Hotels in der Nähe von Atocha's Train Station

1640 Hotels Gefunden in der Nähe von Atocha's Train Station, Anzeigen 1-15

  
  • Hotel Mediodia 2 stars 0.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    ab US$ 80.12
    Außergewöhnlich gut 8.4
    7260 bewertungen
    info Das Hotel Mediodia in Madrid liegt nur 100 m vom Bahnhof Atocha und dem Museum Reina Sofia entfernt und bietet Ihnen eine 24-Stunden-Rezeption. Sie wohnen in klimatisierten Zimmern, die jeweils mit ei... Weitere Informationen über hotel mediodia
    This is a real hotel, not a B&B. They have 24 hour desk coverage, secure luggage storage, a few vending machines, and their own cafeteria which we did not take advantage of. There is a bar with a pretty good calamari on a bun sandwich and a great bakery with a special 2for1 croissants for one Euro next door. WiFi in room. Due to an illness, we... was die leute sagen » were allowed late check out, and even were offered an additional half price fee to remain in the room until early evening before departing. The balc - The location of the building right in front of Atocha train station, very helpful if you are traveling by train to other cities or to take the airport bus. Also an excellent location to visit the 3 most important museum in Madrid; the Reina Sofia Museum is right next door, the Thyssen and El Prado museum are about 2-3 blocks from the hotel. The inside of the hotel is beautiful and very clean. The staff is very friendly; I want to thank especially Alex, he was very nice to me. I was given room 2
  • 60 Balconies Urban Stay 0 stars 0.11Km > Atocha's Train Station
    ab US$ 154.81
    Hervorragend 9.2
    794 bewertungen
    info Jedes dieser stilvollen Apartments an der Plaza del Emperador Carlos V in Madrid bietet kostenloses WLAN und einen Balkon mit Stadtblick. In 10 Gehminuten erreichen Sie die Museen des Triángulo del Ar... Weitere Informationen über 60 balconies urban stay
  • Friendly Rentals Reina Sofia II 0 stars 0.12Km > Atocha's Train Station
    Gut 6.1
    2 bewertungen
    info Set in Madrid, Apartamento Reina Sofia II Friendly Rentals is a self-catering accommodation with a balcony, air conditioning and free WiFi. Reina Sofia Museum is 250 metres away. The accommodation in... Weitere Informationen über friendly rentals reina sofia ii
  • SLEEP'N Atocha 2 stars 0.13Km > Atocha's Train Station
    ab US$ 70.89
    Außergewöhnlich gut 8.4
    237 bewertungen
    info Das SLEEP'N Atocha liegt nur 300 m vom Madrider Bahnhof Atocha und 500 m vom Park El Retiro entfernt und bietet gemütliche und komfortable Zimmer. Die hellen, klimatisierten Zimmer sind in hellen Far... Weitere Informationen über sleep'n atocha
    The staff was really nice and at our service all the time. It was very clean and the two bedroom room is relly big and has it's own bathroom, and the price for 6 days was excellent. The location of the hostel is very good, everything in the center of Madrid is nearby, in the walking distance, especially the most famous museums in Madrid. There are... was die leute sagen » various shops and resturants just across the hostel. We were really satsified :) - The location is great. The value is great. Your really cant complain too much when it's about 30 euros a night in this location. Facility is a bit outdated, but it is cheaper and yet still a lot better and more comfortable than most hostels in Europe of that price range. It is clean for the most part and staff is friendly. We got a three people room for 30 a night.
  • Friendly Rentals Museo Reina Sofia 0 stars 0.14Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Situated in Madrid, this air-conditioned apartment features a terrace. The apartment is 500 metres from Museo del Prado. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with a d... Weitere Informationen über friendly rentals museo reina sofia
  • Hostal Residencia Fernandez 0 stars 0.17Km > Atocha's Train Station
    ab US$ 36.66
    Ausgezeichnet 8.0
    857 bewertungen
    info Beim Hostal Residencia Fernandez handelt es sich um ein Gästehaus im Herzen von Madrid, gegenüber dem Kunstmuseum Reina Sofia und Madrids Königlichem Konservatorium. Der Bahnhof Atocha befindet sich 2... Weitere Informationen über hostal residencia fernandez
    This hotel was perfectly located just minutes walk from Atocha train station. It had many restaurants beside and near it, as well as a small supermarket. It was only three minutes walk to metro. The room was spacious enough, with a large bathroom. The bed was one of the most comfortable we've had out of the dozens of places we've stayed on our pas... was die leute sagen » t two months travels. Free wifi worked well. - Airconditioned room was a dream. Staff were very friendly and room had excellent decor. Although I had a shared bathroom my room also had a sink and large mirror in it which was very useful. Location is great - right opposite Sofia museum and less then 5 min walk to hop-on-hop-off madrid city bus tours. Also next to 'low cost bar' with 1 euro drinks and tapas - great if you're on a budget.
