Hotels near Sydney Central Railway Station, Accommodation close to Sydney Central Railway Station Australia | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Sydney Central Railway Station

You are in: Home > Australia Hotels > Hotels near Sydney Central Railway Station > Hotels

251 Hotels Found near Sydney Central Railway Station, Showing 106-120

 
 
1888 Hotel 5 stars (1.43Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 179.00
Score from 744 reviews
Superb 9.1/10 9.1
139 Murray Street, Pyrmont, Sydney
Just 5 minutes’ walk from Sydney’s iconic Darling Harbour, 1888 Hotel is a restored heritage building offering modern accommodation with free Wi-Fi and free national phone calls. Most accommodation al...

Hotel was very modern with a olde world touch.Rooms were good size with a wonderful comfortable bed.Facilities in the room excellent.Bathroom and shower perfect. All staff were so helpful and interested in you.,nothing was too much trouble. Eaterie was good value and extremely tasty. Any problem was never a problem and staff were anxious to have everything perfect . - Anonymous

Woolbrokers Hotel 2 stars (1.43Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 69.00
Score from 216 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
22 Allen Street, Pyrmont, Sydney
Woolbrokers Hotel offers affordable accommodation next to Sydney’s Darling Harbour, 5 minutes’ walk from the waterfront. Guests have access to a peaceful outdoor courtyard. The Woolbrokers Sydney is ...

The hotel staff was great and always helpful. The location is simply amazing: 5 minutes walk from Darling Harbour and the Star Casino! Our room was fairly big, hence the fact, I cannot understand people complaining on their reviews about the size of their room (maybe I was just lucky?!). The shared bathroom worked just fine, after all, nobody goes on a trip to stay closed in a bathroom do they? - Anonymous

Swissôtel Sydney 5 stars (1.45Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 199.20
Score from 1000 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
68 Market Street, Sydney
Situated in the heart of Sydney city, Swissôtel Sydney is ideally located for shopping, sightseeing and enjoying cultural events. It features deluxe 5-star rooms offering stunning city views. Guests e...

staff make me fell like stay home. - Allan

The Sydney Boulevard Hotel 4 stars (1.46Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 145.00
Score from 1116 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
90 William Street, Sydney
Offering spacious rooms with scenic views of Sydney Harbour Bridge or the city skyline, The Sydney Boulevard Hotel is just 5 minutes' walk from Hyde Park. It features a fitness centre, sauna and a res...

I loved staying at the Boulevard in Sydney. The location was perfect, the staff was great, and the room was wonderful with a great view. In America, hotel staffs are generally good, and they treat you well but in a business-like fashion. At the Boulevard (and other hotels in Australia), they treat you like family. When I left, I was ready to get back home, but I hated to leave the staff at the Boulevard. I felt like I was saying goodbye to some good friends. If I go back to Australia, I w - Anonymous

Novotel Sydney Darling Harbour 4 stars (1.48Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 211.65
Score from 514 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
100 Murray Street, Sydney
Located 3 minutes’ walk from Harbourside Shopping Centre, Novotel Sydney Darling Harbour offers spacious rooms, some with stunning views of the Sydney skyline. It boasts a fitness centre, outdoor swim...

Its location - Anonymous

Four Points by Sheraton Sydney, Darling Harbour 4 stars (1.51Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 175.00
Score from 1476 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
161 Sussex Street, Sydney
Overlooking Sydney’s Darling Harbour, Four Points by Sheraton features a restaurant, a lounge bar and 24-hour fitness centre. All rooms offer city or harbor views, floor-to-ceiling windows and a flat-...

The bed and pillows were great. Proximity to Town Hall station and Darling Harbour was good. Prompt service when we requested a top sheet for the bed. Pleasant staff. - Anonymous

Alishan International Guest House 3 stars (1.53Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 37.00
100 Glebe Point Road, Glebe, Sydney
Alishan International Guest House is located in Sydney. WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV. Complete with a refrigerator, the dining area also has an electric kettle....

Boomerang Backpackers 2 stars (1.54Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 28.00
Score from 22 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
141 William Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney
Boomerang Backpackers offer affordable accommodation along with a complimentary breakfast. Located in Central Sydney, it is less than 10 minutes’ walk to Kings Cross Station. Boomerang has dormitory ...

people, relaxed, roof top events - Anonymous

BreakFree on Clarence (formerly City Hotel Enterprise) 3 stars (1.57Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 89.00
Score from 1564 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
193-195 Clarence Street, Sydney
This refurbished hotel, in the very heart of Sydney’s city centre, offers air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen TV and high-speed Wi-Fi access. Wynyard Railway Station is only 450 metres away. Situa...

The room was very quiet, the staff were always friendly towards us. Liked the shower flat floor. Unfortunately one of our friends who was paying the accommodation for work I had done for her wanted to stay at The Star for 2 nights. The cost was double - a total waste of money. To get into the shower you had to climb over a high bath. I am a very fit person who attend gym regularly but short and did not like climbing up and down - very slippery. Then when we left they put valet parking on the bi - Anonymous

ibis Sydney Darling Harbour 3 stars (1.57Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 161.10
Score from 953 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
70 Murray Street, Sydney
With a central location overlooking Darling Harbour, this modern Ibis hotel offers a restaurant, bar and rooms with great city views. Each room at Ibis Sydney Darling Harbour features an LCD TV, indi...

