Hotels near West Railway Station

864 Hotels Found near West Railway Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • SHS Hotel Fürstenhof 3 stars 0.08Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 42.31
    Exceptional 8.2
    1283 reviews
    info Hotel Fürstenhof is situated next to Vienna’s Westbahnhof Railway Station and a 2-minute walk from the Mariahilfer Straße Shopping Boulevard. The family-run hotel offers rooms with a minibar and free ... more info on shs hotel fürstenhof
    I cannot stress enough how much I appreciated this room. The location is ideal and I stayed 12 nights!! The entrance/exit to U-bahn was a few feet around the corner. Didn't even have to cross street! Room was very clean and I always felt safe with location. Staff was super! I was in "budget" single room and there was ample room for 1 person. Don't... what people say » let the square footage scare you. I don't know what I would've done with more room. It is a bare-bones room but there is a min-bar (I just put my yog - Suffice it to say, we will be coming here from now on, every time we're in Vienna. The staff was really supportive, really nice people, we were given a quiet room, seeing that we were traveling with a baby, the room was (I guess) bigger than the one we had opted for and it was clean all the time. The hotel is located right across the street from Westbahnhof, so if you want a train station nearby...there you have it. And, not more thank 20 steps away from the hotel entrance, there's a metro stat
  • IntercityHotel Wien 4 stars 0.19Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 102.73
    Exceptional 8.5
    2927 reviews
    info This modern 4-star hotel is centrally located on Vienna’s premier shopping street, the Mariahilfer Straße. All rates include a free ticket for the public transport for the duration of the stay. The s... more info on intercityhotel wien
    Good location just off shopping district and next to U-Bahn station, free travel pass a plus. room was spotless. A special thanks to Felix on reception for helping us with a problem with the internet cafe. Very much appreciated! - The staff was very attentive and polite, all services were available, the position of the hotel is perfect, very close... what people say » to Westbahnhof and on the top commercial streets in Vienna.
  • Hotel Mercure Wien Westbahnhof 4 stars 0.2Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 76.05
    Excellent 7.9
    857 reviews
    info Located next to the Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station, Hotel Mercure Wien Westbahnhof is only 700 metres from the Stadthalle event and concert location. Free WiFi is available. The Mercure Wi... more info on hotel mercure wien westbahnhof
    convenient location. easy to get around - Discreet service, I did not feel obliged or forced to use additional facilities.
  • Arthotel ANA Westbahn 0 stars 0.22Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 80.12
    Exceptional 8.3
    566 reviews
    info The Arthotel ANA Westbahn is located in a vibrant area of Vienna, a 1-minute walk from Vienna’s Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station. The Mariahilfer Straße Shopping Boulevard can be reached with... more info on arthotel ana westbahn
    the staff were outstanding,friendly and could nt have been more helpfull.also the location was perfect - The fact that it is near the railway station which helped us to save time, that we could check-in quite quick and leave our luggage there and that the room was clean all the time during our stay.
  • Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 0 stars 0.27Km > West Railway Station
    Exceptional 8.2
    2114 reviews
    info Only a 5-minute walk from the Western Train Station and the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street, Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 offers modern rooms and free WiFi access in the entire building. Hostel &... more info on hostel & guesthouse kaiser 23
    It was close to West station, just 10min walk. I stayed a single room on the 4th floor, very quiet, comfortable to stay. There were 3 shared showerrooms on the 4th floor so always not busy to use. I didn't have breakfast there. But they serve it from 8Euro in spacious area. I was planning to travel to Czech Republic for 1week from Wien and come b... what people say » ack same hotel. I asked them to keep my big laggage until I came back. I was worrying to ask them at first coz 1week was little bit long... But they a - I liked the location for the evening concert in Stadthalle. Next to the shopping street Mariehilfe strasse, also U-bahn stations U3 and U6 are near which take you to the city center. Centre is around half an hour of a walk away on a busy street, so I recommend U-bahn. Nice bathrooms and showers and a sink in a room for 2 which is awesome. Would recommend and will stay again.
