleming’s wien
    it was beautifully decorated with all the modern facilities, very conveniently located..loved it! - The self-serviced apartments were very modern, cleaned daily, had excellent heating considering the Christmas cold, quality bedding, perfect wi-fi connection. Walking distance to Westbahnhof.
  • ARCOTEL Wimberger 4 stars 0.42Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 79.85
    Exceptional 8.1
    1940 reviews
    info ARCOTEL Wimberger provides direct access to Vienna's main sights, thanks to its location facing tram services and the Burggasse-Stadthalle Metro Stop. On-site facilities include a wellness and fitness... more info on arcotel wimberger
    The beds are so comfy, the gym is like a private high end gym awesome. - the convenience of location for getting into the city centre.
  • Ibis Wien Mariahilf 3 stars 0.42Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 84.33
    Exceptional 8.1
    4228 reviews
    info Ibis Wien Mariahilf is only 500 metres away from Mariahilfer Straße, Vienna's largest shopping street. The café-bar and reception are open 24 hours a day. WiFi is free everywhere. The stop of the Hop ... more info on ibis wien mariahilf
    We stayed at Ibis Wien Mariahilf for 2 nights. It was good experience. The location is great, near the wien bahnhof station which is the main one so it's so convenient to travel around vienna or going outside the city via obb trian. The room is clean and value. I have tried a meal at the restuarant. The food is nice. If you have no idea when you a... what people say » re hungry and too tired to go out. The restuarant there is not the bad choice! - The hotel is in a great location; very close to the metro which gives quick and easy access to the rest of the city. We had a refurbished room and the bed was very comfortable. The facilities are clean and the breakfast excellent. The price was expensive but, it is competitive for Vienna which is a little on the expensive side anyway. Overall I would certainly stay here again despite 1 or 2 teething problems.
  • Novum Hotel Kaffeemühle 3 stars 0.5Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 62.48
    Excellent 7.5
    4416 reviews
    info Situated in Vienna's vibrant 7th district, only a 10-minute tram ride from the Ringstraße Boulevard, the Hofburg Palace and the Westbahnhof Train Station, Novum Hotel Kaffeemühle offers free WiFi acce... more info on novum hotel kaffeemühle
    The hotel was very clean and tidy. The staff were great, breakfasts weresimple but filling. Very good location to the city. - The Pension was still, orderly. We grew to like.
  • Centro Tourotel Mariahilf 3 stars 0.54Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 47.66
    Excellent 8.0
    28 reviews
    info The non-smoking Tourotel Mariahilf is a traditional city hotel halfway between the city centre and Schönbrunn Palace, in the immediate vicinity of the Westbahnhof Train Station. Free WiFi is available... more info on centro tourotel mariahilf
    Close to Westbanhof train station. - very big room, clean, silenty, quite near to the underground station in a nuce street
  • Mercure Hotel Raphael Wien 4 stars 0.56Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 96.41
    Exceptional 8.5
    2918 reviews
    info Re-opening in June 2016 after extensive renovations, the Mercure Hotel Raphael Wien is located directly opposite the Raimund Theatre and just 450 metres from the Westbahnhof Train Station and the Mari... more info on mercure hotel raphael wien
    The hotel was in a good location, a short walk to the u-bahn and close a huge shopping strip. You can also walk to the main sites of Vienna which we did as the weather was lovely on our visit. The room itself was clean, the bathroom was spacious. The breakfast had a good variety of foods. The street the hotel is on is quiet, though the theatre acr... what people say » oss the street had closed for summer. - Clean and friendly service through out with comfortable room and very clean and towels changed daily,although dining room and food with fresh orange juice ect looked very good indeed I can`t comment because we ate out. Certainly recommend and would stay again, very helpful staff on reception with welcome smile. Yours sincerely mr.jeff slater. Bolton.greater manchester. Uk.
  • Hotel Am Brillantengrund 3 stars 0.67Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 80.80
    Exceptional 8.4
    1283 reviews
    info Located in a protected Biedermeier-style building in Vienna’s trendy 7th district, the vintage family-run Hotel Am Brillantengrund is a 5-minute walk from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street and th... more info on hotel am brillantengrund
    We really enjoyed our stay and the management was very welcoming and helpful. We found the facilities to be lovely. - A good location, a nice well run family Hotel, with friendly and very helpful staff and it has a lift.
  • NH Collection Wien Zentrum 4 stars 0.7Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 123.57
    Superb 9.0
    1744 reviews
    info Renovated in 2015 and located directly on Mariahilfer Straße, Vienna’s biggest shopping street, NH Collection Wien Zentrum offers spacious, air-conditioned units with free WiFi. The Zieglergasse Under... more info on nh collection wien zentrum
    The space of the room (415) was impressive. It is like a small apartment. Two TV we could invite friends for a drink it was perfect. The breakfst in the room also perfect. A 5 star class for the price of a 4. Very friendly staff - The location of the hotel was very good. The breakfast was perfect and the staff was also very kind. We used the sauna ... what people say » and the fitness and we enjoyed it.
  • arte Hotel Wien Stadthalle 4 stars 0.81Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 92.88
    Exceptional 8.2
    4208 reviews
    info The non-smoking 4-star arte Hotel Wien Stadthalle is only a 1-minute walk from the Stadthalle, the city´s premier exhibition and concert hall. The Burggasse/Stadthalle U6 Underground Station and trams... more info on arte hotel wien stadthalle
    A perfect \staff and services - Neat, nicely furbished room with a decent sized bathroom.
  • Hotel Kummer 4 stars 0.87Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 107.28
    Superb 8.8
    3506 reviews
    info Situated right on Vienna's main shopping street Mariahilfer Straße, the Hotel Kummer occupies an impressive historic building next to the Neubaugasse stop of the U3 metro line. Free WiFi is available ... more info on hotel kummer
    This is a lovely old-fashioned hotel, very well-decorated and furnished. It looks as if it has been recently refurbished (to a high standard). It is quite near the Westbahnhof railway station and within walking distance of the city centre. They gave me a bigger room than I had booked, at no extra price. Staff were very friendly and helpful.. - Ever... what people say » ything was perfect. The room, the facilities, the personnel and a great breakfast. The value of the hotel is way up the money we paid. And also the location is in the market and just 10 minutes on foot to the center.
Showing 1-15 out of 76