Hotels in der Nähe von Sydney Central Railway Station

172 Hotels Gefunden in der Nähe von Sydney Central Railway Station, Anzeigen 1-15

  
  • Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney Central 4 stars 0.11Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 163.38
    Außergewöhnlich gut 8.5
    1002 bewertungen
    info Das Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney, Central verfügt über moderne Apartments in einem wunderschön restaurierten, historischen Gebäude. Hier erwarten Sie unter anderem ein beheizter Außenpool und ein Whir... Weitere Informationen über adina apartment hotel sydney central
    Friendly staff, good service. Surprise upgrade to a loft penthouse after they were not able to put my family and our friends on same floor of hotel. Really close to entertainment centre, darling harbour and capital theatre. Right next door to central station. Rooms very clean. - Great location, next to Central Railway Station with easy rail a... was die leute sagen » ccess to Airport but also closer to tourist attractions than the airport hotels. Much more space and better facilities than in a hotel room.
  • Central Train Station Apartment 0 stars 0.28Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 205.26
    info Located 600 metres from Capitol Theatre, Central Train Station Apartment offers accommodation in Sydney. The unit is 1.5 km from Darling Harbour Sydney. This 2-bedroom apartment is located 3 minutes'... Weitere Informationen über central train station apartment
  • Central Private Hotel 2 stars 0.29Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 64.86
    Sehr gut 6.9
    392 bewertungen
    info Das Central Private Hotel genießt eine hervorragende Lage, 2 Gehminuten vom Hauptbahnhof und einen 5-minütigen Spaziergang vom Zentrum von Sydney entfernt. Freuen Sie sich hier auf einfache Unterkünft... Weitere Informationen über central private hotel
    Reception very helpful. Let us check in 6 hours early at no extra cost! Good location if you don't mind a little bit of leisurely walking. Computer in every single room fantastic. Free wifi which was really quick and useful. Shower/toilet communal area clean enough. Lots of complementary tea and coffee. Sink and bowl, cutlery etc all include... was die leute sagen » d with large fridge. - The staff were friendly and accommodating. The bed was extremely comfortable and the pillows were great. The water was hot and the ensuite, while querky was functional. The free wi-fi worked very well with no fuss getting it going and there was even a computer in the room. Good value food was available close by and there was great coffee on the next block down.
  • Leisure Inn Sydney Central 3 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    Ausgezeichnet 7.5
    1590 bewertungen
    info Gegenüber dem Hauptbahnhof in Sydneys Hauptgeschäftsviertel CBD (Central Business District) bietet Ihnen dieses komplett renovierte Hotel moderne Zimmer mit einem LCD-Kabel-TV. Klimaanlage und eine in... Weitere Informationen über leisure inn sydney central
    Nahe dem Zentrum - Hotel is very well located near Central station. Big mugs for coffee and tea and big glasses. Enough coffee and tea. Lots of thick pillows. Fridge, kettle, etc. Big desk. My room had a nice view of the street (not all rooms do) and very quiet with triple thick windows. Enough shampoo, conditioner and soap. I will recommen... was die leute sagen » d this hotel. - Everything was perfect, nice room, elevator working ;) 20$ to have a 24hinternet wifi access
  • Posh Hotel 3 stars 0.35Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 73.07
    Gut 6.1
    340 bewertungen
    info Das Posh Hotel befindet sich in Sydney und liegt direkt am Hauptbahnhof. Hier wohnen Sie in modernen Zimmern mit einem Flachbild-TV, kostenfreiem WLAN und einer gut bestückten Minibar. Chinatown und d... Weitere Informationen über posh hotel
    I never write reviews... But for this one, I make an exception. It's à nice hotel for people who want privacy and who want to arrange everything by theirselves. The rooms are spacious and beautiful, comfortable bed! There is à kitchen, where you can make your own breakfast. And bathrooms, although shared, are clean. Nice location, 5min walk from c... was die leute sagen » entral station. So it's easy to use public transport to every corner of the city! Moreover, cheaper restaurants are nearby, instead of the restaurants - The Hotel staff were very kind and helpful. Rooms were neat and facilities were good like the common kitchen and Wi-Fi. TV, Iron Box, Kettle, Coffee / Tea Sachets and fridge was available. The hotel was secured with a secured lock in the front. The location and Transport access is aver big plus point. I have seen other backpackers or hotels nearby but this hotel really stands out to be classy for the money spent.
  • Novotel Sydney Central 4 stars 0.35Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 161.74
    Außergewöhnlich gut 8.1
    922 bewertungen
    info Im zentralen Geschäftsviertel von Sydney bietet das Novotel Sydney Central ein Restaurant, einen Pool und ein Fitnesscenter. Sie wohnen in Gehweite zum Kongresszentrum Sydney, der Qantas Credit Union ... Weitere Informationen über novotel sydney central
    We were made to feel so welcome when we arrived and the location was perfect and nice and close to the railway station.The room was very comfortable although a bit dated but it didn't matter.Would love to come visit again. It was nice to come back to our room after a day out and about and have nice clean towels and our room looking fresh again. Th... was die leute sagen » anks to all who made our trip special. Lynn and Steven Le Gros - I've got best deal price from letsbookhotel.com. For me what I've paid so worth with what I've got. The bed was comfort, the room was great but the the tv is too small for the room. And I could early check- in at 9am.
