Hotels near Sydney Central Railway Station

269 Hotels Found near Sydney Central Railway Station, Showing 106-120

  
  • Oaks Goldsbrough Apartments Darling Harbour 4 stars 1.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 110.02
    Excellent 7.8
    1871 reviews
    info Overlooking Darling Harbour, Oaks Goldsbrough Apartments offer stylish accommodation with cooking and laundry facilities. Situated in a historic 19th century building, many apartments offer stunning h... more info on oaks goldsbrough apartments darling harbour
    The fact that it was an old wool store business converted and the facade was left in tact. I loved the big old black doors and the floor mosaic telling us what the building had been used for in the past. Has any history of the building been kept to view while staying at the Oaks Goldsborough, Darling Harbour?? I liked the view from the balcony tow... what people say » ards Pyrmont Bridge and surrounds and the fact that we had a balcony was a bonus. I liked that the staff fixed the curtain rod which had come out fr - Loved this place :) I had read the reviews after I had made my booking. I probably would never had booked after reading shoddy reviews. Well, was I pleasantly suprised! I stayed with my 15 year old daughter, and were on the 12th floor. This place ticks all the boxes. All the staff were super friendly and helpful. The hair drier wasn't working in my room - house keeping replaced it straight away. We felt safe, a couple of nights arriving back after midnight...both the security guy on the ca
  • Mantra on Kent 4 stars 1.32Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 133.01
    Exceptional 8.2
    208 reviews
    info Centrally located between Darling Harbour and the Sydney CBD, Mantra on Kent offers modern self-contained apartments with a flat-screen cable TV, a DVD player and a CD player. It features a 24-hour re... more info on mantra on kent
    We arrived from our cruise ship early in the morning and the receptionist immediatly said she would contact houskeeping and see how long it would be before we could book in. We went down town for a couple of hours and when we got back the room was ready for us. They had stored our baggage safely for us while we were away. The huge room (it was mo... what people say » re like an apartment) had a partial view of Darling Harbour which was great and everything was spotless. The bathrom was huge and if we had been stay - We loved how close the hotel was to everything - Darling Harbour, Town Hall Station, QVB. The hotel was well maintained, the rooms quite soundproof when the balcony doors are closed. Also loved that there was a balcony so that you were not confined to an air conditioned box - fresh air was able to be let in. Was also great that the accommmodation was an apartment so we could make our own meals if we wanted and also wash and dry clothes, which was a blessing as hwe got drenched by the rain on
  • Woodduck Inn 2 stars 1.34Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 18.88
    info Centrally located in the heart of Sydney, Wood Duck Inn offers a free shuttle service from Sydney Airport and a large rooftop barbecue area. It is 5 minutes’ walk from the city centre. Wood Duck has... more info on woodduck inn
  • Hilton Sydney 5 stars 1.34Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 163.38
    Superb 8.7
    1221 reviews
    info Hilton Hotel Sydney features the city's largest health club and fine dining at its famous brasserie. Town Hall train station, providing access to all of Sydney’s attractions, is a 3-minute walk away. ... more info on hilton sydney
    The location of the Hilton Sydney is extremely advantageous for the traveller, as one can get on the train form International airport and it drops you at Townhall Station. From htere, it is only a case of up the escalators and along the street a short distance to the Hotel. I stayed on the Executive Floor and this was well worth the extra $$$ as t... what people say » he Executive Lounge has internet facility (complimentary computers) and the breakfast and pre-drinks/canapes are very nice and the lounge is comfortab - We checked out in the morning and left our bags with the concierge as we had a late flight back to Europe. When we came back to collect our bags I asked if there was anywhere I could get changed (into travelling clothes). I was given a pass to the inhouse gym and told I could also use the shower. This was a fantastic service and I really appreciated being able to do this before a 24 hour flight home!
  • Sydney City Lodge 4 stars 1.34Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 105.67
    Exceptional 8.1
    391 reviews
    info Just 5 minutes’ walk from Hyde Park in the heart of Sydney, Sydney City Lodge offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. Guests can relax in the leafy courtyard, ... more info on sydney city lodge
    The location is amazing and the manager was attentive and helpful. The room was very clean and the staff worked hard at maintaining a nice establishment to stay. I thought the service was friendly and i would highly recommend this place to anyone who wants to be central and knows the value of good clean accommodations. I am definitely coming back... what people say » . - My room was excellent. Clean, fresh with A/C, fridge, HW jug, cups, plates etc. Toilet and shower was outside the room. Again clean and in good nick. Definitely value for money. If you can't cope with communal shower & WC stay elsewhere expensive otherwise stay here for a modest cost.
