Hotels in der Nähe von Sydney Central Railway Station

108 Hotels Gefunden in der Nähe von Sydney Central Railway Station, Anzeigen 1-15

  
  • Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney, Central 4 stars 0.11Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 140.39
    Außergewöhnlich gut 8.3
    158 bewertungen
    info Das Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney, Central begrüßt Sie mit modernen Apartments in einem wunderschön restaurierten, historischen Gebäude. Freuen Sie sich hier unter anderem auf einen beheizten Außenpool... Weitere Informationen über adina apartment hotel sydney, central
    Friendly staff, good service. Surprise upgrade to a loft penthouse after they were not able to put my family and our friends on same floor of hotel. Really close to entertainment centre, darling harbour and capital theatre. Right next door to central station. Rooms very clean. - We were in the hotel for less than a day. It was a stop over to ... was die leute sagen » catch the Melbourne train early the next morning before breakfast. We did appreciate the continental breakfast delivered to our room
  • Central Private Hotel 2 stars 0.29Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 56.65
    Sehr gut 6.9
    366 bewertungen
    info Das Central Private Hotel genießt eine hervorragende Lage, 2 Gehminuten vom Hauptbahnhof und einen 5-minütigen Spaziergang vom Zentrum von Sydney entfernt. Freuen Sie sich hier auf einfache Unterkünft... Weitere Informationen über central private hotel
    Reception very helpful. Let us check in 6 hours early at no extra cost! Good location if you don't mind a little bit of leisurely walking. Computer in every single room fantastic. Free wifi which was really quick and useful. Shower/toilet communal area clean enough. Lots of complementary tea and coffee. Sink and bowl, cutlery etc all include... was die leute sagen » d with large fridge. - The staff were friendly and accommodating. The bed was extremely comfortable and the pillows were great. The water was hot and the ensuite, while querky was functional. The free wi-fi worked very well with no fuss getting it going and there was even a computer in the room. Good value food was available close by and there was great coffee on the next block down.
  • Leisure Inn Sydney Central 3 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 73.07
    Ausgezeichnet 7.5
    494 bewertungen
    info Gegenüber dem Hauptbahnhof von Sydney begrüßt Sie das komplett renovierte Hotel mit modernen Zimmern mit LCD-Kabel-TV. Klimaanlage und individuell regulierbare Heizung sind im Preis inbegriffen. Das ... Weitere Informationen über leisure inn sydney central
    Nahe dem Zentrum - Hotel is very well located near Central station. Big mugs for coffee and tea and big glasses. Enough coffee and tea. Lots of thick pillows. Fridge, kettle, etc. Big desk. My room had a nice view of the street (not all rooms do) and very quiet with triple thick windows. Enough shampoo, conditioner and soap. I will recommen... was die leute sagen » d this hotel. - Everything was perfect, nice room, elevator working ;) 20$ to have a 24hinternet wifi access
  • Posh Hotel 3 stars 0.35Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 64.86
    Sehr gut 6.8
    161 bewertungen
    info Das neben dem Hauptbahnhof gelegene Posh Hotel Sydney bietet Ihnen moderne Zimmer mit einem Flachbild-TV, kostenfreiem WLAN sowie einer gut bestückten Minibar. Chinatown und die Qantas Credit Union Ar... Weitere Informationen über posh hotel
    I never write reviews... But for this one, I make an exception. It's à nice hotel for people who want privacy and who want to arrange everything by theirselves. The rooms are spacious and beautiful, comfortable bed! There is à kitchen, where you can make your own breakfast. And bathrooms, although shared, are clean. Nice location, 5min walk from c... was die leute sagen » entral station. So it's easy to use public transport to every corner of the city! Moreover, cheaper restaurants are nearby, instead of the restaurants - The Hotel staff were very kind and helpful. Rooms were neat and facilities were good like the common kitchen and Wi-Fi. TV, Iron Box, Kettle, Coffee / Tea Sachets and fridge was available. The hotel was secured with a secured lock in the front. The location and Transport access is aver big plus point. I have seen other backpackers or hotels nearby but this hotel really stands out to be classy for the money spent.
