Hotels near Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station

771 Hotels Found near Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Vienna Prater Apartment 0 stars 0.19Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    from US$ 95.06
    Superb 9.1
    60 reviews
    info Offering a comfortable apartment with parquet floors, high ceilings and folding doors, Vienna Prater Appartement is just a 10-minute walk from the Vienna Prater Amusement Park. The Praterstern Metro a... more info on vienna prater apartment
  • Resotta Apartments Prater - Vienna Center 0 stars 0.21Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Very good 6.8
    123 reviews
    info Located just 100 metres from Vienna’s famous Giant Ferris Wheel, Resotta Deluxe Apartments - Vienna Center offers apartments with free WiFi and modern furniture, a 2-minute walk from the Praterstern U... more info on resotta apartments prater - vienna center
    The apartment is really well located in Vienna, next to the subway and tram and not far from the centre. It´s newly furnished and really comfortable. I highly recommend this apartment to stay. - For your money you get gr8 comfort Staff is helpfull and reacts quick to sudden needs/issues Despite location, the apartment is very silent
  • Hotel Kunsthof 3 stars 0.22Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    from US$ 86.91
    Exceptional 8.2
    2124 reviews
    info Just a 5-minute walk from the Praterstern Train and Underground Station and a 10-minute walk from the Giant Ferris Wheel and the Prater Amusement Park in Vienna's second district, Hotel Kunsthof inclu... more info on hotel kunsthof
    The staff at the front desk were available 24 hours a day and where friendly and helpful. The location is great, right near the train station and walking distance (if you like to walk) to the city center. - The room was small but very clean, and the free internet was terrific.The desk staff was exceptionally helpful.
  • Urban Flats Vienna Darwingasse 0 stars 0.28Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    Exceptional 8.3
    35 reviews
    info Urban Flats Vienna Darwingasse is a self-catering accommodation located in the 2nd district in Vienna. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 300 metres from Wien Praterstern and 400 metres fr... more info on urban flats vienna darwingasse
  • Austria Classic Hotel Wien 3 stars 0.3Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    from US$ 160.24
    Superb 8.9
    2086 reviews
    info Austria Classic Hotel Wien is only 200 metres away from an underground station with direct connections to the city centre. The hotel is entirely air-conditioned and offers free WiFi access. Located c... more info on austria classic hotel wien
    Great position next to underground and urban railroad (which goes to the airport). Very nice hotel overall (both rooms and common areas). friendly staff. Good value/price. - hotel staff is very friendly, and location of hotel is great, near hotel is a metro station (easy and quick connection to any part of the city)
  • Der Wilhelmshof 4 stars 0.3Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    from US$ 148.02
    Superb 8.9
    1899 reviews
    info Behind the Wilhelmshof's classical façade you will find a modern, family-run hotel with non-smoking rooms. They are all air-conditioned and feature free WiFi and private bathrooms with underfloor heat... more info on der wilhelmshof
    The hotel staff was exceptionally nice and warm. The room was the best we had throughout our tour of Europe, very clean, fresh ,beautifuly decorated. Breakfast was very nice and included with rate. Location was ideal. Right near train station and close to center of attatractions and super market. Refrigerator in room, and nice TV. Large balcony. Wi... what people say » reless Internet (free) and no problem parking. - Outstanding breakfasts, perfect and professional room service, good internet connection. We were smitten by the stuff in the New Years Eve. They welcomed us with a glass of champaign. Than in the New Years Day they also offered us a glass of champaign and smoked salmon for the breakfast.
  • Apartment Prater 0 stars 0.3Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    from US$ 88.27
    Good 6.3
    1 reviews
    info Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Apartment Prater is set in Vienna, 600 metres from Giant Ferris Wheel. Vienna Prater is 800 metres away. The accommodation is equipped with a seating area... more info on apartment prater
  • Central Chic Apartment 0 stars 0.3Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    from US$ 86.91
    Excellent 7.9
    11 reviews
    info Featuring free WiFi, Central Chic Apartment offers accommodation in Vienna. Giant Ferris Wheel is 600 metres from the property. There is a seating and/or dining area in some units. A refrigerator and... more info on central chic apartment
  • Prater 2 0 stars 0.3Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    from US$ 93.70
    info Located 600 metres from Giant Ferris Wheel, Prater 2 offers accommodation in Vienna. The unit is 700 metres from Vienna Prater. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. A dishwasher, an oven and... more info on prater 2
  • Sonnige Apartment 0 stars 0.33Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    info Located in Vienna, Sonnige Apartment offers a restaurant. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi. The property is 300 metres from Wien Praterstern and 300 metres from Praterstern Metro St... more info on sonnige apartment
  • Prater Apartments 0 stars 0.36Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    Exceptional 8.3
    156 reviews
    info Located just a 5-minute walk from the Prater amusement park and recreation area, the stylish and modern Prater Apartments are also just a 7-minute metro ride away from Saint Stephen's Cathedral. WiFi ... more info on prater apartments
  • Studio Prater Wien 0 stars 0.38Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    Exceptional 8.5
    13 reviews
    info Located a 5-minute walk from the Wiener Prater Amusement Park, Studio Prater Wien offers a studio apartment with free WiFi access. The Praterstern Underground Station (lines U1 and U2) and Train Stop ... more info on studio prater wien
  • The Vienna City Center Experience 1020 0 stars 0.39Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    Superb 9.5
    21 reviews
    info Just a 5-minute walk from the charming Augarten park and the Praterstern metro hub offering direct connections to the very centre of Vienna, The Vienna City Center Experience 1020 is situated in a ref... more info on the vienna city center experience 1020
  • Apartment next Prater 0 stars 0.4Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    from US$ 70.61
    Good 6.4
    105 reviews
    info Apartments next Prater is situated in Vienna next to Salztorbrücke. It offers free Wi-Fi and 2-storey apartments with a kitchen and terrace. The spacious accommodation at Apartments next Prater have... more info on apartment next prater
    +close to public transport +20 minutes walking distance to center +5 minutes by metro +large space +terras to sit outside + calm neighboorhood - The decor was so cool and very 1960's style. It was clean tidy and had all we needed for a very enjoyable stay
  • Hotel Prater Vienna 4 stars 0.4Km > Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    from US$ 66.54
    Exceptional 8.3
    1224 reviews
    info Located in a historic quarter in Vienna’s Leopoldstadt district, Hotel Vienna is only a 5-minute walk from the Praterstern underground station. Free WiFi is available in the entire hotel and guests c... more info on hotel prater vienna
    Great hotel, great price, staff was ok, center is near, great bathrooms, have wlan - Servibility was tipicaly austrian quality wich means v. good
Showing 1-15 out of 771