  • Arts Hotel 3 stars 1.37Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 129.72
    Exceptional 8.1
    229 reviews
    info The Arts Hotel on Oxford Street is located in the fashionable inner city area of Paddington. This hotel is surrounded by specialty boutiques, restaurants, cafes, cinemas and galleries. The accommodat... more info on arts hotel
    The hotel has a rather European feeling to it; the reception area and breakfast room are small and efficient, and our room was of adequate size but not large. The lift was not working when we arrived, but the staff were very helpful in assisting us with our luggage, and they were unfailingly helpful throughout our stay. The lift was repaired exact... what people say » ly when we were told it would be. The hotel is located in Oxford Street in Paddington, a bit outside the central business district but easily accessib - we felt that we received courteous contact with staff - the room was clean and comfortable - good value for money. We were left stranded at number 21 Oxford St., Darlinghurst by the "Air port to hotel " courtesy bus, and were most impressed when someone from the hotel came in a private car to transport us to to Arts Hotel. We received our early morning call as requested. When we have another visit to Sydney we hope you can accommodate us.
  • Sheraton on the Park 5 stars 1.38Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 163.38
    Superb 9.0
    932 reviews
    info Situated in central Sydney, overlooking Hyde Park, Sheraton on the Park offers a restaurant, a bar and a 24-hour rooftop fitness centre. Guests enjoy an indoor pool with a glass ceiling and luxurious ... more info on sheraton on the park
    As an Events Manager I had traveled from nz to organised a ladies night out for a friends birthday at the Sheraton Sydney. As soon as we walked in the doors we were treated like princesses and the service continued till we were spoilt rotten. I was raised up with lavished hotels so I have high and fussy expectations. The Executive Lounge Bar defia... what people say » ntly made all the difference. The rooms were well facilitated , efficient heating and cooling control, spacious with lavishing decor. The bathroom bat - We found the hotel to be great - its location, staff, and comfort would be hard to beat. We certainly will be returning. The room we had was a corner room that faced out to the park which was lovely and it also had a extremely comfortable bed. The full breakfast available in the dining room had everything anyone could ask for from hot porridge through to bread and butter pudding with whipped cream. All the staff we encountered were very helpful. It is situated very close to the CBD so was withi
  • QT Sydney 5 stars 1.43Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 242.20
    Superb 9.1
    492 reviews
    info Just 2 minutes’ walk from Hyde Park and Pitt Street Mall, QT Sydney offers a restaurant, bar, cafe and day spa. Set in the site of the historic Gowings Department Store and Sydney State Theatre, all r... more info on qt sydney
    We really liked the concierge, they were so helpful and nothing was a bother..fantastic, well done Jay, Steve and the beautiful young lady with firey red hair!! The bed was the most comfortable we have ever slept in..after a long drive, it was so good to have a good night's sleep. The breakfast was great as was the staff, I felt very safe with the... what people say » security that was present at the bar at night. Very happy!!! Thank you. - Decor best ever. Love the sliding mirror wall to the bathroom so could have plenty of natural light from Market St. Also love the glass decorative wall. Bed comfortable as was seating. The shower was lovely. The building is lovely, lift music quirky and fun. Staff incredibly friendly and charmingly helpful. Breakfast was fantastic. Location perfect. Free Internet great.
  • 1888 Hotel 5 stars 1.43Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 118.23
    Superb 9.0
    713 reviews
    info Just 5 minutes’ walk from Sydney’s iconic Darling Harbour, 1888 Hotel is a restored heritage building offering modern accommodation with free Wi-Fi and free national phone calls. Most accommodation al... more info on 1888 hotel
    the position of the hotel, design , comfort and trendiness....its quirky and has style....will try restuarant next time. ..got a taxi to birkenhead factory outlets $15 then back to darling harbour and drinks, dinner ...walked back ...took about 3 mins....up early,,and off too airport....via airport shuttle...comfy bed,,,did the special...shoebox..... what people say » .was just fine...thanks guys,,,stored our bags as we were early...great stay,,,,will be back... - Absolutely fantastic staff. They were so friendly and helpful, both reception and restaurant staff. Nothing is too difficult for them and they are the epitome of service with a smile. Location is great, right behind the Darling Harbour restaurant strip and the hotel itself is stunning. The hotel itself has a wonderful feeling, keeping the best of the old but adding new modern touches.