  • Novotel Sydney Central 4 stars 0.35Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 138.75
    Ausgezeichnet 7.9
    247 bewertungen
    info Im zentralen Geschäftsviertel von Sydney bietet das Novotel Sydney Central ein Restaurant, einen Pool und ein Fitnesscenter. Sie wohnen in Gehweite zum Kongresszentrum Sydney, der Qantas Credit Union ... Weitere Informationen über novotel sydney central
    We were made to feel so welcome when we arrived and the location was perfect and nice and close to the railway station.The room was very comfortable although a bit dated but it didn't matter.Would love to come visit again. It was nice to come back to our room after a day out and about and have nice clean towels and our room looking fresh again. Th... was die leute sagen » anks to all who made our trip special. Lynn and Steven Le Gros - I've got best deal price from letsbookhotel.com. For me what I've paid so worth with what I've got. The bed was comfort, the room was great but the the tv is too small for the room. And I could early check- in at 9am.
  • Broadway Serviced Apartments 0 stars 0.37Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 122.33
    Hervorragend 9.0
    220 bewertungen
    info Offering free WiFi, a restaurant and free on-site parking, Broadway Serviced Apartments are located opposite the University of Technology Sydney. It is 5 minutes' walk from Central Train Station. All ... Weitere Informationen über broadway serviced apartments
  • Aarons Hotel Sydney - by 8Hotels 3 stars 0.39Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 68.14
    Ausgezeichnet 7.1
    647 bewertungen
    info Im pulsierenden Chinatown bietet das Aarons Hotel Sydney preiswerte Unterkünfte im Zentrum der Stadt. Die Zimmer verfügen über ein eigenes Bad und einen Flachbild-TV. Die Zimmer im Aarons Sydney sind... Weitere Informationen über aarons hotel sydney - by 8hotels
    Clean, comfortable and safe room. Well located. - Proximity to city life and flexibility of staff. I arrived at 8:00am.They had me in a room by 10:30 and were very helpful with my jet lag
  • Rydges Sydney Central 4 stars 0.41Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 118.23
    Ausgezeichnet 8.0
    359 bewertungen
    info Das Rydges Sydney Central (ehemals Sebel Surry Hills) genießt eine zentrale Lage am Rande der Innenstadt von Sydney. Dieses stilvolle Hotel bietet einen 15-m-Innenpool, 2 Bars, 2 Restaurants und ein C... Weitere Informationen über rydges sydney central
  • Oaks Harmony 4 stars 0.44Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 110.84
    Ausgezeichnet 7.7
    107 bewertungen
    info Located in Sydney’s Chinatown district, Oaks Harmony features a heated indoor swimming pool, jacuzzi, sauna, and fully equipped fitness room. Central Station is less than 5 minutes’ walk away. Each o... Weitere Informationen über oaks harmony
  • BreakFree on George 4 stars 0.49Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 114.12
    Ausgezeichnet 7.8
    1009 bewertungen
    info Das BreakFree on George liegt im Herzen von Sydney und bietet moderne, separate Unterkünfte mit Klimaanlage und Sat-TV. Sydneys berühmter Darling Harbour liegt nur 10 Gehminuten entfernt. Die BreakFr... Weitere Informationen über breakfree on george
    Very friendly & accommodating staff. Facilities great, stayed two consecutive nights in a studio twin & two bedroom apartment. Very well appointed, comfortable rooms. We moved to the two bedroom apartment, so Staff moved bags between rooms for us while we were out, which was fabulous customer service & very much appreciated. Will defin... was die leute sagen » ately return, however will request to stay in higher floor rooms as was a little noisy on 7th floor in studio room. Awesome location, close to darling - The location is perfect! With a short walk (<5mins) you can take the light rail to central station and the bus stop with buses to circular quay (including 555) just in front of the hotel! Haymarket and chinatown are about 5 mins walk from the back door. Room is big ( for 4 pax), clean and nice! bed is extremely comfortable and the price is reasonable ( ~aud 700 for 4 nights excluding weekend)! - One was not pressured into early rising to please the housemaids. We slept in late every day as you should on holidays. The near shopping centres were wonderful as were all the food courts and restaurants.There is no shortage of entertainment near by, as well as cruises in the harbour, sight seeing etc. The staff were friendly and curtious and we will definitely be returning on our next holidays.
