Hotels near Sydney Central Railway Station

264 Hotels Found near Sydney Central Railway Station, Showing 106-120

  
Mantra on Kent 4 stars (1.32Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 162.00
Score from 208 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
433 Kent St, Sydney
Centrally located between Darling Harbour and the Sydney CBD, Mantra on Kent offers modern self-contained apartments with a flat-screen cable TV, a DVD player and a CD player. It features a 24-hour re...

We arrived from our cruise ship early in the morning and the receptionist immediatly said she would contact houskeeping and see how long it would be before we could book in. We went down town for a couple of hours and when we got back the room was ready for us. They had stored our baggage safely for us while we were away. The huge room (it was more like an apartment) had a partial view of Darling Harbour which was great and everything was spotless. The bathrom was huge and if we had been stay - Anonymous

Woodduck Inn 2 stars (1.34Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 23.00
49 William Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney
Centrally located in the heart of Sydney, Wood Duck Inn offers a free shuttle service from Sydney Airport and a large rooftop barbecue area. It is 5 minutes’ walk from the city centre. Wood Duck has...

Hilton Sydney 5 stars (1.34Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 199.00
Score from 1221 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
488 George Street, Sydney
Hilton Hotel Sydney features the city's largest health club and fine dining at its famous brasserie. Town Hall train station, providing access to all of Sydney’s attractions, is a 3-minute walk away. ...

The location of the Hilton Sydney is extremely advantageous for the traveller, as one can get on the train form International airport and it drops you at Townhall Station. From htere, it is only a case of up the escalators and along the street a short distance to the Hotel. I stayed on the Executive Floor and this was well worth the extra $$$ as the Executive Lounge has internet facility (complimentary computers) and the breakfast and pre-drinks/canapes are very nice and the lounge is comfortab - Anonymous

Sydney City Lodge 4 stars (1.34Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 128.70
Score from 391 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
146 Crown Street, Sydney
Just 5 minutes’ walk from Hyde Park in the heart of Sydney, Sydney City Lodge offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. Guests can relax in the leafy courtyard, ...

The location is amazing and the manager was attentive and helpful. The room was very clean and the staff worked hard at maintaining a nice establishment to stay. I thought the service was friendly and i would highly recommend this place to anyone who wants to be central and knows the value of good clean accommodations. I am definitely coming back. - Anonymous

Arts Hotel 3 stars (1.37Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 158.00
Score from 229 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
21 Oxford Street (near Greens Road), Sydney
The Arts Hotel on Oxford Street is located in the fashionable inner city area of Paddington. This hotel is surrounded by specialty boutiques, restaurants, cafes, cinemas and galleries. The accommodat...

The hotel has a rather European feeling to it; the reception area and breakfast room are small and efficient, and our room was of adequate size but not large. The lift was not working when we arrived, but the staff were very helpful in assisting us with our luggage, and they were unfailingly helpful throughout our stay. The lift was repaired exactly when we were told it would be. The hotel is located in Oxford Street in Paddington, a bit outside the central business district but easily accessib - Anonymous

Sheraton on the Park 5 stars (1.38Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 199.00
Score from 932 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
161 Elizabeth Street, Sydney
Situated in central Sydney, overlooking Hyde Park, Sheraton on the Park offers a restaurant, a bar and a 24-hour rooftop fitness centre. Guests enjoy an indoor pool with a glass ceiling and luxurious ...

As an Events Manager I had traveled from nz to organised a ladies night out for a friends birthday at the Sheraton Sydney. As soon as we walked in the doors we were treated like princesses and the service continued till we were spoilt rotten. I was raised up with lavished hotels so I have high and fussy expectations. The Executive Lounge Bar defiantly made all the difference. The rooms were well facilitated , efficient heating and cooling control, spacious with lavishing decor. The bathroom bat - Anonymous

QT Sydney 5 stars (1.43Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 295.00
Score from 492 reviews
Superb 9.1/10 9.1
49 Market Street, Sydney
Just 2 minutes’ walk from Hyde Park and Pitt Street Mall, QT Sydney offers a restaurant, bar, cafe and day spa. Set in the site of the historic Gowings Department Store and Sydney State Theatre, all r...