  • Woolbrokers Hotel 2 stars 1.43Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 56.65
    Excellent 7.6
    270 reviews
    info Woolbrokers Hotel offers affordable accommodation next to Sydney’s Darling Harbour, 5 minutes’ walk from the waterfront. Guests have access to a peaceful outdoor courtyard. Free WiFi is available. Th... more info on woolbrokers hotel
    We liked the fact that the staff permitted us to use the shower and store our belongings prior to check in. We had arrived in Sydney from Darwin at 6am and could not check in until 2pm that day so we really appreciated the shower to freshen up. We would certainly stay at Woolbrokers again if we visit Sydney in the future and we will recommend it t... what people say » o our friends. We have never been to Sydney before so we had no idea where we we going whilst we filled in the 6 hours awaiting to check in. If we ha - The hotel staff was great and always helpful. The location is simply amazing: 5 minutes walk from Darling Harbour and the Star Casino! Our room was fairly big, hence the fact, I cannot understand people complaining on their reviews about the size of their room (maybe I was just lucky?!). The shared bathroom worked just fine, after all, nobody goes on a trip to stay closed in a bathroom do they?
  • Swissôtel Sydney 5 stars 1.45Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 171.59
    Superb 8.8
    1262 reviews
    info Situated in the heart of Sydney city, Swissôtel Sydney is ideally located for shopping, sightseeing and enjoying cultural events. It features deluxe 5-star rooms offering stunning city views. Guests e... more info on swissôtel sydney
    staff make me fell like stay home. - very clean
  • The Sydney Boulevard Hotel 4 stars 1.46Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 127.26
    Exceptional 8.3
    1249 reviews
    info Offering spacious rooms with scenic views of Sydney Harbour Bridge or the city skyline, The Sydney Boulevard Hotel is just 5 minutes' walk from Hyde Park. It features a fitness centre, sauna and a res... more info on the sydney boulevard hotel
    Everything! We arrived from the USA east coast after traveling for almost 20 hours. Check-in was 3 PM but our flight arrived at 6 AM & we arrived at the hotel at 9 AM. We were tired beyond belief and the young lady at the desk (I believe her name was Cheryl) said she would see what she could do for us and in the mean time let us use the s... what people say » hower in the work out room. In less than an hour she had worked out a room for us. It was even a better room than what we had booked. Every time we - - Comes with Free Wifi throughout the hotel, a rare gem in Sydney. - Room is comfortable and big. We got the city view which is also great! - Clean, modern bathroom - Location is great, right in the middle of Sydney city. Sydney is a walking city. It's not that big and you can definitely walk everywhere. It's a short distance from Hyde Park, Australian Museum, St. Mary's Cathedral(beautiful!) and the NSW Art Gallery. It's also a street away from King's Cross. We also walked to the Circular Qu
  • The Darlinghurst - A Luxico Holiday Home 5 stars 1.46Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    info The Darlinghurst - A Luxico Holiday Home offers accommodation in Sydney. A TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Capitol Theatre is 1.3 km from The Darlinghurst Luxico ... more info on the darlinghurst - a luxico holiday home
  • Novotel Sydney Darling Harbour 4 stars 1.48Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 161.82
    Excellent 7.8
    782 reviews
    info Located 3 minutes’ walk from Harbourside Shopping Centre, Novotel Sydney Darling Harbour offers spacious rooms, some with stunning views of the Sydney skyline. It boasts a fitness centre, outdoor swim... more info on novotel sydney darling harbour
    Its location - Your willingness to allow us to book into our room immediately on arrival even though it was only 8.30am on the day. We had come off a long flight and we appreciated this flexibility on your part. Our room was clean and comfortable.
  • Four Points by Sheraton Sydney, Darling Harbour 4 stars 1.51Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 127.26
    Exceptional 8.4
    2030 reviews
    info Overlooking Sydney’s Darling Harbour, Four Points by Sheraton features a restaurant, a lounge bar and 24-hour fitness centre. All rooms offer city or harbor views, floor-to-ceiling windows and a flat-... more info on four points by sheraton sydney, darling harbour
    The young lady who met us with our luggage much earlier than expected was a credit to your company. I'm really sorry I can't remember her name but she is what excellence is all about, and just based on her service we would recommend your hotel. We arrived on Saturday morning about 9.00am so hopefully you can identify her from the roster. - The ro... what people say » om was modern and clean. Very comfortable and was given an upgrade to a harbour view room! The staff were very welcoming, helpful and assisting. I will definitely recommend this to friends and plan on returning again soon!
Showing 106-120 out of 269