  • Big Hostel 0 stars 0.49Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 26.27
    Ausgezeichnet 7.8
    544 bewertungen
    info Mit einem Dachgarten mit Grillplatz und einer Sonnenterrasse empfängt Sie das Big Hostel mit einer erschwinglichen Unterkunft in Sydney. Sie wohnen hier nur einen 5-minütigen Spaziergang vom Hauptbahn... Weitere Informationen über big hostel
    Great location, close to Central Station which made it easy to get to and from the airport. About a half hour walk to Circular Quay/Opera House. Harbour Bridge but is a great walk through Hyde Park, past Westfield and through the Botanical Gardens. Clean, great communal area. Fantastic stay - I like the staff. they all very responsible and respon... was die leute sagen » sive about our request. Room was clean, A/C was good, TV too small but who care? We didn't need it. In fact there is a big TV in the lobby and wi-fi services. Great Place to stay and holiday.
  • Sydney Central Inn 3 stars 0.52Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 21.35
    Ausgezeichnet 7.1
    286 bewertungen
    info Das Sydney Central Hostel begrüßt Sie in einem historischen Gebäude im Herzen von Sydney. Es bietet erschwingliche Unterkünfte mit WLAN, Küche und Waschmöglichkeiten. Zum Hauptbahnhof gehen Sie 5 Minu... Weitere Informationen über sydney central inn
    The girl on reception was lovely; really friendly and helpful. The beds were so comfy, will definitely be back again for another good nights sleep! Also, I liked that the toilets and showers were singular and altogether, and there wasn't just one big room with loads of toilets and showers like most hostels have. It gave you a bit more space and pr... was die leute sagen » ivacy, which I really appreciated. - Easy access to the city, Central Station and shops. Clean room and bathroom.
  • Oaks on Castlereagh 4 stars 0.53Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 101.81
    Ausgezeichnet 7.6
    403 bewertungen
    info Das nur 5 Gehminuten vom Hauptbahnhof und dem Stadtteil Chinatown entfernte Oaks on Castlereagh bietet stilvolle Studios und Apartments, ein gut ausgestattetes Fitnesscenter und einen 16 m langen behe... Weitere Informationen über oaks on castlereagh
    Very close to everything, down the road from George street, Capitol theatre, 10 minute walk to Darling harbour and right next to Central station. It's in the middle of chinatown, so lots of places to eat. The staff were really helpful, the room was clean and tidy and the hotel very secure. - All staff very friendly, Monica at front desk extremely... was die leute sagen » helpful with any questions and upgraded our room which was very nice. All in all great place to stay refurbished room was great and very comfortable with minimal noise. Great location close to all shopping and food.
  • Nomads Westend Backpackers 4 stars 0.56Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 18.88
    Gut 6.1
    378 bewertungen
    info Das Nomads Westend Backpackers bietet eine erschwingliche Unterkunft, nur 5 Gehminuten vom Sydney Central Station entfernt. Es verfügt über eine gut ausgestattete Gemeinschaftsküche, eine TV-Lounge so... Weitere Informationen über nomads westend backpackers
    das Personal war immer freundlich und hilfsbereit, das ein Programm stadt fand zur näher bring ander Leute... - Die Lage.
  • Pensione Hotel Sydney - by 8Hotels 3 stars 0.56Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    ab US$ 66.01
    Ausgezeichnet 7.9
    397 bewertungen
    info Im Herzen von Sydney heißt Sie das Pensione Hotel willkommen. Freuen Sie sich auf klimatisierte Zimmer mit einem Flachbild-Sat-TV. Die Unterkunft bietet Ihnen zudem eine Lounge mit Designermöbeln und ... Weitere Informationen über pensione hotel sydney - by 8hotels
    It was close to the venues I needed to access. The room was small but adequate, and the price was very fair. - Great location
Mit 1-15 von 108 Hotels