Decor best ever. Love the sliding mirror wall to the bathroom so could have plenty of natural light from Market St. Also love the glass decorative wall. Bed comfortable as was seating. The shower was lovely. The building is lovely, lift music quirky and fun. Staff incredibly friendly and charmingly helpful. Breakfast was fantastic. Location perfect. Free Internet great. - Anonymous

1888 Hotel 5 stars (1.43Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 152.00
Score from 718 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
139 Murray Street, Pyrmont, Sydney
Just 5 minutes’ walk from Sydney’s iconic Darling Harbour, 1888 Hotel is a restored heritage building offering modern accommodation with free Wi-Fi and free national phone calls. Most accommodation al...

Hotel was very modern with a olde world touch.Rooms were good size with a wonderful comfortable bed.Facilities in the room excellent.Bathroom and shower perfect. All staff were so helpful and interested in you.,nothing was too much trouble. Eaterie was good value and extremely tasty. Any problem was never a problem and staff were anxious to have everything perfect . - Anonymous

Woolbrokers Hotel 2 stars (1.43Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 75.00
Score from 278 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
22 Allen Street, Pyrmont, Sydney
Woolbrokers Hotel offers affordable accommodation next to Sydney’s Darling Harbour, 5 minutes’ walk from the waterfront. Guests have access to a peaceful outdoor courtyard. The Woolbrokers Sydney is ...

The hotel staff was great and always helpful. The location is simply amazing: 5 minutes walk from Darling Harbour and the Star Casino! Our room was fairly big, hence the fact, I cannot understand people complaining on their reviews about the size of their room (maybe I was just lucky?!). The shared bathroom worked just fine, after all, nobody goes on a trip to stay closed in a bathroom do they? - Anonymous

Swissôtel Sydney 5 stars (1.45Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 169.15
Score from 1207 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
68 Market Street, Sydney
Situated in the heart of Sydney city, Swissôtel Sydney is ideally located for shopping, sightseeing and enjoying cultural events. It features deluxe 5-star rooms offering stunning city views. Guests e...

staff make me fell like stay home. - Allan

The Sydney Boulevard Hotel 4 stars (1.46Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 155.00
Score from 1249 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
90 William Street, Sydney
Offering spacious rooms with scenic views of Sydney Harbour Bridge or the city skyline, The Sydney Boulevard Hotel is just 5 minutes' walk from Hyde Park. It features a fitness centre, sauna and a res...

Everything! We arrived from the USA east coast after traveling for almost 20 hours. Check-in was 3 PM but our flight arrived at 6 AM & we arrived at the hotel at 9 AM. We were tired beyond belief and the young lady at the desk (I believe her name was Cheryl) said she would see what she could do for us and in the mean time let us use the shower in the work out room. In less than an hour she had worked out a room for us. It was even a better room than what we had booked. Every time we - Anonymous

Novotel Sydney Darling Harbour 4 stars (1.48Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 197.10
Score from 782 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
100 Murray Street, Sydney
Located 3 minutes’ walk from Harbourside Shopping Centre, Novotel Sydney Darling Harbour offers spacious rooms, some with stunning views of the Sydney skyline. It boasts a fitness centre, outdoor swim...

Its location - Anonymous

Four Points by Sheraton Sydney, Darling Harbour 4 stars (1.51Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 165.00
Score from 1990 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
161 Sussex Street, Sydney
Overlooking Sydney’s Darling Harbour, Four Points by Sheraton features a restaurant, a lounge bar and 24-hour fitness centre. All rooms offer city or harbor views, floor-to-ceiling windows and a flat-...

The bed and pillows were great. Proximity to Town Hall station and Darling Harbour was good. Prompt service when we requested a top sheet for the bed. Pleasant staff. - Anonymous

Alishan International Guest House 3 stars (1.53Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 120.00
Score from 8 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
100 Glebe Point Road, Glebe, Sydney
Alishan International Guest House is located in Sydney. WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV. Complete with a refrigerator, the dining area also has an electric kettle....

Nate's Place Backpackers 2 stars (1.54Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
from AUD 23.00
Score from 30 reviews
Good 6.4/10 6.4
141 William Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney
Boomerang Backpackers offer affordable accommodation along with a complimentary breakfast. Located in Central Sydney, it is less than 10 minutes’ walk to Kings Cross Station. Boomerang has dormitory ...

The front desk guy was so kind and i stayed in 8 beds room. it was pretty clean and good. - Anonymous

 Showing 106-120 out of 264
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18