  • Sydney City Hostels 0 stars 0.35Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 21.35
    Gut 6.1
    257 bewertungen
    info Mit einem kostenfreien kontinentalen Frühstück, kostenfreiem Internet und Tee/Kaffee den ganzen Tag über empfängt Sie das Sydney City Hostel im Herzen des Finanz- und Bankenviertels (CBD). Nur 5 Gehm... Weitere Informationen über sydney city hostels
    I liked the central location, on the main street in Sydney, everything was easily accessable. - Best location right at the CBD, opposite to the Market City
  • Dulcis Domus Broadway Serviced Apartments 4 stars 0.37Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 139.61
    Hervorragend 9.0
    917 bewertungen
    info Die gegenüber der University of Technology Sydney im Stadtzentrum von Sydney liegenden Broadway Serviced Apartments bieten kostenfreies WLAN, ein Restaurant und kostenfreies Frühstück. Sie wohnen 5 Ge... Weitere Informationen über dulcis domus broadway serviced apartments
  • The Ultimo 4 stars 0.39Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 94.25
    Außergewöhnlich gut 8.1
    278 bewertungen
    info Die im Jahr 2016 renovierte Unterkunft The Ultimo bietet erschwingliche Unterkünfte im pulsierenden Stadtteil Chinatown in der Nähe des Zentrums von Sydney. Alle Zimmer besitzen ein eigenes Bad und ei... Weitere Informationen über the ultimo
    Clean, comfortable and safe room. Well located. - Proximity to city life and flexibility of staff. I arrived at 8:00am.They had me in a room by 10:30 and were very helpful with my jet lag
  • Rydges Sydney Central 4 stars 0.41Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 155.17
    Außergewöhnlich gut 8.1
    1551 bewertungen
    info Am Rande des Geschäftsviertels Sydney Central Business District bietet das Rydges Sydney Central einen 15 m langen Innenpool, ein Spa, 2 Bars, 2 Restaurants und ein Café. Alle Zimmer und Suiten im Ry... Weitere Informationen über rydges sydney central
  • Oaks Harmony 4 stars 0.44Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 110.84
    Ausgezeichnet 7.7
    107 bewertungen
    info Located in Sydney’s Chinatown district, Oaks Harmony features a heated indoor swimming pool, jacuzzi, sauna, and fully equipped fitness room. Central Station is less than 5 minutes’ walk away. Each o... Weitere Informationen über oaks harmony
  • 57Hotel 4 stars 0.45Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 122.33
    Außergewöhnlich gut 8.5
    639 bewertungen
    info Das 57Hotel liegt 5 Gehminuten vom Hauptbahnhof von Sydney entfernt und bietet moderne, klimatisierte Zimmer mit kostenfreiem WLAN. Jeden Morgen wird Ihnen in der Lobby ein kostenfreies Expressfrühstü... Weitere Informationen über 57hotel
  • BreakFree on George 4 stars 0.49Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 132.18
    Ausgezeichnet 7.9
    2262 bewertungen
    info Das BreakFree on George liegt im Herzen von Sydney und bietet moderne, separate Unterkünfte mit Klimaanlage und Sat-TV. Sydneys berühmter Darling Harbour liegt nur 10 Gehminuten entfernt. Die BreakFr... Weitere Informationen über breakfree on george
    Very friendly & accommodating staff. Facilities great, stayed two consecutive nights in a studio twin & two bedroom apartment. Very well appointed, comfortable rooms. We moved to the two bedroom apartment, so Staff moved bags between rooms for us while we were out, which was fabulous customer service & very much appreciated. Will defin... was die leute sagen » ately return, however will request to stay in higher floor rooms as was a little noisy on 7th floor in studio room. Awesome location, close to darling - One was not pressured into early rising to please the housemaids. We slept in late every day as you should on holidays. The near shopping centres were wonderful as were all the food courts and restaurants.There is no shortage of entertainment near by, as well as cruises in the harbour, sight seeing etc. The staff were friendly and curtious and we will definitely be returning on our next holidays. - The location is perfect! With a short walk (<5mins) you can take the light rail to central station and the bus stop with buses to circular quay (including 555) just in front of the hotel! Haymarket and chinatown are about 5 mins walk from the back door. Room is big ( for 4 pax), clean and nice! bed is extremely comfortable and the price is reasonable ( ~aud 700 for 4 nights excluding weekend)!
  • Big Hostel 0 stars 0.49Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 28.74
    Ausgezeichnet 8.0
    1233 bewertungen
    info Mit einem Dachgarten mit Grillplatz und einer Sonnenterrasse empfängt Sie das Big Hostel mit einer erschwinglichen Unterkunft in Sydney. Sie wohnen hier nur einen 5-minütigen Spaziergang vom Hauptbahn... Weitere Informationen über big hostel
    The communal area was huge with free wifi and good sized kitchen, really nice roof terrace but would be even better if wifi was available up there, but then I suppose it would be packed every day! The staff were always friendly and happy to help with any concerns or questions. I will be back here if I'm ever in Sydney again!! - Great location, cl... was die leute sagen » ose to Central Station which made it easy to get to and from the airport. About a half hour walk to Circular Quay/Opera House. Harbour Bridge but is a great walk through Hyde Park, past Westfield and through the Botanical Gardens. Clean, great communal area. Fantastic stay
  • Capitol Square Hotel 3 stars 0.49Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 105.91
    Ausgezeichnet 7.2
    1453 bewertungen
    info Nur 2 Gehminuten von dem historischen Capitol Theater aus dem 19. Jahrhundert entfernt, begrüßt Sie das Capitol Square Hotel mit einfachen, klimatisierten Unterkünften mit eigenem Bad. Sie wohnen nur ... Weitere Informationen über capitol square hotel
    I was able to leave my bag before I booked in and after I booked out while I continued my business instead of having to drag it around with me. Room although basic was clean and quite - Close to a major transport hub (Central Station), and connections to Domestic Airport. Close to major shopping and entertainment precincts. It was just damn con... was die leute sagen » venient!
Mit 1-15 von 172 Hotels