Hotels near Sydney Central Railway Station

377 Hotels Found near Sydney Central Railway Station, Showing 106-120

  • info Located 700 metres from Capitol Theatre, Darlinghurst Self-Contained Modern One-Bedroom Apartment (49 OXF) offers accommodation in Sydney. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available o... more info on darlinghurst self-contained modern one-bedroom apartment (49 oxf)
  • info Situated 700 metres from Capitol Theatre and 1.3 km from Darling Harbour Sydney, Darlinghurst Self-Contained Modern One-Bedroom Apartment (313 BUR) offers accommodation in Sydney. The air-conditioned ... more info on darlinghurst self-contained modern one-bedroom apartment (313 bur)
  • Ultimo Modern Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (817 HAR) 0 stars 0.99Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    info Ultimo Modern Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (817 HAR) offers accommodation in Sydney, 500 metres from Darling Harbour Sydney. The air-conditioned unit is 800 metres from Capitol Theatre. Free p... more info on ultimo modern self-contained one-bedroom apartment (817 har)
  • Pullman Sydney Hyde Park 5 stars 1Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 163.38
    Exceptional 8.4
    273 reviews
    info Located on Hyde Park in the Sydney CBD (Central Business District), Pullman Sydney Hyde Park features 2 restaurants and a rooftop pool and patio. All guest rooms offer views of the park or city and fe... more info on pullman sydney hyde park
    Staff went out of their to compensate for problems that were no fault of their own that I experienced with my airline's failure to honour ground transfer ie free use of hotel phone, upgrade on fraught late arrival. Also,very helpful with local knowledge to get round difficulties with Good Friday closures. - The staff were fantastic, probably the ... what people say » best service ive encountered from any hotel staff. The rooms were clean with great views. Located about a 15 minute walk from opera house.
  • Oaks Hyde Park Plaza 4 stars 1Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 105.91
    Excellent 7.6
    400 reviews
    info Overlooking the famous Hyde Park, Oaks Plaza offers self-contained accommodation with TVs and DVD players. The hotel features a spa pool, sauna and rooftop deck with stunning views across Hyde Park. G... more info on oaks hyde park plaza
    Very central. Quite comfy. If I can book ahead , and you have a room, I always like to stay at your place when I have to come to Sydney for work meetings. Can I suggest some breakafst items be placed in the room.It is a real pain to have to find somewhere to have breakfast before going to the Office.There is no sense buying from the convenience st... what people say » ore as if I am usually only up in Sydney for a day, there would be left overs to dispose of-not good! - Accommodation was value for money as I have a limited budget when travelling for business. Staff were very good and provided an upgrade when original room had some issues. Upgraded room was great, very comfortable and I would stay again in future.
  • Metro Hotel On Pitt 4 stars 1.01Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 106.73
    Excellent 7.9
    925 reviews
    info Conveniently located in the centre of Sydney, Metro Hotel On Pitt is 2 minutes' walk from public transport links ideal for exploring the city’s attractions. All air-conditioned rooms feature a TV with... more info on metro hotel on pitt
    convenience,close to everything,,,,, the room and the bathroom is great - Convenient location Cleanliness of room Coffee making facilities
  • Apartment Hotel – The 150 Apartments 4 stars 1.02Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 294.75
    Exceptional 8.2
    22 reviews
    info Located next to Hyde Park in the heart of Sydney, Apartment Hotel – The 150 Apartments offers free wired internet and free phone calls. It boasts modern self-contained apartments with a private balcon... more info on apartment hotel – the 150 apartments
    Everything was perfectly organised and prepared (keys, towels, bed configuration, wifi). The location is very central. - Location Friendly & helpful staff Having free parking
  • Oaks Maestri Towers 4 stars 1.02Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 134.65
    Excellent 7.4
    272 reviews
    info Oaks Maestri Towers provides luxurious modern studios and apartments in the heart of central Sydney. Guest facilities include a fully-equipped fitness centre with sauna, jacuzzi and indoor swimming po... more info on oaks maestri towers
  • Cooper Lodge Hotel Sydney 3 stars 1.03Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 23.81
    Good 6.3
    59 reviews
    info Located in Sydney’s inner-western suburbs, Cooper Lodge Hotel offers a choice of shared and private accommodation just 5 minutes’ drive from the city centre. The hotel features free Wi-Fi, a cafe and ... more info on cooper lodge hotel sydney
    Free WiFi was excellent, beds were comfy, quite place. Friendly staff. - Staff at reception were brilliant very friendly and helpful. The location was good and Victoria Park opposite lovely. Friendly atmosphere
  • Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney 4 stars 1.04Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 131.36
    Exceptional 8.3
    729 reviews
    info Featuring an indoor heated swimming pool, a fitness centre and sauna facilities, Adina Apartment Hotel is located in the heart of Sydney. It offers air-conditioned apartments and studios with a privat... more info on adina apartment hotel sydney
    Great location and view of Darling Harbour and Paddy's City Market. Although it is some distance to the Rocks and the Opera House, it is walkable and can see a lot of things on the way. Queen Victoria Building is right around the corner. The train station to Bundi is just across the street. Very friendly and helpful staff. This is what I found in g... what people say » eneral of all people in Australia. - Ease of booking in and speed in checking out as I was leaving at 7.15am for the airport. Comfortable, clean room.
