Hotels near Sydney Central Railway Station

329 Hotels Found near Sydney Central Railway Station, Showing 106-120

  
  • Manor House Boutique Hotel 4 stars 1.12Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 127.26
    Exceptional 8.1
    162 reviews
    info Originally the residence of the Lord Mayor of Sydney in 1850, Manor House features an indoor plunge pool, a cocktail bar and free Wi-Fi. It offers air-conditioned rooms with high ceilings and antique ... more info on manor house boutique hotel
    Good location if you're happy to walk a little bit or take public transport. Welcoming feel and a more social environment, especially in comparison to hotels. Clean, well decorated with friendly, professional, efficient staff. Really enjoyed staying in a less commercial facility in the city. - I loved the history of the Manor House and the celeb... what people say » rity lounge. I also liked the "help-yourself" complimentary continental breakfast, very convenient for early travelers. Free wi-fi was an unexpected bonus too.
  • Redfern Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (17.02RED) 0 stars 1.14Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    info Redfern 17.02 Red offers accommodation in Sydney, 1.6 km from Capitol Theatre. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a toaster. A flat-screen TV... more info on redfern self-contained one-bedroom apartment (17.02red)
  • Manor House Boutique Hotel Sydney 4 stars 1.14Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 123.15
    Superb 9.5
    1 reviews
    info The Manor House Boutique Hotel is a lovingly restored mansion located close to some of Sydney's most vibrant entertainment and restaurant areas such as Taylor Square, Oxford Street, Paddington, Darlin... more info on manor house boutique hotel sydney
  • Base Sydney 5 stars 1.15Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 23.81
    Excellent 7.3
    219 reviews
    info Base Sydney is one of Sydney's most centrally located budget hostels. It is 2 minutes’ walk from the famous Darling Harbour, Qantas Credit Union Arena (previously known as Sydney Entertainment Centre)... more info on base sydney
    Base Sydney is the best! I went to this backpackers twice. The staff are really friendly. The city is just 5 minute walks. They even give a free for the whole and good price for others event such as Wildlife and etc. - I like having the option to stay in a girls only accommodation. The rooms were clean and comfortable and the other girls very pol... what people say » ite.
  • The Criterion Hotel 2 stars 1.18Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 69.79
    Good 6.2
    189 reviews
    info Offering a restaurant, The Criterion Hotel is located in Sydney. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a seating area. Extras include bed linen and a fan. At The Criter... more info on the criterion hotel
  • Park Regis City Centre 3 stars 1.18Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 81.28
    Excellent 7.5
    1151 reviews
    info Located in Sydney CBD (Central Business District), Park Regis features a rooftop swimming pool and sundeck with views over Sydney Harbour, Darling Harbour and the city. It offers spacious rooms surrou... more info on park regis city centre
    Arrived from the usa to Australia and was allowed to check in early. Front desk staff was Excellent. They were very helpful and knowledgeable as was our first time there! Hotel is clean, bed is very very comfortable and had plenty of hot water! (That was from other post we read before we got there!) Hotel in an excellent location in the cbd. It's ... what people say » not a luxury hotel but it would be a hotel I would choose again. - The location was absolutely amazing. The hotel is right in the heart of the city (next to QVB and townhall station) so moving around is extremely easy. One can walk to both Darling Harbour and Circular Quay. Also has a few eating places (Subway, starbucks and Kebab shops) where one could just grab something and move. They also have a small rooftop plunge pool with fantastic views of the city.