  • Hostal Rivera 0 stars 0.17Km > Atocha's Train Station
    ab US$ 31.23
    Gut 6.1
    280 bewertungen
    info Etwa 300 Meter vom AVE-Bahnhof und U-Bahnhof Atocha entfernt empfängt Sie diese einfache und komfortable Pension. Freuen Sie sich auf eine 24-Stunden-Rezeption und Zimmer mit kostenfreiem WLAN, 2 Gehm... Weitere Informationen über hostal rivera
    We were welcomed by Spanish ladies who only spoke spanish. My spanish lessons were put to the test. (Word of advice: ask for wifi asap so that you could use an app for translating languages). For the price we paid, I consider the bathroom/toilettes sanitary. Our twin room with balcony is well presented. It is close to the trainstation, some restau... was die leute sagen » rants, and attractions. - -perfect location, just few metres from Reina Sofia -very friendly personal, the woman (probably owner) allowed us to leave our luggage there till 5 pm. she also borrowed us her own hairdryer :)
  • Hostal Atocha 0 stars 0.18Km > Atocha's Train Station
    ab US$ 43.45
    Sehr gut 6.6
    179 bewertungen
    info Das 150 m vom Bahnhof Atocha entfernte Hostal Atocha erwartet Sie in Madrid. Diese Pension bietet Ihnen kostenloses WLAN in allen öffentlichen Bereichen. Jedes der klimatisierten Zimmer in dieser Unt... Weitere Informationen über hostal atocha
  • NH Madrid Nacional 4 stars 0.21Km > Atocha's Train Station
    ab US$ 136.71
    Hervorragend 8.6
    2186 bewertungen
    info Die Unterkunft NH Madrid Nacional erwartet Sie in Madrids berühmtem Museumsdreieck, 150 m vom AVE-Bahnhof Atocha entfernt. Sie wohnen hier in einem historischen Gebäude mit Originalelementen und Aussi... Weitere Informationen über nh madrid nacional
    The location is good for all the major transport sites - The bed - they make a point about their comfortable beds and it's true. Also the interior room was very peaceful and the room was a good size. Very convenient for Atocha station as well as the Prado. Nice area.
  • Hotel Paseo Del Arte 4 stars 0.23Km > Atocha's Train Station
    ab US$ 132.74
    Außergewöhnlich gut 8.5
    3831 bewertungen
    info Das Hotel Paseo Del Arte begrüßt Sie in Madrids goldenem Kunstdreieck, nur 300 m vom AVE-Bahnhof Atocha entfernt. Dieses Designhotel bietet Ihnen einen Fitnessraum, ein Restaurant und Zimmer mit Flach... Weitere Informationen über hotel paseo del arte
    alles! lage, preis - leistung, service, Einrichtung!!! - War alles einwandfrei.
  • Friendly Rentals Reina Sofia III 0 stars 0.25Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Friendly Rentals Reina Sofia III offers accommodation in Madrid, 600 metres from Museo del Prado. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen features an ov... Weitere Informationen über friendly rentals reina sofia iii
  • Apartamento El Museo Deco 0 stars 0.26Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Located 600 metres from Museo del Prado, Apartamento El Museo Deco offers pet-friendly accommodation in Madrid. The apartment is 600 metres from Paseo del Prado. The kitchen comes with a microwave an... Weitere Informationen über apartamento el museo deco
  • NH Madrid Atocha 3 stars 0.26Km > Atocha's Train Station
    ab US$ 129.69
    Außergewöhnlich gut 8.3
    1362 bewertungen
    info Das NH Madrid Atocha liegt gegenüber dem Bahnhof Atocha. Das Museum CaixaForum und das Museo Reina Sofía erreichen Sie von hier aus nach 5 Minuten. Die modernen, klimatisierten Zimmer sind mit einem F... Weitere Informationen über nh madrid atocha
    die Lage, Ruhig - Central location, very modern, simple, clean, comfortable, good value,nice people - Allowed us a later check out at no extra cost
  • Casa de Huespedes La Asturiana 0 stars 0.28Km > Atocha's Train Station
    ab US$ 33.95
    Ausgezeichnet 7.7
    330 bewertungen
    info Casa de Huespedes La Asturiana is located on Madrid’s Paseo del Prado, just 300 metres from the Reina Sofia Museum and the Atocha Train Station. It offers a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi throughout... Weitere Informationen über casa de huespedes la asturiana
    Prime location for Madrid's main museum - it can't get any better! Just steps from Atocha Metro, less than 5min. walk from Atocha Renfe (Madrid's main train and commuter station & Airbus Express), directly across the street from Royal Botanical Gardens, about 150m from Reina Sofia Museo, and less than 200m from both Museo del Prado and Thysse... was die leute sagen » n-Bornemisza -- on the same street, with a nice, shady tree alley. On the 4th floor of a beautifully remodelled and maintained house w/ elevator. Very - The staff was really friendly. The location is good, too. It's right in front of the Atocha station- if you want to look around museums and parks, it's gonna be perfect for you.
  • Hostal San Blas 3 stars 0.29Km > Atocha's Train Station
    ab US$ 48.89
    Ausgezeichnet 7.1
    681 bewertungen
    info Dieses ansprechende Gästehaus empfängt Sie 200 m von der Kunstgalerie CaixaForum entfernt. Es bietet Ihnen einfache, klimatisierte Zimmer mit eigenem Bad und kostenfreiem WLAN. Vom Museum Reina Sofia ... Weitere Informationen über hostal san blas
    Very secure, friendly and helpful staff, very clean. We chose San Blas because of its location near Atocha station. Within easy reach of all main attractions. We would stay here again. I think people need to remind themselves how much they pay before writing reviews. If you want four star then you will pay a lot more. We think, clean, safe, frien... was die leute sagen » dly and value for money. - Hostal San Blas was a good surprise for us. The staff helped us in a lot of things and was always helpful, mainly Ema. The location is excellent, we did all we wanted without even the metro.
Mit 1-15 von 1640 Hotels