  • Sydney Wattle Hotel 4 stars 1.06Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 73.07
    Good 6.5
    194 reviews
    info Featuring a rooftop terrace with lovely harbour and city views, Sydney Wattle Hotel is just 5 minutes’ walk from Hyde Park. It offers air-conditioned rooms with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. Some r... more info on sydney wattle hotel
    it was good for a night and good price, easy walk to the train station and shops and nice resturants the staff were very accomodating as well. the rooftop was fantastic! great idea. - I enjoyed the architecture of the building itself as much as I enjoyed staying the night with my partner. Especially the smoking terrace :D
  • Meriton Serviced Apartments Pitt Street 4 stars 1.06Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 197.05
    Superb 8.8
    2371 reviews
    info Located in the heart of Sydney’s CBD (Central Business District), Meriton Serviced Apartments Pitt Street offers 178 luxurious modern suites. Guests have access to an indoor pool, a hot tub, a sauna a... more info on meriton serviced apartments pitt street
    Modern rooms, very clean. Self-contained units--everything you need to cook and do laundry. They even supply laundry/dishwasher soap daily. Excellent location, very quick walk to Town Hall and Museum (no lifts) stops. Our family of 3, including a 14 month old, had no problems traveling to/from the airport on the train with our bags from this hotel... what people say » . The cot the hotel provided for our 14 mo son was fine. He slept in it without complaint. Complementary internet was very good. 1GB/day and excellen - The views were great and accommodated the 5 of us very well. The shops, the Rocks and Darling Harbour were literally on the door stop. Staff were friendly and very helpful - I had accidentally left a make up bag behind and called up 10 days later to see if I had left it behind. It was found in housekeeping and promptly mailed back to me. I would recommend the Meriton on Pitt street to everyone, my friends and I are already planning our next girls trip and happy to have our accommodation sorted!
  • The Crown Hotel 4 stars 1.09Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 122.33
    Excellent 7.7
    11 reviews
    info Situated on Surry Hills’ trendy Crown Street, this hotel offers free Wi-Fi and free continental breakfast. All rooms feature a 42-inch flat-screen TV. Guests enjoy a cocktail lounge, bistro, restauran... more info on the crown hotel
    Rooms were modern,well decorated and clean. Good sized en suite. - Location
  • Adina Apartment Hotel Chippendale 4 stars 1.11Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 150.25
    Exceptional 8.2
    87 reviews
    info Adina Apartment Hotel Chippendale offers modern serviced apartments set around a leafy courtyard with an outdoor plunge pool. All apartments include a kitchen or kitchenette. The apartments each offe... more info on adina apartment hotel chippendale
    Adina Apartment at Chippendale was excellent beyond my expectations. I needed somewhere nearest to my rented house which I was vacating, somewhere I could walk back & forth in between clearing and cleaning up the house and found Adina Apt. As I did not have time to do much research or read the reviews, I went ahead last minute and booked a 3 d... what people say » ays 2 nights stay and was pleasantly surprised and really happy that the 1 room apt which I booked was like a home stay which all the conveniences of - All the staff were very helpful and assisted with the various comings and goings of our teenager who locked himself out in the night..... Apartment was spacious, comfortable very clean and most surprisingly, very quiet given its location. Will definitely stay here again if I have to visit Sydney
  • PARKROYAL Darling Harbour 4 stars 1.12Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 160.10
    Superb 8.8
    536 reviews
    info Offering views of Darling Harbour and the city skyline, ParkRoyal Darling Harbour features a restaurant, a fully equipped fitness centre and free cable TV. It is 5 minutes’ walk to Chinatown and Town ... more info on parkroyal darling harbour
    Everything about the Park Royal Darling Harbour was excellent. The location, the venue itself, but most of all the staff. My wife had a medical emergency during our stay and the assistance provided by all the staff we encountered was absolutely "second to none" even though it all unfolded during the middle of the night. We would not think twice... what people say » about staying there again and whole heartedly recommend Park Royal Darling Harbour to anyone looking for a quality establishment. - Location,location,location. For our purpose which was Entertainment Centre concerts ( Carlos Santana, Robert Plant and the Tedeschi Trucks Band at the Enmore theatre it was ideal. Access to all points of Darling Harbour, Fish Markets, Circular Quay, The Rocks, China Town, QVB shopping ,The Apple Shop, ABC Shop, Broadway and the Park Royal all central to it. The Museums well I could go on but I will have to stop.
Showing 106-120 out of 377