  • Darlinghurst Apartments 0 stars 1.19Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 123.15
    Excellent 7.2
    36 reviews
    info Darlinghurst Apartments is a self-catering accommodation located in Sydney. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 1.1 km from Capitol Theatre and 1.1 km from Allianz Stadium. The apartment ... more info on darlinghurst apartments
  • Studio Apartment Park Street 0 stars 1.21Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 246.31
    info Located in Sydney, Studio Apartment Park Street offers an outdoor pool. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi. The property is 800 metres from Capitol Theatre and 900 metres from Darlin... more info on studio apartment park street
  • Park8 Hotel - by 8Hotels 4 stars 1.22Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 146.96
    Exceptional 8.3
    150 reviews
    info Located on the doorstep of Hyde Park, Park8 Hotel offers spacious rooms with an iPod docking station and flat-screen TV. Guests have free access to a nearby fitness centre. Each room at Park8 Hotel S... more info on park8 hotel - by 8hotels
    Really friendly and helpful staff to match expectations for a boutique hotel. The 24hour coffee shop is great, and there are some really great eateries very close by as well. The location is excellent - one block to Town Hall train station, Market Street/Westfield shopping etc. The room was spotless. - Lovely friendly staff, very nice, clean a... what people say » nd comfortable rooms with affordable craft beer in the minibar. It felt like a nice friendly place to come back to at the end of a working day and was located very conveniently to lots of things I needed it close to. Would use Park8 again.
  • Seasons Harbour Plaza 4 stars 1.24Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 107.55
    Excellent 7.5
    673 reviews
    info Just a 2-minute walk from Darling Harbour and Town Hall Station, Seasons Harbour Plaza offers spacious modern apartments in the centre of Sydney. Guests can enjoy a work out in the fitness centre. Ea... more info on seasons harbour plaza
    Arrived Saturday afternoon so as to attend an even Saturday night. The hotel is in a great location, the apartment is spacious and has everything you might need, it is not super luxurious but is perfect for a city trip. We had afternoon drinks and nibbles in our loungeroom/kitcheb, took a refreshing swim in the pool which was great before gettin... what people say » g ready to go out. When we got back, the room was quiet and comfortable and I had a great sleep in. All in all it was a great little unit, felt like - The reception staff were marvellous, and extremely helpful. My visit to Syd was to attend hospital appointments and it was a great relief to me each day to know when treatments ended I was going back to my lovely comfy room where I could just relax. I will definitely stay there the next time I have to return to Sydney.
  • Tondol Beach Blue Kubo 0 stars 1.27Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 82.10
    info Tondol Beach Blue Kubo is located in Sydney. Free WiFi access is available in this lodge. The accommodation will provide you with air conditioning and a balcony. There is a full kitchen with a refrige... more info on tondol beach blue kubo
  • Castlereagh Boutique Hotel, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member 4 stars 1.28Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 130.54
    Exceptional 8.1
    354 reviews
    info Located in the heart of Sydney CBD (Central Business District), the Castlereagh Boutique Hotel, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member offers a restored, heritage-listed property near Sydney’s most cherish... more info on castlereagh boutique hotel, an ascend hotel collection member
    central - staff were friendly and very helpful.
  • The Captain Cook Backpackers 2 stars 1.28Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    from US$ 13.14
    Okay 5.7
    95 reviews
    info Located in trendy Paddington, The Captain Cook Hotel offers a bistro, BBQ facilities and a bar with outdoor seating. Guests enjoy free Wi-Fi, a communal TV lounge and an outdoor terrace. You can rela... more info on the captain cook backpackers
    The setting was close to city and easy to walk to central station. The room was in and old style house and was great. The room was spotless and renovated recently. The cost was central budget but quality was excellent. The shower was boiling hot and again clean and spotless. The atmoshepre was great and noise was not an issue. Even the music next ... what people say » door finished very early. - All of the staff were excellent apart from the owner who accused us of being too loud on thursday night when we had only just checked in for friday and saturday only. When he became aware he had the wrong people he did not apologies. The room was great and the location fantastic. It was quite and from our room we couldnt hear the main road or the pub noisr which was great. It was also private.
  • Darlinghurst Wood Street 0 stars 1.28Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    info Offering a barbecue and views of the city, Darlinghurst Wood Street is set in Sydney in the New South Wales Region, 1 km from Capitol Theatre. Darling Harbour Sydney is 1.5 km from the property. Ther... more info on darlinghurst wood street
  • Glebe Self-Contained Modern One-Bedroom Apartment (1COW) 0 stars 1.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    info Glebe Self-Contained Modern One-Bedroom Apartment (1COW) offers accommodation in Sydney, 1.4 km from Darling Harbour Sydney. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom. A fla... more info on glebe self-contained modern one-bedroom apartment (1cow)
Showing 106-120 out of 329