  • Larogy's Place 0 stars 0.28Km > West Railway Station
    Exceptional 8.3
    4 reviews
    info Larogy's Place is a self-catering accommodation located in Wien. The property is 300 m from Wien Westbahnhof Railway Station and just around the corner of Mariahilferstraße. The apartment is located ... more info on larogy's place
  • Central & Quiet Penthouse - Vienna City centre 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 134.44
    info Central & Quiet Penthouse Offers a collection of single units, set on different locations within the 7 district of Vienna. The modernly furnished self-catered apartments feature air conditioning and f... more info on central & quiet penthouse - vienna city centre
  • Fleming’s Conference Hotel Wien 4 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 112.71
    Exceptional 8.5
    2167 reviews
    info Fleming's Hotel Wien-Westbahnhof is only a 5-minute walk from the Westbahnhof Train and Metro station and Vienna's biggest shopping street Mariahilferstraße. It offers comfortable and stylish rooms, d... more info on fleming’s conference hotel wien
    The fact that it is a Design Hotel, very modern, very clean (great idea the glass bathroom inside the room!). All the staff was helpful, quicj to respond to the booking made by the website and fluent in English. The Hotel is just 5 minutes away from the Westbanhof Railway Station, where one can also get to the U-bahn (metro) and a 7 minute walk to ... what people say » the main shopping street that leads to the city center (about 20 minutes walk). - The hotel was very clean,nicely furnished and had an A/C in the room.We also had breakfast in the hotel that were really good with large and various selection of food.It was our first time in Vienna and the hotel staff was very helpful with directions. Also,it was very close to subway system and walking distance to numerous restaurants,banks,big stores and some sightseeing attractions.
  • Westend City Hostel 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 23.83
    Excellent 7.6
    613 reviews
    info In a renovated historic building dating from 1876, this modern hostel is just 50 metres from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street and 5 minutes' walk from the U3 and U6 Westbahnhof Underground Stati... more info on westend city hostel
    What's not like about hotel Atlanta, I never stayed in a hotel this perfect! The location is very close to the center and easy to reach from the Westbahnhof. The room I had was just heaven! Beauitfully furnished and very large. It was also quiet there, I really couldn't ask for anything more, I honestly didn't expect it too be so perfect when I bo... what people say » oked it! - Very nice staff, good room, they have free wi-fi, very close to a tube station and it is in a popular shopping area. Fair breakfast. I would stay there again.
  • Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 13.58
    Exceptional 8.2
    642 reviews
    info Just a 3-minute walk from the Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station, Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge offers a 24-hour reception, a luggage storage room, and vending machines for drinks and... more info on wombats city hostel vienna - the lounge
    Location is perfect. It is near west station. Staff are helpful and nice. You may be happy if you like party life as a bar is available. - We like this very much, excellent location, friendly staff, very good price, clean and cozy.
  • Kaiser Royale Top 29 by welcome2vienna 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    Disappointing 3.3
    1 reviews
    info Kaiser Royale Top 29 by welcome2vienna offers pet-friendly accommodation in Vienna. The air-conditioned unit is 700 metres from Wiener Stadthalle. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property and pri... more info on kaiser royale top 29 by welcome2vienna
  • Debo Apartments Westbahnhof 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 190.11
    Exceptional 8.3
    33 reviews
    info Located in a quiet area 2500 metres from the centre of Vienna, the Debo Apartments Westbahnhof is housed in a renovated historical building fitted with air-conditioning and free WiFi. The rooms are f... more info on debo apartments westbahnhof
  • Moderne Ruhe-Oase mit Terrasse 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    from US$ 107.28
    Superb 9.9
    9 reviews
    info Moderne Ruhe-Oase mit Terrasse offers accommodation in Vienna. Raimund Theatre is 300 metres away. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The accommodation is fitted with a cable flat-screen... more info on moderne ruhe-oase mit terrasse
  • Kaiser Loft by welcome2vienna 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    Exceptional 8.1
    78 reviews
    info Remodelled in 2013, welcome2vienna Kaiser Loft offers modern and bright apartments in Vienna’s 7th district. The Westbahnhof Train Station and the Mariahilferstraße, a shopping street, both are just a... more info on kaiser loft by welcome2vienna
    Location, greeter, apartment is in a nice secure building. It's modern, bright, clean and well equipped for a short stay. Nice, secure area close to shopping street, but away from its noise. Excellent value for money. Would look no further if in Vienna again - I liked the clean spacious apartment. The design quality of everything. The balcony and... what people say » especially the sheets. Lovely. There was good information about Vienna. Also very well equipped kitchen The reception from Welcome 2 Vienna was as good as possible.
  • Sky Residence - Aurea Apartment 0 stars 0.29Km > West Railway Station
    Superb 9.2
    2 reviews
    info Set in Vienna’s vibrant 7th district, Sky Residence is stylish and modern apartment located just 300 metres from the Westbahnhof Transportation Hub and 500 metres from the Mariahilferstraße Shopping B... more info on sky residence - aurea apartment
Showing 1-15 out of 864