It's a really good hotel, no real luxury, smallish rooms, but works great! Impressive attention to detail, very ergonomic room design. Higher floors have a great great view of darling harbour mad the bridge, couldn't get enough of it every day! Stayed 6 days. Oh and the breakfast is amazing too. Very fresh. 10/10 for location, cleanliness, convenience. Hop skip and jump to convention centre, and the water (darling harbour) loved it!! Exceeded expectation. - Anonymous

City Resort Hostel 0 stars (1.58Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 59.00
Score from 108 reviews
Disappointing 4.9/10 4.9
103-105 Palmer St, Sydney
City Hostel offers affordable accommodation less than 10 minutes' walk from Sydney city centre. All rooms include private shower facilities. Guests enjoy free bread, coffee, tea and rice. Rooms at Ci...

The double bed even though expected a single. and the shower in the room, even though i expected to use the common shower. Both were old and kind of dribbled. I also liked the price. - Anonymous

Astra Apartments - Kent Street 4 stars (1.6Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 0.00
361 Kent Street, Sydney
Located in Sydney, Astra Apartments - Kent Street offers an indoor pool and a fitness centre. This self-catering accommodation features WiFi. The property is 600 metres from Darling Harbour Sydney an...

Darling Harbour Getaway 0 stars (1.61Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 0.00
Score from 9 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
50 Murray Street, Sydney
Boasting stunning views over Cockle Bay, free Wi-Fi and an indoor pool, Darling Harbour Getaway is just 300 metres walk from vibrant bars and restaurants. Guests enjoy a fitness centre, a day spa and...

Sydney Star Backpackers 0 stars (1.61Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 22.08
Score from 33 reviews
Okay 5.8/10 5.8
132 Bourke Street, Sydney
Offering free WiFi, a shared lounge and a terrace with BBQ facilities, Sydney Star Backpackers is located 10 minutes' walk from the bars, restaurants and clubs of Kings Cross. All rooms include a safe...

Grand Mercure Apartments One Darling Harbour 4 stars (1.61Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 119.50
Score from 5 reviews
Good 6.1/10 6.1
50 Murray Street, Sydney
These apartments are positioned in the heart of Darling Harbour, just a short stroll from the Harbourside Shopping Complex, the Aquarium, the IMAX Theatre and Maritime & Powerhouse Museums. Each of t...

In 2010 I love mono rail - Darren

 Showing 106-120 out of 251
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Australia Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels1 Hotels
2* star Hotels26 Hotels
3* star Hotels69 Hotels
4* star Hotels90 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels42 Hotels
Apartments85 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast2 Hotels
Guest accommodation59 Hotels
Hostels49 Hotels
Motels3 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning325 Hotels
Airport Shuttle87 Hotels
Family Rooms212 Hotels
Fitness Centre149 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access167 Hotels
Gay Friendly27 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool62 Hotels
Jacuzzi81 Hotels
Parking 301 Hotels
Pets Allowed18 Hotels
Restaurant139 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests173 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms31 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre25 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN318 Hotels

Price Range

under 100 AUD 
from 100 AUD to 200 AUD 
from 200 AUD to 300 AUD 
over 300 AUD 

Sydney Central Railway Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Kingsford Smith Airport 6.77 Km
Attraction
Sydney Aquarium 1.57 Km
Business Area
Fox Studios Australia 2.23 Km
Convention Centre
Sydney Exhibition Centre 1.01 Km
Golf Course
The Australian Golf Course 3.84 Km
Institution
University of Sydney 1.89 Km
Landmark
Woolloomooloo Wharf 2.3 Km
Harbour Bridge 3.6 Km
Marina
Circular Quay 2.6 Km
Museum
Australian National Maritime Museum 1.71 Km
Park
Hyde Park 1.4 Km
The Royal Botanic Gardens 2.4 Km
Popular area
Oxford Street Sydney 1 Km
Oxford Street Darlinghurst 1.21 Km
Darling Harbour Sydney 1.28 Km
King Street Wharf Entertainment District 1.87 Km
Kings Cross 1.98 Km
Darlinghurst Road, Kings Cross 2.04 Km
Sydney Football Stadium
Aussie Stadium 1.92 Km
Theatre
Sydney Opera House 3.09 Km
Train Station
Sydney Central Railway Station 0 Km

Sydney Central Railway Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Sydney Central Railway Station
2* star Hotels near Sydney Central Railway Station
3* star Hotels near Sydney Central Railway Station
4* star Hotels near Sydney Central Railway Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Sydney Central Railway Station
Apartments near Sydney Central Railway Station
Bed and Breakfast near Sydney Central Railway Station
Guest accommodation near Sydney Central Railway Station
Hostels near Sydney Central Railway Station
Motels near Sydney Central Railway Station

Price Range Sydney Central Railway Station

Sydney Central Railway Station Hotels under 100 AUD
Sydney Central Railway Station Hotels from 100 AUD to 200 AUD
Sydney Central Railway Station Hotels from 200 AUD to 300 AUD
Sydney Central Railway Station Hotels over 300 AUD

Hotels in Australia - Top Cities

Gold Coast
Sydney
Melbourne
Brisbane
Byron Bay
Perth
Adelaide
Cairns
Port Douglas
Hobart
Noosa
Jindabyne
Coffs Harbour
Canberra
Darwin
Airlie Beach
Mooloolaba
Hervey Bay
Thredbo Village
Townsville
Noosaville
Launceston
Caloundra
Port Macquarie
Merrimbula

All Cities in Australia »

Hotels in Australia - Regions

Hotels in Lord Howe Island
Hotels in King Island
Hotels in New South Wales
Hotels in Queensland
Hotels in Victoria
Hotels in Western Australia
Hotels in CBD
Hotels in Central Business District

All Regions in Australia »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014